12589/Gkp Sc Express

Gkp Sc Express (12589) Train (Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction)

Gkp Sc Express/12589 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Wed Travel time: 30 hours 29 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Source06:35 0 km
Khalilabad (KLD) 07:1107:13 35 km
Basti (BST) 07:4007:45 65 km
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 08:3508:37 126 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 09:0009:05 154 km
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 10:2710:29 243 km
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:5610:58 267 km
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 11:3011:50 279 km
Unnao Junction (ON) 12:4112:43 335 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:1713:22 353 km
Pokhrayan (PHN) 14:1714:19 411 km
Orai (ORAI) 14:5815:00 458 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 16:4517:00 572 km
Lalitpur (LAR) 18:0218:04 662 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 21:0521:15 863 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:0023:05 955 km
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 00:0700:09 1025 km
Betul (BZU) 00:5300:55 1062 km
Amla Junction (AMLA) 01:1901:22 1084 km
Pandhurna (PAR) 02:2302:25 1148 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 04:1004:20 1252 km
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 05:1805:20 1328 km
Hinganghat (HGT) 05:4805:50 1365 km
Chandrapur (CD) 08:1808:20 1449 km
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 09:0009:10 1463 km
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 09:5810:00 1533 km
Belampalli (BPA) 10:3510:37 1571 km
Manchiryal (MCI) 10:5110:53 1591 km
Ramagundam (RDM) 11:0211:04 1605 km
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 12:2512:27 1697 km
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 15:10Destination 1829 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Gor... Sec... M T W T F S S
15015 Gkp Ypr Express 06:35 15:10 Y N N N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express 06:35 15:10 N N N N N Y N
2591 Gkp Sbc Express 06:45 14:50 N N N N N Y N
2591 Gkp Sbc Express 06:45 14:50 N N N N N Y N

Hotels near Secunderabad Junction