12419/Gomti Express

Gomti Express (12419) Train

Gomti Express
Average Rating :
2.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Gomti Express/12419 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Gomti Express (12419)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 35 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Lucknow Charbagh Source05:25 0 Km.
Unnao Junction 06:1606:18 54.6 Km.
Kanpur Central 06:5507:00 72 Km.
Jhinjhak 07:4607:48 135.4 Km.
Phaphund 08:0508:07 162.4 Km.
Etawah 08:4808:50 211.5 Km.
Shikohabad Junction 09:2709:29 266.8 Km.
Firozabad 09:4809:50 286.7 Km.
Tundla Junction 10:2110:24 303.2 Km.
Aligarh Junction 11:1711:20 381.4 Km.
Khurja Junction 12:0012:03 424.9 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 13:1713:20 487.5 Km.
New Delhi 14:00Destination 512.8 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Gomti Express

Apoorav Verma
  • Apoorav Verma
  • Lives in Kanpur
  • 1 Review
Apoorav Verma
1.5/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Jul 13, 2014
Gomti Express Route: Kanpur ––› New Delhi
Overall it was a nice experience but my journey was horrible. Gomti Express took almost nine hours to reach Delhi. I was very exhausted but as soon as I reached home I felt relaxed. Then the very next day I went for outing with friends. Delhi is a nice place to hang out and I went to a number of places.
Train name (Train no): Gomti Express(12419)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Kanpur Central
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: New Delhi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Kulparkash singh
  • Kulparkash singh
  • 6 Reviews
Kulparkash singh
4/7
Posted Dec 14, 2013 Dec 14, 2013
Gomti Express Route: Kanpur ––› Delhi
The experience of train was average since the train was late for 2 hours. The service provided is also average. Toilets are not clean. Food water and refreshments are offered on chargeable basis. The train pass through Etawah and Aligarh. There are no special food items served on way. However, if one travel by road the one can try Agra ka petha and Mathura ke pede!
More »
Train name (Train no): Gomti Express(12419)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Phaphund
 2.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: New Delhi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Radisson Hotel Delhi | Delhi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Other Trains from Lucknow Charbagh To New Delhi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Luc... New... M T W T F S S
12235 Dibrugarh-New Delhi Rajdhani Express 06:10 13:45 N N N Y N N N
12435 Dibrugarh-New Delhi Rajdhani Express 06:10 13:45 Y N N N Y N N
12271 Lucknow-New Delhi AC Duronto Express 23:30 07:30 Y N N Y N Y N
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express 21:25 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12003 Lucknow-NewDelhi Swarn Shatabdi Express 15:35 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath 06:10 13:45 Y N N Y N N Y
14003 New Farakka-New Delhi Express 05:50 14:25 N Y N N N Y N
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express 20:50 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12229 Lucknow Mail 22:10 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12233 Lucknow New Delhi AC Express 23:30 07:30 N Y N N Y N Y
12391 Shramjeevi Superfast Express 20:35 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12523 New Jalpaiguri-New Delhi SF Express 03:30 12:10 N Y N N N Y N
12555 Gorakhdham Express 21:50 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12875 Neelanchal Express 13:45 21:40 N Y N N Y N Y
04201 Lucknow - New Delhi (Tri-Weekly) Puja Special 22:45 08:20 N Y N Y N N Y
04207 Lucknow - New Delhi (Weekly) Special 23:30 07:30 N N Y N N N N

Road/Route Map For Lucknow Charbagh To New Delhi

Driving directions from Lucknow Charbagh to New Delhi
Lucknow hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Deep Avadh
14 Reviews
Hotel
La Place Park Inn
6 Reviews
Hotel
Mera Mann Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
Manglam Hotel
12 Reviews
Check all Lucknow hotels ›
Anand hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Madhubhan Resort & Spa
11 Reviews
Hotel
La Casa Inn
3 Reviews
Hotel
1 Review
Check all Anand hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of