12541/Gkp Ltt Superfast Express

Gkp Ltt Superfast Express (12541) Train (Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)

Gkp Ltt Superfast Express
Average Rating :
6 / 7 1
1 Review

Gkp Ltt Superfast Express/12541 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 28 hours 39 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Source21:35 0 km
Basti (BST) 22:4022:45 65 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 00:1000:15 154 km
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 03:1503:55 271 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:2505:35 342 km
Pokhrayan (PHN) 06:4306:45 403 km
Orai (ORAI) 07:1907:21 448 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 09:2009:35 562 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 13:4013:45 853 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 15:1515:20 945 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 18:0518:10 1128 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:4519:55 1252 km
Igatpuri (IGP) 01:0301:05 1560 km
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 04:00Destination 1680 km

1 traveller review for Gkp Ltt Superfast Express

Ajeet Kumar patel

  • Scout
  • Ajeet Kumar patel
  • Lives in Bhopal
  • 2 Reviews
  •  190 helpful votes
  •  2405 readers
6/7
Posted Aug 18, 2014
Gkp Ltt Superfast Express Route: Gorakhpur ––› Bhopal
I am from Gorakhpur and I picked the train 12541 at night on 4th January, 2014. It was a cold night and I travelled in S-5 coach with my friends. At about 10:30 we all settled down and had some tea and biscuits and then dispersed for sleeping. In the morning we got up as we reached Kanpur and did our routine work. It was 1:45 pm when we reached Bhopal.
Train name (Train no): Gkp Ltt Superfast Express(12541)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Gorakhpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhopal Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 95 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Gor... Mum... M T W T F S S
11016 Kushinagar Exp 19:00 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11056 Godan Express 06:25 16:05 N Y Y N Y N Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Express 05:30 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01048 Gkp Ltt Special 08:00 00:50 N N N N Y N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Special 10:50 17:50 N N N N N Y N
1016 Kushinagar Exp 19:05 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01048 Gkp Ltt Special 08:00 00:50 N N N N Y N N
1016 Kushinagar Exp 19:05 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02018 Gkp Ltt Premium 08:25 11:50 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus