12541/Gkp Ltt Superfast Express

Gkp Ltt Superfast Express (12541) Train

Gkp Ltt Superfast Express
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Gkp Ltt Superfast Express/12541 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Gkp Ltt Superfast Express (12541)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 28 hours 39 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Gorakhpur Junction Source21:35 0 Km.
Basti 22:4022:45 65 Km.
Gonda Junction 00:1000:15 154 Km.
Lucknow Junction 03:1503:55 271 Km.
Kanpur Central 05:2505:35 342 Km.
Pokhrayan 06:4306:45 403 Km.
Orai 07:1907:21 448 Km.
Jhansi Junction 09:2009:35 562 Km.
Bhopal Junction 13:4013:45 853 Km.
Itarsi Junction 15:1515:20 945 Km.
Khandwa Junction 18:0518:10 1128 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 19:4519:55 1252 Km.
Igatpuri 01:0301:05 1560 Km.
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00Destination 1680 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Gkp Ltt Superfast Express

Ajeet Kumar patel

  • Scout
  • Ajeet Kumar patel
  • Lives in Bhopal
  • 1 Review
  •  86 helpful votes
  •  1711 readers
Ajeet Kumar patel
6/7
Posted Aug 18, 2014 Aug 18, 2014
Gkp Ltt Superfast Express Route: Gorakhpur ––› Bhopal
I am from Gorakhpur and I picked the train 12541 at night on 4th January, 2014. It was a cold night and I travelled in S-5 coach with my friends. At about 10:30 we all settled down and had some tea and biscuits and then dispersed for sleeping. In the morning we got up as we reached Kanpur and did our routine work. It was 1:45 pm when we reached Bhopal.
Train name (Train no): Gkp Ltt Superfast Express(12541)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Gorakhpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhopal Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 86 votes

Other Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Gor... Mum... M T W T F S S
11016 Kushinagar Exp 19:00 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11056 Godan Express 06:25 16:05 N Y Y N Y N Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Express 05:30 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01048 Gkp Ltt Special 08:00 00:50 N N N N Y N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Special 10:50 17:50 N N N N N Y N
1016 Kushinagar Exp 19:05 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01048 Gkp Ltt Special 08:00 00:50 N N N N Y N N
1016 Kushinagar Exp 19:05 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02018 Gkp Ltt Premium 08:25 11:50 N Y N N N N N
Bhopal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Surya Hotel
14 Reviews
Hotel
Amer Palace Hotel
50 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Jehan Numa Palace Hotel
77 Reviews
Check all Bhopal hotels ›
Igatpuri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ashwin Hotel
30 Reviews
Resorts
Mystic Valley
28 Reviews
Check all Igatpuri hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of