22149/Ers Pune Express

Ers Pune Express (22149) Train

Ers Pune Express
Average Rating :
5.5 / 7 1
1 1 Review

Ers Pune Express/22149 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ers Pune Express (22149)

  • Runs on: Tue, Fri
  • Travel time: 23 hours 36 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) Source05:15 0 Km.
Thrissur 06:2506:28 75 Km.
Shoranur Junction 07:1507:20 107 Km.
Tirur 07:5908:00 152 Km.
Kozhikode Main 08:4508:50 193 Km.
Thalassery 09:3909:40 262 Km.
Kannur Main 10:1510:20 283 Km.
Kasaragod 11:2411:25 368 Km.
Mangalore Junction 12:2512:35 419 Km.
Udupi 13:4813:50 501 Km.
Madgaon Junction 17:0017:10 850 Km.
Sawantwadi Road 18:2618:28 960 Km.
Kankavli 19:1619:18 1028 Km.
Ratnagiri 20:4020:45 1184 Km.
Chiplun 22:0622:08 1290 Km.
Panvel Junction 02:3002:35 1547 Km.
Pune Junction 05:50Destination 1667 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Ers Pune Express

Sunil Kunnoth

  • Expert
  • Sunil Kunnoth
  • Lives in Kozhikode
  • 39 photos
  • 67 Reviews
  •  26 helpful votes
  •  21447 readers
5.5/7
Posted Nov 14, 2015
It was a wonderful experience. We did enjoy the journey well. The scenery you see while passing through the Konkan route is so spectacular. To see the real beauty of the Konkan, you need to travel during the day time. The trains usually run so fast in the route and there are only a few stops in between, so that the journey is totally comfortable.
Train name (Train no): Ers Pune Express(22149)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Kozhikode Main
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
The beautiful greenish waters, coconut palms around the shore and the mountains inside the Sea, everything you find here is so spectacular and breathtaking. The evenings are so atmospheric and alluringly tempt you to have a candlelight dinner with your dear ones. You can spend hours on the...more »
Trip Includes:  | Palolem Beach
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Pune Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Pun... M T W T F S S
11098 Poorna Express 23:30 05:05 Y N N N N N N
16332 Mumbai Express 08:35 16:30 N N N N N Y N