12859/Gitanjali Exp

Gitanjali Exp (12859) Train

Gitanjali Exp
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Gitanjali Exp/12859 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Gitanjali Exp (12859)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 28 hours 26 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source06:00 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 06:1206:15 9 Km.
Kalyan Junction 06:5507:00 54 Km.
Igatpuri 08:4008:45 137 Km.
Nasik Road 09:2509:30 187 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 11:5812:00 421 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 12:3512:50 445 Km.
Malkapur 13:2413:25 495 Km.
Shegaon 14:0914:10 547 Km.
Akola Junction 14:4014:45 585 Km.
Badnera Junction 16:1016:15 663 Km.
Wardha Junction 17:2917:32 759 Km.
Nagpur Junction 18:5519:05 837 Km.
Gondia Junction 20:4620:48 967 Km.
Raj Nandgaon 22:0322:05 1072 Km.
Durg Junction 22:4522:50 1101 Km.
Raipur Junction 23:2523:35 1138 Km.
Bilaspur Junction 01:1501:30 1248 Km.
Raigarh 03:0103:03 1381 Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 04:2504:27 1454 Km.
Rourkela Junction 05:4305:50 1555 Km.
Chakradharpur 07:1007:12 1656 Km.
Tatanagar Junction 08:2008:30 1719 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 10:2010:25 1853 Km.
Kolkata Santragachi Junction 11:5111:53 1961 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 12:30Destination 1968 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Gitanjali Exp

Prabodh dhawale
  • Prabodh dhawale
  • Lives in Nagpur
  • 5 Reviews
Prabodh dhawale
4/7
Posted 3 months ago Jul 14, 2014
Gitanjali Exp Route: Nagpur ––› Nasik
Some time in past this was a train known for its punctuality, cleanliness, food quality and ambiance. It has now become a worst facility among the railway family. Will not travel unless there is no alternatives. One should avoid travelling by this train if possible. Carry your own food and drinking water. Staff was cordial in behavior, the only solace.
Train name (Train no): Gitanjali Exp(12859)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Nasik Road
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  | Nasik | Someshwar temple | Saptashrungi | Coin Museum
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Kol... M T W T F S S
12261 Howrah Duronto 17:15 19:40 N Y Y Y N N Y
12322 Kolkata Mail 21:25 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Howrah Mail 20:35 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 11:05 19:30 N N N N N N Y
0859 Cstm Howrah Spl 11:05 19:30 N N N N Y N N
0859 Cstm Howrah Spl 11:05 19:30 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Mumbai CST To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai CST to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Durg hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
The Avalon
1 Review
Check all Durg hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
City Palace
22 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune Hotel
16 Reviews
Hotel
Four Seasons Hotel
30 Reviews
Hotel
New Bengal Hotel
29 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of