12728/Godavari Express

Godavari Express (12728) Train

Godavari Express
Average Rating :
4.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Godavari Express/12728 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Godavari Express (12728)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 54 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Source17:15 0 Km.
Secunderabad Junction 17:3517:40 10 Km.
Kazipet Junction 19:3019:32 142 Km.
Warangal Junction 19:4519:47 152 Km.
Khammam 21:1021:12 259 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 23:0523:20 360 Km.
Eluru 00:0600:07 420 Km.
Tadepalligudem 00:4100:42 468 Km.
Nidadavolu Junction 00:5700:58 487 Km.
Rajahmundry 01:3901:41 510 Km.
Anaparti 02:0102:02 533 Km.
Samalkot Junction 02:2302:24 560 Km.
Pithapuram 02:3602:37 572 Km.
Annavaram 02:5302:55 597 Km.
Tuni 03:1003:11 614 Km.
Narsipatnam Road 03:3003:31 636 Km.
Elamanchili 03:4703:48 653 Km.
Anakapalle 04:0504:06 677 Km.
Duvvada 05:0905:10 693 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 05:50Destination 711 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Godavari Express

Mahesh Ponnada
  • Mahesh Ponnada
  • Lives in Bheemunipatnam
  • 3 Reviews
Mahesh Ponnada
4/7
Posted 3 months ago Feb 17, 2015
Godavari Express Route: Vijayawada ––› Visakhapatnam
Even the though I entered into the train in the mid night 12 the ticket collector asked for my ticket and he checked my ticket and I slept in my birth. On the next day the train reached at morning at 7 am and I was received by my friend and he had taken me to the hotel which was present in the beach road of Visakhapatnam.
Train name (Train no): Godavari Express(12728)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Vijayawada Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
When I came to Visakhapatnam for my office purpose my friend booked a room in this hotel. When I entered the hotel, the receptionist presented there gave me a warm welcome and gave the key of my room. Then, when I entered the room it was quite good and the sea view from my room was very...more »
Trip Includes:  | Visakhapatnam
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 47 votes

Santosh Crazyguy
  • Santosh Crazyguy
  • Lives in Bobbili
  • 3 Reviews
Santosh Crazyguy
5.5/7
Posted Oct 9, 2014 Oct 9, 2014
Godavari Express Route: Visakhapatnam ––› Hyderabad
I recently travelled to Hyderabad via train from Visakapatnam. It was a very good journey and was safe. The journey was also comfortable and the train facilities were good and I enjoyed the travel.
More »
Train name (Train no): Godavari Express(12728)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Hyderabad Kacheguda
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 55 votes

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Vis... M T W T F S S
18646 East Coast Express 10:00 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 00:00 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07128 Hyb Shm Special 21:50 10:25 N N N N N N Y
0748 Hyb Vskp Spl 19:30 08:30 Y N N Y Y Y N
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Serviced Apartments
At Home - Apartment Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
Aditya Hometel
67 Reviews
Resorts
Pavani Resorts
1 Review
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of