12859/Gitanjali Express

Gitanjali Express (12859) Train

Gitanjali Express
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Gitanjali Express/12859 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Gitanjali Express (12859)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 30 hours 3 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source06:00 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 06:1306:15 8.6 Km.
Kalyan Junction 06:5507:00 53.1 Km.
Igatpuri 08:4308:45 134.9 Km.
Nasik Road 09:2809:30 185.6 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 12:1812:20 418.4 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 12:4513:00 442.5 Km.
Shegaon 14:1814:20 544.8 Km.
Akola Junction 14:5014:55 582.1 Km.
Badnera Junction 16:2016:25 661 Km.
Wardha Junction 17:2917:32 756 Km.
Nagpur Junction 18:5519:05 834.8 Km.
Gondia Junction 20:4120:43 964.7 Km.
Raj Nandgaon 21:5421:56 1069. Km.
Durg Junction 22:4522:50 1100 Km.
Raipur Junction 23:2523:35 1136. Km.
Bilaspur Junction 01:1501:30 1247. Km.
Raigarh 02:5903:01 1380. Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 04:2504:27 1451. Km.
Rourkela Junction 05:4305:50 1552. Km.
Chakradharpur 07:1007:12 1653. Km.
Tatanagar Junction 08:1508:30 1716 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 10:2010:25 1851. Km.
Kolkata Santragachi Junction 11:5111:53 1958. Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 12:30Destination 1966 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Gitanjali Express

Prabodh dhawale
  • Prabodh dhawale
  • Lives in Nagpur
  • 4 Reviews
Prabodh dhawale
4/7
Posted 1 week ago Jul 14, 2014
Gitanjali Express Route: Nagpur ––› Nasik
Some time in past this was a train known for its punctuality, cleanliness, food quality and ambiance. It has now become a worst facility among the railway family. Will not travel unless there is no alternatives. One should avoid travelling by this train if possible. Carry your own food and drinking water. Staff was cordial in behavior, the only solace.
Train name (Train no): Gitanjali Express(12859)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Nasik Road
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  | Someshwar temple | Saptashrungi | Coin Museum
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Kol... M T W T F S S
12261 Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express 17:15 19:40 N Y Y Y N N Y
12322 Mumbai-Howrah SF Mail (Via Allahabad) 21:25 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail 20:35 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus-Howrah Express 11:05 19:30 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai CST To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai CST to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Durg hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
The Avalon
1 Review
Check all Durg hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ajanta Hotel
8 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of