12419/Gomti Express

Gomti Express (12419) Train (Lucknow Charbagh to New Delhi)

Gomti Express
Average Rating :
2.8 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Gomti Express/12419 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 2 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) Source05:25 0 km
Unnao Junction (ON) 06:1606:18 55 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:5507:00 72 km
Rura (RURA) 07:3507:37 117 km
Jhinjhak (JJK) 07:5307:55 134 km
Phaphund (PHD) 08:1108:13 154 km
Etawah (ETW) 08:5208:54 210 km
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 09:3009:32 265 km
Firozabad (FZD) 09:4909:51 285 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 10:2510:28 302 km
Hathras Junction (HRS) 11:0211:04 352 km
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 11:2211:25 380 km
Khurja Junction (KRJ) 12:0312:06 423 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 13:1713:20 486 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 14:00Destination 511 km

2 traveller reviews for Gomti Express

Apoorav Verma

  • Scout
  • Apoorav Verma
  • Lives in Kanpur
  • 2 Reviews
  •  68 helpful votes
  •  3008 readers
1.5/7
Posted Jul 13, 2014
Gomti Express Route: Kanpur ––› New Delhi
Overall it was a nice experience but my journey was horrible. Gomti Express took almost nine hours to reach Delhi. I was very exhausted but as soon as I reached home I felt relaxed. Then the very next day I went for outing with friends. Delhi is a nice place to hang out and I went to a number of places.
Train name (Train no): Gomti Express(12419)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Kanpur Central
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: New Delhi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 68 votes

Kulparkash singh

  • Explorer
  • Kulparkash singh
  • Cityslicker
  • 6 Reviews
  •  90 helpful votes
  •  5744 readers
4/7
Posted Dec 14, 2013
Gomti Express Route: Kanpur ––› Delhi
The experience of train was average since the train was late for 2 hours. The service provided is also average. Toilets are not clean. Food water and refreshments are offered on chargeable basis. The train pass through Etawah and Aligarh. There are no special food items served on way. However, if one travel by road the one can try Agra ka petha and Mathura ke pede!
More »
Train name (Train no): Gomti Express(12419)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Phaphund
 2.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: New Delhi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel | Delhi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 89 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Lucknow Charbagh To New Delhi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Luc... New... M T W T F S S
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 06:10 13:50 N N N Y N N N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 06:10 13:50 Y N N N Y N N
12271 Ndls Duronto Express 23:30 07:30 Y N N Y N Y N
12565 Bihar S Kranti 21:20 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12003 Lko Swran Shtbd 15:35 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12203 Garib Rath Exp 06:10 13:50 Y N N Y N N Y
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres 05:50 14:40 N Y N N N Y N
14257 K V Exp 20:45 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12229 Lucknow Mail 22:10 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12233 Lucknow New Delhi Ac Express 23:30 07:30 N Y N N Y N Y
12391 Shramjeevi Express 20:30 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12523 Njp Ndls Express 03:30 12:10 N Y N N N Y N
12555 Gorakdam Express 21:50 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12875 Neelachal Express 13:45 21:40 N Y N N Y N Y
04027 Lko Ndls Special 20:10 05:25 Y N Y N Y N N
04021 Bju Ndls Premiu 07:50 16:00 N N N Y N N Y
04201 Lko Ndls Special 20:15 05:25 N Y N N Y N Y
04207 Lko Ndls Special 20:15 05:35 Y N N Y N Y N
2419 Gomti Exp 05:25 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2419 Gomti Exp 05:25 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02503 Kyq Ndls Premiu 11:30 18:15 N N Y N N N N

Hotels near New Delhi