12860/Gitanjali Express

Gitanjali Express (12860) Train

Gitanjali Express
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Gitanjali Express/12860 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Gitanjali Express (12860)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 31 hours 3 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source13:50 0 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 15:3015:35 114.9 Km.
Tatanagar Junction 17:2517:32 250.1 Km.
Chakradharpur 18:2818:30 312.3 Km.
Rourkela Junction 19:4520:00 413.4 Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 21:4121:43 514.3 Km.
Raigarh 22:2822:29 586 Km.
Bilaspur Junction 00:3000:45 718.7 Km.
Raipur Junction 02:1502:25 829.1 Km.
Durg Junction 03:2003:25 866.1 Km.
Raj Nandgaon 03:4503:46 896.5 Km.
Gondia Junction 05:1305:15 1001. Km.
Nagpur Junction 07:2007:30 1131. Km.
Wardha Junction 08:3208:35 1210. Km.
Badnera Junction 10:1510:18 1305 Km.
Akola Junction 11:1011:15 1383. Km.
Shegaon 11:4411:45 1421. Km.
Bhusaval Junction 13:1513:30 1523. Km.
Jalgaon Junction 13:5313:54 1547. Km.
Nasik Road 16:3916:40 1780. Km.
Igatpuri 18:1418:15 1831. Km.
Kalyan Junction 20:0520:10 1912. Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 20:5420:55 1957. Km.
Mumbai CST 21:20Destination 1966 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Gitanjali Express

Shahnawaz Ahmad
  • Shahnawaz Ahmad
  • Lives in Jamshedpur
  • 2 Reviews
Shahnawaz Ahmad
7/7
Posted 1 week ago Jul 19, 2014
Gitanjali Express Route: Jamshedpur ––› Mumbai
This is my second time when I travelled to Mumbai via Gitanjali train. A good experience when I travelled via train. I booked my ticket in AC class, because it is a very safe other than general class. I enjoyed so much in my berth. I travelled this time all alone. AC class was very clean and also the toilet was clean.
Train name (Train no): Gitanjali Express(12860)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Tatanagar Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Taj Mahal Palace
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Mum... M T W T F S S
12262 Howrah-Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express 08:20 10:30 Y Y Y N Y N N
12321 Howrah-Mumbai Mail (Via Allahabad) 22:00 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Howrah-Mumbai CST SF Mail 20:15 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Howrah-Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Express 14:35 23:30 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Howrah Junction To Mumbai CST

Driving directions from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST
Durg hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
The Avalon
1 Review
Check all Durg hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
New Bengal Hotel
25 Reviews
Hotel
Citizen Hotel
16 Reviews
Hotel
The Shalimar Hotel
10 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of