12903/Goldentemple Ml

Goldentemple Ml (12903) Train

Goldentemple Ml
Average Rating :
5.3/ 7 1
13 13 Reviews

Goldentemple Ml/12903 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Goldentemple Ml (12903)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 29 hours 28 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Central Source21:30 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 22:0422:06 30 Km.
Surat 01:1001:15 263 Km.
Vadodara Junction 02:5703:07 392 Km.
Godhra Junction 04:1004:12 465 Km.
Dahod 05:0705:09 540 Km.
Meghnagar 05:3105:33 573 Km.
Ratlam Junction 07:0007:20 653 Km.
Nagda Junction 08:1308:15 695 Km.
Shamgarh 09:1309:15 786 Km.
Bhawani Mandi 09:3809:40 819 Km.
Kota Junction 10:5511:05 920 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 12:2512:30 1027 Km.
Gangapur City 13:2313:25 1091 Km.
Shri Mahabirji 13:4813:50 1125 Km.
Hindaun City 14:0014:02 1135 Km.
Bayana Junction 14:3214:34 1168 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 15:0215:04 1210 Km.
Mathura Junction 16:2016:25 1244 Km.
Faridabad 17:5417:56 1356 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:3519:05 1377 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 20:0320:05 1400 Km.
Meerut City Junction 21:1021:17 1447 Km.
Meerut Cantt. 21:2221:24 1451 Km.
Muzaffarnagar 22:0322:05 1503 Km.
Saharanpur Junction 23:1523:25 1561 Km.
Jagadhri 23:5223:54 1591 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 00:5001:00 1642 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 02:5003:00 1756 Km.
Phagwara Junction 03:3803:40 1791 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:5703:59 1808 Km.
Jalandhar City Junction 04:1004:15 1812 Km.
Beas 04:5204:54 1849 Km.
Amritsar Junction 05:45Destination 1891 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

13 traveller reviews for Goldentemple Ml

As Seth

  • Connoisseur
  • As Seth
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 21 Reviews
  •  28 helpful votes
  •  7146 readers
As Seth
5.5/7
Posted 2 months ago May 9, 2015
Goldentemple Ml Route: Mumbai ––› Amritsar
The Golden Temple Express (Frontier Express) is one of the country's excellent trains. The train was clean, the pantry service was prompt. Most importantly, the train was almost on time - we were about 10 minutes late than the expected time of arrival at Amritsar.

The toilets were kept clean by the railway management and had ample supply of water and soap through out the journey.
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Amritsar Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Aadìl Shaikh

  • Scout
  • Aadìl Shaikh
  • Lives in Surat
  • 2 Reviews
  •  12 helpful votes
  •  1050 readers
Aadìl Shaikh
4.5/7
Posted 2 months ago May 8, 2015
Goldentemple Ml Route: Surat ––› Nagaon Beach
This was an average journey by train. I would say pick up a different train for travel. The train is running on time but is not so good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Surat
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Palms Cottage
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 12 votes

Pragneshkumar Gandhi

  • Scout
  • Pragneshkumar Gandhi
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 1 photo
  • 2 Reviews
  •  117 helpful votes
  •  5452 readers
Pragneshkumar Gandhi
4.5/7
Posted 3 months ago Mar 25, 2015
Goldentemple Ml Route: Mumbai ––› Shimla
Nice train and on-time. No good food available. Better order on call from pvt hotel. Clean toilets and safe for travelling. Halt time is also good. AC coaches are good and safe. Only problem is AC attendants are drunk and do not do their duty properly.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Borivali
 1.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ambala Cantt. Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 117 votes

Pravesh Singhal

  • Scout
  • Pravesh Singhal
  • Lives in Muzaffarnagar
  • 1 Review
  •  83 helpful votes
  •  1583 readers
Pravesh Singhal
7/7
Posted Feb 21, 2015 Feb 21, 2015
Goldentemple Ml Route: Meerut ––› Muzaffarnagar
I was coming from Meerut to Muzaffarnagar by train and the time was about 9:30 pm and it was too dark. The train was 20 minute late and it was fully loaded with passengers and I found it difficult to get into the train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Meerut City Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Meerut City Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 83 votes

