12728/Godavari Express

Godavari Express (12728) Train

Godavari Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Godavari Express/12728 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Godavari Express (12728)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 54 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Source17:15 0 Km.
Secunderabad Junction 17:3517:40 10 Km.
Kazipet Junction 19:3019:32 142 Km.
Warangal Junction 19:4519:47 152 Km.
Khammam 21:1021:12 259 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 23:0523:20 360 Km.
Eluru 00:0600:07 420 Km.
Tadepalligudem 00:4100:42 468 Km.
Nidadavolu Junction 00:5700:58 487 Km.
Rajahmundry 01:3901:41 510 Km.
Anaparti 02:0102:02 533 Km.
Samalkot Junction 02:2302:24 560 Km.
Pithapuram 02:3602:37 572 Km.
Annavaram 02:5302:55 597 Km.
Tuni 03:1003:11 614 Km.
Narsipatnam Road 03:3003:31 636 Km.
Elamanchili 03:4703:48 653 Km.
Anakapalle 04:0504:06 677 Km.
Duvvada 05:0905:10 693 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 05:50Destination 711 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Godavari Express

Santosh Crazyguy
  • Santosh Crazyguy
  • Lives in Bobbili
  • 3 Reviews
Santosh Crazyguy
5.5/7
Posted Oct 9, 2014 Oct 9, 2014
Godavari Express Route: Visakhapatnam ––› Hyderabad
I recently travelled to Hyderabad via train from Visakapatnam. It was a very good journey and was safe. The journey was also comfortable and the train facilities were good and I enjoyed the travel.
Train name (Train no): Godavari Express(12728)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Hyderabad Kacheguda
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Vis... M T W T F S S
18646 East Coast Express 10:00 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 00:00 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07128 Hyb Shm Special 21:50 10:25 N N N N N N Y
0748 Hyb Vskp Spl 19:30 08:30 Y N N Y Y Y N

Road/Route Map For Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Visakhapatnam Junction

Driving directions from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sai Prakash Hotel
11 Reviews
Hotel
Kamat Lingapur
17 Reviews
Hotel
Hyatt
23 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of