12419/Gomti Express

Gomti Express (12419) Train

Gomti Express
Average Rating :
2.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Gomti Express/12419 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Gomti Express (12419)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Lucknow Charbagh Source05:25 0 Km.
Unnao Junction 06:1606:18 55 Km.
Kanpur Central 06:5507:00 72 Km.
Rura 07:3507:37 117 Km.
Jhinjhak 07:5307:55 134 Km.
Phaphund 08:1108:13 154 Km.
Etawah 08:5208:54 210 Km.
Shikohabad Junction 09:3009:32 265 Km.
Firozabad 09:4909:51 285 Km.
Tundla Junction 10:2510:28 302 Km.
Hathras Junction 11:0211:04 352 Km.
Aligarh Junction 11:2211:25 380 Km.
Khurja Junction 12:0312:06 423 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 13:1713:20 486 Km.
New Delhi 14:00Destination 511 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Gomti Express

Apoorav Verma
  • Apoorav Verma
  • Lives in Kanpur
  • 1 Review
Apoorav Verma
1.5/7
Posted Jul 13, 2014 Jul 13, 2014
Gomti Express Route: Kanpur ––› New Delhi
Overall it was a nice experience but my journey was horrible. Gomti Express took almost nine hours to reach Delhi. I was very exhausted but as soon as I reached home I felt relaxed. Then the very next day I went for outing with friends. Delhi is a nice place to hang out and I went to a number of places.
Train name (Train no): Gomti Express(12419)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Kanpur Central
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: New Delhi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Kulparkash singh
  • Kulparkash singh
  • Cityslicker
  • 6 Reviews
Kulparkash singh
4/7
Posted Dec 14, 2013 Dec 14, 2013
Gomti Express Route: Kanpur ––› Delhi
The experience of train was average since the train was late for 2 hours. The service provided is also average. Toilets are not clean. Food water and refreshments are offered on chargeable basis. The train pass through Etawah and Aligarh. There are no special food items served on way. However, if one travel by road the one can try Agra ka petha and Mathura ke pede!
More »
Train name (Train no): Gomti Express(12419)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Phaphund
 2.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: New Delhi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Radisson Hotel Delhi | Delhi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Other Trains from Lucknow Charbagh To New Delhi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Luc... New... M T W T F S S
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 06:10 13:50 N N N Y N N N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 06:10 13:50 Y N N N Y N N
12271 Ndls Duronto Express 23:30 07:30 Y N N Y N Y N
12565 Bihar S Kranti 21:20 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12003 Lko Swran Shtbd 15:35 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12203 Garib Rath Exp 06:10 13:50 Y N N Y N N Y
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres 05:50 14:40 N Y N N N Y N
14257 K V Exp 20:45 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12229 Lucknow Mail 22:10 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12233 Lucknow New Delhi Ac Express 23:30 07:30 N Y N N Y N Y
12391 Shramjeevi Express 20:30 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12523 Njp Ndls Express 03:30 12:10 N Y N N N Y N
12555 Gorakdam Express 21:50 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12875 Neelachal Express 13:45 21:40 N Y N N Y N Y
04027 Lko Ndls Special 20:10 05:25 Y N Y N Y N N
04021 Bju Ndls Premiu 07:50 16:00 N N N Y N N Y
04201 Lko Ndls Special 20:15 05:25 N Y N N Y N Y
04207 Lko Ndls Special 20:15 05:35 Y N N Y N Y N
2419 Gomti Exp 05:25 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2419 Gomti Exp 05:25 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02503 Kyq Ndls Premiu 11:30 18:15 N N Y N N N N

Road/Route Map For Lucknow Charbagh To New Delhi

Driving directions from Lucknow Charbagh to New Delhi
Lucknow hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
5 Reviews
Hotel
2 Reviews
Hotel
Clarks Avadh Hotel
46 Reviews
Hotel
Manglam Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Lucknow hotels ›
Anand hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
La Casa Inn
3 Reviews
Resorts
Madhubhan Resort & Spa
22 Reviews
Hotel
1 Review
Check all Anand hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of