12728/Godavari Express

Godavari Express (12728) Train

Godavari Express
Average Rating :
4.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Godavari Express/12728 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Godavari Express (12728)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 54 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Source17:15 0 Km.
Secunderabad Junction 17:3517:40 10 Km.
Kazipet Junction 19:3019:32 142 Km.
Warangal Junction 19:4519:47 152 Km.
Khammam 21:1021:12 259 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 23:0523:20 360 Km.
Eluru 00:0600:07 420 Km.
Tadepalligudem 00:4100:42 468 Km.
Nidadavolu Junction 00:5700:58 487 Km.
Rajahmundry 01:3901:41 510 Km.
Anaparti 02:0102:02 533 Km.
Samalkot Junction 02:2302:24 560 Km.
Pithapuram 02:3602:37 572 Km.
Annavaram 02:5302:55 597 Km.
Tuni 03:1003:11 614 Km.
Narsipatnam Road 03:3003:31 636 Km.
Elamanchili 03:4703:48 653 Km.
Anakapalle 04:0504:06 677 Km.
Duvvada 05:0905:10 693 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 05:50Destination 711 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Godavari Express

Mahesh Ponnada
  • Mahesh Ponnada
  • Lives in Bheemunipatnam
  • 3 Reviews
Mahesh Ponnada
4/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Feb 17, 2015
Godavari Express Route: Vijayawada ––› Visakhapatnam
Even the though I entered into the train in the mid night 12 the ticket collector asked for my ticket and he checked my ticket and I slept in my birth. On the next day the train reached at morning at 7 am and I was received by my friend and he had taken me to the hotel which was present in the beach road of Visakhapatnam.
Train name (Train no): Godavari Express(12728)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Vijayawada Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
When I came to Visakhapatnam for my office purpose my friend booked a room in this hotel. When I entered the hotel, the receptionist presented there gave me a warm welcome and gave the key of my room. Then, when I entered the room it was quite good and the sea view from my room was very...more »
Trip Includes:  | Visakhapatnam
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Santosh Crazyguy
  • Santosh Crazyguy
  • Lives in Bobbili
  • 3 Reviews
Santosh Crazyguy
5.5/7
Posted Oct 9, 2014 Oct 9, 2014
Godavari Express Route: Visakhapatnam ––› Hyderabad
I recently travelled to Hyderabad via train from Visakapatnam. It was a very good journey and was safe. The journey was also comfortable and the train facilities were good and I enjoyed the travel.
More »
Train name (Train no): Godavari Express(12728)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Hyderabad Kacheguda
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Vis... M T W T F S S
18646 East Coast Express 10:00 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 00:00 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07128 Hyb Shm Special 21:50 10:25 N N N N N N Y
0748 Hyb Vskp Spl 19:30 08:30 Y N N Y Y Y N

Road/Route Map For Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Visakhapatnam Junction

Driving directions from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ashoka Hotel
43 Reviews
Hotel
Woodbridge Hotel
18 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Taj Falaknuma Palace
21 Reviews
Guest Houses
Lake View Homes - Classic
34 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of