53654/Gaya Patna Passenger Memu

Gaya Patna Passenger Memu (53654) Train (Gaya Junction to Patna Junction)

Gaya Patna Passenger Memu/53654 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 2 hours 47 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Gaya Junction (GAYA) Source06:30 0 km
Chakand (CKH) 06:4206:43 9 km
Ore Halt (OREH) 06:4706:48 3 km
Neyamatpur (NYM) 06:5106:52 1 km
Bela (BELA) 06:5706:58 4 km
Wanabar (WW) 07:0307:04 3 km
Ner Halt (NERH) 07:0707:08 2 km
Barabar Halt (BBHT) 07:1307:14 3 km
Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 07:1807:19 2 km
Tehta (THA) 07:2407:25 5 km
Niyazipur Halt (NZP) 07:2907:30 1 km
Mai Halt (IAM) 07:3407:35 1 km
Jehanabad Court (JHDC) 07:4507:46 3 km
Jehanabad (JHD) 07:5107:52 5 km
Karona Halt (KRON) 07:5807:59 4 km
Seonan Halt (SONH) 08:0208:03 4 km
Nadauj (NDU) 08:0908:10 2 km
Teneri Halt (TNRI) 08:1608:17 1 km
Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt (CKMI) 08:2108:22 1 km
Taregna (TEA) 08:2608:27 1 km
Masaudhi Court Halt (MDCR) 08:3108:32 2 km
Nadwan (NDW) 08:3608:37 2 km
Nema Halt (NEMA) 08:4208:43 1 km
Pothahi (PFT) 08:4708:48 2 km
Jatdumri Halt (JTDM) 08:5208:53 0 km
Punpun (PPN) 08:5708:58 1 km
Punpun Ghat Halt (PNUG) 09:0109:02 5 km
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (RSMN) 09:0509:06 2 km
Parsa Bazar (PRBZ) 09:1709:18 4 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 09:45Destination 6 km

Journey Reviews

Prateek Pushp

  • Scout
  • Prateek Pushp
  • 2 Reviews
  •  133 helpful votes
  •  3063 readers
Prateek Pushp
3/7
Posted Jun 30, 2014 Jun 30, 2014
Mode of Transport:Train
It was not as good as the trains are. Itís an express train but it acts as a general bogie and is bad. Itís a passenger train and totally screwed up! I never suggest you all guys to travel through this train until the condition is critical.
Train name (Train no): Bbu Pnbe Intcity (13244)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Gaya Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Channapatna
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Maurya Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 131 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Gaya Junction To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Gay... Pat... M T W T F S S
12366 Pnbe Janshatabd 20:20 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13244 Bbu Pnbe Intcity 07:35 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13329 Gangadamodar Ex 03:00 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13347 Palamou Express 03:25 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15110 Budhpurnima Exp 01:05 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18624 Hte Rjpb Express 04:05 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18626 Hte Pnbe Express 13:10 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23347 Sgrl Pnbe Lnk E 03:25 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
28624 Barka Rjpb Express 04:05 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08624 Rnc Pnbe Special 03:35 07:00 N N N Y N N N

Hotels near Patna Junction