Prateek Singh

  • Scout
  • Prateek Singh
  • 4 Reviews
  •  84 helpful votes
  •  2708 readers
Prateek Singh
6.5/7
Posted Jan 28, 2015 Jan 28, 2015
Goldentemple Ml Route: New Delhi ––› Ranthambore
We were a group of 18 approx and it was an amazing journey altogether. We took almost 5 hrs to reach there as it was foggy. So the trains were running late. And it was a better decision we took as we had planned it by car before but then later changed it for a train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Sawai Madhopur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
We went to this place between 30th Dec, 2014 to 1st January, 2015. As we were about 7 families with approx 18 pax.

Let me start with the appearance. Well as we entered this resort, we found out that the pics are moreover the same and the pool area is more lush green and surrounded...more »
Trip Includes:  | Ranthambore National Park
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 81 votes

Anshul Rana

  • Scout
  • Anshul Rana
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  79 helpful votes
  •  4159 readers
Anshul Rana
5.5/7
Posted Nov 20, 2014 Nov 20, 2014
Goldentemple Ml Route: Delhi ––› Amritsar
There are many trains from Delhi to Amritsar on regular basis but I would like to prefer travelling in Golden Temple Mail because the name suggests a holy train for travellers. AC 3 and 2 are hygienic and are in good condition. The train starts by late evening and morning we reached there happily. One experience I would share that view of Beas River was fantastic. Service in the train was good not excellent and toilets are OK.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Amritsar Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Amritsar Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Amritsar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 78 votes

Abhishek Bagwe

  • Explorer
  • Abhishek Bagwe
  • 4 Reviews
  •  102 helpful votes
  •  6346 readers
Abhishek Bagwe
6/7
Posted Nov 8, 2014 Nov 8, 2014
Goldentemple Ml Route: Mumbai ––› Amritsar
I travelled by Golden Temple Express with my 5 family members in 3-tier AC. Compartments were clean and good with good AC system. Toilets were clean and attendants were also very helpful. On Bharuch Station we bought salty nuts. On the H.Nizammuddin Station we bought Chinese food and Rajasthani Khakra too.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Amritsar Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 86 votes

Chirag Mehta

  • Guru
  • Chirag Mehta
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 42 Reviews
  •  364 helpful votes
  •  44860 readers
Chirag Mehta
5/7
Posted Oct 26, 2014 Oct 26, 2014
Goldentemple Ml Route: Mumbai ––› Amritsar
If you are travelling by this train its going to be very long about 36 hours journey from Mumbai. Its better to take Rajdhani from Mumbai to Delhi and then Shatabdi Express to Amritsar if your budget permits. Since both the trains are premium and expensive in compared to other direct options. Ordinarily in train nothing to boast about but it can be bit hygiene issues as journey progresses.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Mumbai Borivali
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Amritsar Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 87 votes

Govind Sahu

  • Scout
  • Govind Sahu
  • Lives in Raipur
  • 1 Review
  •  73 helpful votes
  •  3340 readers
Govind Sahu
3/7
Posted Jul 22, 2014 Jul 22, 2014
Goldentemple Ml Route: Raipur ––› Amritsar
Overall Delhi to Amritsar journey travel experience by train is not good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Amritsar Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 73 votes

Ruchika Agarwal

  • Scout
  • Ruchika Agarwal
  • 1 Review
  •  71 helpful votes
  •  3213 readers
Ruchika Agarwal
4.5/7
Posted Jul 7, 2014 Jul 7, 2014
Goldentemple Ml Route: Delhi ––› Goa
It is good to travel with this train. This train takes lesser time in comparison to other train to this route.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Mumbai Andheri
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Mumbai Andheri
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 71 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Central To Amritsar Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Amr... M T W T F S S
2903 Goldentemple Ml 21:25 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2903 Goldentemple Ml 21:25 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Udai Vilas Palace
12 Reviews
Resorts
The Bagh
6 Reviews
Resorts
The Birders Inn
6 Reviews
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Manali Hotel
24 Reviews
Hotel
Columbus Hotel
8 Reviews
Hotel
Four Seasons Hotel
60 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of