12903/Goldentemple Ml

Goldentemple Ml (12903) Train

Goldentemple Ml
Average Rating :
5.3/ 7 1
11 11 Reviews

Goldentemple Ml/12903 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Goldentemple Ml (12903)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 29 hours 28 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Central Source21:30 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 22:0422:06 30 Km.
Surat 01:1001:15 263 Km.
Vadodara Junction 02:5703:07 392 Km.
Godhra Junction 04:1004:12 465 Km.
Dahod 05:0705:09 540 Km.
Meghnagar 05:3105:33 573 Km.
Ratlam Junction 07:0007:20 653 Km.
Nagda Junction 08:1308:15 695 Km.
Shamgarh 09:1309:15 786 Km.
Bhawani Mandi 09:3809:40 819 Km.
Kota Junction 10:5511:05 920 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 12:2512:30 1027 Km.
Gangapur City 13:2313:25 1091 Km.
Shri Mahabirji 13:4813:50 1125 Km.
Hindaun City 14:0014:02 1135 Km.
Bayana Junction 14:3214:34 1168 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 15:0215:04 1210 Km.
Mathura Junction 16:2016:25 1244 Km.
Faridabad 17:5417:56 1356 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:3519:05 1377 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 20:0320:05 1400 Km.
Meerut City Junction 21:1021:17 1447 Km.
Meerut Cantt. 21:2221:24 1451 Km.
Muzaffarnagar 22:0322:05 1503 Km.
Saharanpur Junction 23:1523:25 1561 Km.
Jagadhri 23:5223:54 1591 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 00:5001:00 1642 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 02:5003:00 1756 Km.
Phagwara Junction 03:3803:40 1791 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:5703:59 1808 Km.
Jalandhar City Junction 04:1004:15 1812 Km.
Beas 04:5204:54 1849 Km.
Amritsar Junction 05:45Destination 1891 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

11 traveller reviews for Goldentemple Ml

Pragneshkumar Gandhi
  • Pragneshkumar Gandhi
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 1 photo
  • 2 Reviews
Pragneshkumar Gandhi
4.5/7
Posted 3 days ago Mar 25, 2015
Goldentemple Ml Route: Mumbai ––› Shimla
Nice train and on-time. No good food available. Better order on call from pvt hotel. Clean toilets and safe for travelling. Halt time is also good. AC coaches are good and safe. Only problem is AC attendants are drunk and do not do their duty properly.
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Borivali
 1.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ambala Cantt. Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Pravesh Singhal
  • Pravesh Singhal
  • Lives in Muzaffarnagar
  • 1 Review
Pravesh Singhal
7/7
Posted 1 month ago Feb 21, 2015
Goldentemple Ml Route: Meerut ––› Muzaffarnagar
I was coming from Meerut to Muzaffarnagar by train and the time was about 9:30 pm and it was too dark. The train was 20 minute late and it was fully loaded with passengers and I found it difficult to get into the train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Meerut City Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Meerut City Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 14 votes

Prateek Singh
  • Prateek Singh
  • 3 Reviews
Prateek Singh
6.5/7
Posted 2 months ago Jan 28, 2015
Goldentemple Ml Route: New Delhi ––› Ranthambore
We were a group of 18 approx and it was an amazing journey altogether. We took almost 5 hrs to reach there as it was foggy. So the trains were running late. And it was a better decision we took as we had planned it by car before but then later changed it for a train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Sawai Madhopur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
We went to this place between 30th Dec, 2014 to 1st January, 2015. As we were about 7 families with approx 18 pax.

