12903/Golden Temple Mail

Golden Temple Mail (12903) Train

Golden Temple Mail
Average Rating :
4.9/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Golden Temple Mail/12903 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Golden Temple Mail (12903)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 32 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Central Source21:30 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 22:0422:06 29.7 Km.
Surat 01:1001:15 263.1 Km.
Vadodara Junction 02:5303:03 392.9 Km.
Godhra Junction 04:0804:10 466.8 Km.
Dahod 05:0505:07 538.3 Km.
Meghnagar 05:2905:31 571.4 Km.
Ratlam Junction 07:0007:20 651.7 Km.
Nagda Junction 08:1308:25 693.2 Km.
Shamgarh 09:1309:15 784.8 Km.
Bhawani Mandi 09:3809:40 818.2 Km.
Kota Junction 11:0511:15 918.3 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 12:2512:30 1026. Km.
Gangapur City 13:2313:25 1090. Km.
Shri Mahabirji 13:4813:50 1124. Km.
Hindaun City 14:1014:12 1134. Km.
Bayana Junction 14:3214:34 1167. Km.
Bharatpur Junction 15:0215:04 1209. Km.
Mathura Junction 16:2016:25 1242. Km.
Faridabad 17:5417:56 1355. Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:3519:05 1376. Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 19:5720:00 1400. Km.
Meerut City Junction 21:1021:17 1447. Km.
Meerut Cantt. 21:2221:24 1451. Km.
Muzaffarnagar 22:0522:07 1502. Km.
Saharanpur Junction 23:1523:25 1561. Km.
Jagadhri 23:5223:54 1591. Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 00:5001:00 1642. Km.
Ludhiana Junction 03:0003:10 1755. Km.
Phagwara Junction 03:3803:40 1791. Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:5904:01 1807. Km.
Jalandhar City Junction 04:1504:20 1812. Km.
Beas 04:5104:53 1848. Km.
Amritsar Junction 05:45Destination 1891. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Golden Temple Mail

Govind Sahu
  • Govind Sahu
  • Lives in Raipur
  • 1 Review
Govind Sahu
3/7
Posted 6 days ago Jul 22, 2014
Golden Temple Mail Route: Raipur ––› Amritsar
Overall Delhi to Amritsar journey travel experience by train is not good.
Train name (Train no): Golden Temple Mail(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Amritsar Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Rajendra Khadpe
  • Rajendra Khadpe
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 9 Reviews
Rajendra Khadpe
6/7
Posted Mar 28, 2014 Mar 28, 2014
Golden Temple Mail Route: Mumbai ––› Manali
We traveled from Mumbai to Delhi by III a/c . Off course the journey was pleasant and enjoyable. We had good food in train during the journey and enjoyed a lot too. Both ways we traveled by the same train. We further traveled by Himachal in a Volvo Bus. Our train journey was totally comfortable throughout the course. The train was running on time. The next day morning during train we enjoyed tea with Ratlami Shev.
More »
Train name (Train no): Golden Temple Mail(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Saurabh
  • Saurabh
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 4 Reviews
Saurabh
4.5/7
Posted Jan 29, 2014 Jan 29, 2014
Golden Temple Mail Route: Mumbai ––› Dalhousie
I travelled in train till Amritsar and than boarded a bus for Pathankhot which is easily available and from there a bus for Dalhousie which is in every half hour. Total time from Mumbai to Dalhousie is around 40 hrs. It will take some time to travel from Pathankot. The bus fare is Rs 100-150 from Pathankot.
More »
Train name (Train no): Golden Temple Mail(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Amritsar Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Vishal
  • Vishal
  • 3 Reviews
Vishal
6/7
Posted Oct 26, 2013 Oct 26, 2013
Golden Temple Mail Route: Surat ––› Manali
We boarded the train from Surat to Amritsar and from there we went to Dalhousie and from there we went to Manali. Traveling experience was good in train as well as in Taxi which was hired by us from Amritsar to Delhi. We ended our journey at Delhi. In delhi we stayed at Gujrati Samaj near Kashmiri bus adda which is a very good place with Gujarati food.
More »
Train name (Train no): Golden Temple Mail(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Surat
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Amritsar Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Nitesh Hotel | Manikaran Gurudwara
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Central To Amritsar Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
2 Reviews
Resorts
Swaraj Resort
14 Reviews
Resorts
The Bagh
3 Reviews
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Avon Ruby Hotel
12 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of