12727/Godavari Express

Godavari Express (12727) Train

Godavari Express
Average Rating :
5.6/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Godavari Express/12727 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Godavari Express (12727)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 8 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Visakhapatnam Junction Source17:25 0 Km.
Duvvada 17:5317:54 18 Km.
Anakapalle 18:0818:09 34 Km.
Elamanchili 18:2818:29 58 Km.
Narsipatnam Road 18:4318:44 76 Km.
Tuni 18:5919:00 98 Km.
Annavaram 19:1319:14 114 Km.
Pithapuram 19:3219:33 139 Km.
Samalkot Junction 19:4519:46 151 Km.
Anaparti 20:0520:06 178 Km.
Rajahmundry 20:4220:46 201 Km.
Nidadavolu Junction 21:0921:10 224 Km.
Tadepalligudem 21:2721:28 244 Km.
Eluru 22:0122:02 291 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 23:4023:55 351 Km.
Khammam 01:1301:15 452 Km.
Warangal Junction 02:4602:48 559 Km.
Kazipet Junction 03:0503:07 569 Km.
Secunderabad Junction 05:4505:50 701 Km.
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:15Destination 711 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Godavari Express

Talasu kalyan                     

  • Scout
  • Talasu kalyan                     
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  382 readers
Talasu kalyan                     
5/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Aug 22, 2015
Godavari Express Route: Hyderabad ––› Visakhapatnam
The train journey is very comfortable and reached in time. Its a very good train and reached in time. This train is very comfortable to travel to Hyderabad TO Visakhapatnam because of its timings.
Though its hard to get the tickets, I booked the Tatkal ticket for this train.
Train name (Train no): Godavari Express(12727)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Anil Kumar

  • Scout
  • Anil Kumar
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 1 Review
  •  92 helpful votes
  •  3626 readers
Anil Kumar
5.5/7
Posted Feb 9, 2015 Feb 9, 2015
Godavari Express Route: Visakhapatnam ––› Hyderabad
My journey starts from Vizag to Hyderabad in Godavari Express (12727) on Jan 30, 2015. It was a pleasant trip with lot fun with my friends and I met few new friends in that train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Godavari Express(12727)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Secunderabad Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 92 votes

Sneha  R

  • Scout
  • Sneha R
  • Lives in Karimnagar
  • 1 Review
  •  51 helpful votes
  •  2429 readers
Sneha R
7/7
Posted Oct 11, 2014 Oct 11, 2014
Godavari Express Route: Karimnagar ––› Visakhapatnam
If you want to travel to Vizag my best suggestion is to travel by Godavari Express because Godavari is the right time for us to travel and it is a very comfortable travel because each compartments have security guards and the train looks very neat and the toilets are maintained well as compared to another trains. My suggestion is to take Godavari as it's my first priority.
More »
Train name (Train no): Godavari Express(12727)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Warangal Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 51 votes

Ramki Puthu

  • Scout
  • Ramki Puthu
  • Lives in Pune
  • 3 Reviews
  •  61 helpful votes
  •  2954 readers
Ramki Puthu
5/7
Posted Jul 15, 2014 Jul 15, 2014
Godavari Express Route: Vijayawada ––› Araku Valley
I started at midnight by 12am in Vijayawada Station. After catching the train all passengers slept already. My entire group shared corresponding berths in train. At 6am train reached to Visakhapatnam. In station we were waiting a few minutes for the next train. We all catched another train Visakhapatnam to Aaruku.
More »
Train name (Train no): Godavari Express(12727)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Green Valley Hotel | Araku Valley
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 61 votes

Other Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction To Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vis... Hyd... M T W T F S S
18645 East Coast Express 04:05 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07127 Shm Hyb Special 01:50 15:00 N Y N N N N N
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Tajmahal Hotel
69 Reviews
Hotel
The Habitat
4 Reviews
Resorts
Pavani Resorts
1 Review
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of