Let me start with the appearance. Well as we entered this resort, we found out that the pics are moreover the same and the pool area is more lush green and surrounded...more »
Trip Includes:  | Ranthambore National Park
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 15 votes

Anshul Rana
  • Anshul Rana
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
Anshul Rana
5.5/7
Posted Nov 20, 2014 Nov 20, 2014
Goldentemple Ml Route: Delhi ––› Amritsar
There are many trains from Delhi to Amritsar on regular basis but I would like to prefer travelling in Golden Temple Mail because the name suggests a holy train for travellers. AC 3 and 2 are hygienic and are in good condition. The train starts by late evening and morning we reached there happily. One experience I would share that view of Beas River was fantastic. Service in the train was good not excellent and toilets are OK.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Amritsar Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Amritsar Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Amritsar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 13 votes

Abhishek Bagwe
  • Abhishek Bagwe
  • 4 Reviews
Abhishek Bagwe
6/7
Posted Nov 8, 2014 Nov 8, 2014
Goldentemple Ml Route: Mumbai ––› Amritsar
I travelled by Golden Temple Express with my 5 family members in 3-tier AC. Compartments were clean and good with good AC system. Toilets were clean and attendants were also very helpful. On Bharuch Station we bought salty nuts. On the H.Nizammuddin Station we bought Chinese food and Rajasthani Khakra too.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Amritsar Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 19 votes

Chirag Mehta
  • Chirag Mehta
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 36 Reviews
Chirag Mehta
5/7
Posted Oct 26, 2014 Oct 26, 2014
Goldentemple Ml Route: Mumbai ––› Amritsar
If you are travelling by this train its going to be very long about 36 hours journey from Mumbai. Its better to take Rajdhani from Mumbai to Delhi and then Shatabdi Express to Amritsar if your budget permits. Since both the trains are premium and expensive in compared to other direct options. Ordinarily in train nothing to boast about but it can be bit hygiene issues as journey progresses.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Mumbai Borivali
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Amritsar Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 21 votes

Govind Sahu
  • Govind Sahu
  • Lives in Raipur
  • 1 Review
Govind Sahu
3/7
Posted Jul 22, 2014 Jul 22, 2014
Goldentemple Ml Route: Raipur ––› Amritsar
Overall Delhi to Amritsar journey travel experience by train is not good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Amritsar Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 13 votes

Ruchika Agarwal
  • Ruchika Agarwal
  • 1 Review
Ruchika Agarwal
4.5/7
Posted Jul 7, 2014 Jul 7, 2014
Goldentemple Ml Route: Delhi ––› Goa
It is good to travel with this train. This train takes lesser time in comparison to other train to this route.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Mumbai Andheri
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Mumbai Andheri
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 13 votes

Rajendra Khadpe
  • Rajendra Khadpe
  • Voyager
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 9 Reviews
Rajendra Khadpe
6/7
Posted Mar 28, 2014 Mar 28, 2014
Goldentemple Ml Route: Mumbai ––› Manali
We traveled from Mumbai to Delhi by III a/c . Off course the journey was pleasant and enjoyable. We had good food in train during the journey and enjoyed a lot too. Both ways we traveled by the same train. We further traveled by Himachal in a Volvo Bus. Our train journey was totally comfortable throughout the course. The train was running on time. The next day morning during train we enjoyed tea with Ratlami Shev.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 14 votes

Saurabh
  • Saurabh
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 4 Reviews
Saurabh
4.5/7
Posted Jan 29, 2014 Jan 29, 2014
Goldentemple Ml Route: Mumbai ––› Dalhousie
I travelled in train till Amritsar and than boarded a bus for Pathankhot which is easily available and from there a bus for Dalhousie which is in every half hour. Total time from Mumbai to Dalhousie is around 40 hrs. It will take some time to travel from Pathankot. The bus fare is Rs 100-150 from Pathankot.
More »
Train name (Train no): Goldentemple Ml(12903)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Amritsar Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 14 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Central To Amritsar Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Amr... M T W T F S S
2903 Goldentemple Ml 21:25 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2903 Goldentemple Ml 21:25 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Central To Amritsar Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
2 Reviews
Hotel
Udai Vilas Palace
10 Reviews
Resorts
The Bagh
6 Reviews
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Pearl Residency
3 Reviews
Hotel
Park View Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
Ascot Hotel
18 Reviews
Hotel
Tiptop Hotel
9 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of