22149/Ers Pune Express

Ers Pune Express (22149) Train (Ernakulam Junction (South) to Pune Junction)

Ers Pune Express
Average Rating :
5.5 / 7 1
1 Review

Ers Pune Express/22149 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Fri Travel time: 23 hours 36 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) Source05:15 0 km
Thrissur (TCR) 06:2506:28 75 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 07:1507:20 107 km
Tirur (TIR) 07:5908:00 152 km
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 08:4508:50 193 km
Thalassery (TLY) 09:3909:40 262 km
Kannur Main (CAN) 10:1510:20 283 km
Kasaragod (KGQ) 11:2411:25 368 km
Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 12:2512:35 419 km
Udupi (UD) 13:4813:50 501 km
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 17:0017:10 850 km
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 18:2618:28 960 km
Kankavli (KKW) 19:1619:18 1028 km
Ratnagiri (RN) 20:4020:45 1184 km
Chiplun (CHI) 22:0622:08 1290 km
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 02:3002:35 1547 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 05:50Destination 1667 km

1 traveller review for Ers Pune Express

Sunil Kunnoth

  • Expert
  • Sunil Kunnoth
  • Lives in Kozhikode
  • 43 photos
  • 71 Reviews
  •  36 helpful votes
  •  31298 readers
5.5/7
Posted Nov 14, 2015
It was a wonderful experience. We did enjoy the journey well. The scenery you see while passing through the Konkan route is so spectacular. To see the real beauty of the Konkan, you need to travel during the day time. The trains usually run so fast in the route and there are only a few stops in between, so that the journey is totally comfortable.
Train name (Train no): Ers Pune Express(22149)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Kozhikode Main
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
The beautiful greenish waters, coconut palms around the shore and the mountains inside the Sea, everything you find here is so spectacular and breathtaking. The evenings are so atmospheric and alluringly tempt you to have a candlelight dinner with your dear ones. You can spend hours on the...more »
Trip Includes:  | Palolem Beach
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Post A Review

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Pune Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Pun... M T W T F S S
11098 Poorna Express 23:30 05:05 Y N N N N N N
16332 Mumbai Express 08:35 16:30 N N N N N Y N

Hotels near Pune Junction

Guest Houses
New Sandeep Lodge, Pune
3 Reviews
Resorts
Pune Residency Club, Pune
26 Reviews
Guest Houses
Central Lodge, Pune
4 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Race View Apartment, Pune
1 Rating