15017/Gorakhpur Exp

Gorakhpur Exp (15017) Train (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction)

Gorakhpur Exp
Average Rating :
6 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Gorakhpur Exp/15017 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 32 hours 33 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) Source06:35 0 km
Thane (TNA) 06:5807:00 18 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 07:1807:22 38 km
Kasara (KSRA) 08:2808:30 105 km
Igatpuri (IGP) 09:0509:10 121 km
Devlali (DVL) 09:4809:50 166 km
Nasik Road (NK) 10:0010:05 172 km
Lasalgaon (LS) 10:4310:45 220 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 11:0511:10 245 km
Nandgaon (NGN) 11:2811:30 270 km
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 11:5812:00 312 km
Pachora Junction (PC) 12:2812:30 357 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 13:0013:05 405 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:4013:50 429 km
Raver (RV) 14:2014:22 463 km
Burhanpur (BAU) 14:3814:40 484 km
Nepanagar (NPNR) 14:5815:00 510 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 16:4016:45 553 km
Talvadiya (TLV) 16:5817:00 568 km
Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 17:1017:12 580 km
Chhanera (CAER) 17:2617:28 598 km
Barud (BRUD) 17:3817:40 608 km
Khirkiya (KKN) 17:5317:55 629 km
Harda (HD) 18:1318:15 661 km
Timarni (TBN) 18:3018:32 675 km
Banapura (BPF) 19:0619:08 703 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:1021:20 736 km
Sohagpur (SGP) 22:0022:02 786 km
Pipariya (PPI) 22:1622:18 803 km
Gadarwara (GAR) 22:4822:50 853 km
Kareli (KY) 23:1523:17 881 km
Narsinghpur (NU) 23:2823:30 897 km
Shridham (SRID) 00:0100:03 928 km
Madan Mahal (MML) 00:4200:44 978 km
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 00:5501:05 981 km
Sihora Road (SHR) 01:3601:38 1020 km
Katni Junction (KTE) 02:2002:25 1072 km
Maihar (MYR) 03:2103:23 1135 km
Satna Junction (STA) 03:5504:05 1170 km
Jaitwar (JTW) 04:2204:24 1190 km
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 05:5005:55 1248 km
Dabhaura (DBR) 06:1306:15 1270 km
Shankargarh (SRJ) 06:4206:44 1303 km
Jasra (JSR) 07:0407:06 1325 km
Naini (NYN) 07:4507:47 1341 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 08:1008:35 1348 km
Prayag Junction (PRG) 08:4708:49 1355 km
Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 09:1309:15 1361 km
Sarai Chandi (SYC) 09:2809:30 1373 km
Phulpur (PLP) 09:4109:43 1384 km
Ugrasenpur (URPR) 09:5109:53 1393 km
Janghai Junction (JNH) 10:0810:10 1408 km
Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 10:1910:21 1413 km
Suriawan (SAW) 10:3610:38 1423 km
Mondh (MOF) 10:4610:48 1430 km
Bhadohi (BOY) 10:5911:01 1438 km
Parsipur (PRF) 11:1311:15 1447 km
Kapseti (KEH) 11:2311:25 1455 km
Sewapuri (SWPR) 11:3311:35 1460 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 12:4013:00 1483 km
Varanasi City (BCY) 13:0813:10 1487 km
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 13:4313:45 1518 km
Jakhanian (JKN) 14:0914:11 1546 km
Dullahapur (DLR) 14:2814:30 1555 km
Mau Junction (MAU) 15:0515:10 1576 km
Indara Junction (IAA) 15:2515:27 1584 km
Belthara Road (BLTR) 16:0316:05 1611 km
Lar Road (LRD) 16:1316:15 1624 km
Salempur Junction (SRU) 16:4616:48 1633 km
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 17:1017:15 1643 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 17:3317:35 1664 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 19:10Destination 1714 km

2 traveller reviews for Gorakhpur Exp

Sarang  Singh

  • Tourist
  • Sarang Singh
  • Lives in Allahabad
  • 4 Reviews
  •  91 helpful votes
  •  5595 readers
7/7
Posted Aug 5, 2014
Gorakhpur Exp Route: Allahabad ––› Jabalpur
After Allahabad then next station were Naini Station then Shankargarh- Dabhura- Manikpur- Satna-Katni and finally Jabalpur. Katni is a very big junction and Allahabd to Jablpur distance is approximately 350 km and when you travel you must do your reservation because these trains are filled with Bombay passengers in general class and in sleeper.
Train name (Train no): Gorakhpur Exp(15017)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Allahabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jabalpur Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 89 votes

Sarang Singh

  • Scout
  • Sarang Singh
  • Lives in Allahabad
  • 4 Reviews
  •  94 helpful votes
  •  5270 readers
5/7
Posted Jul 6, 2014
Gorakhpur Exp Route: Jabalpur ––› Allahabad
It was fabulous when we travelled in third AC. It was just awesome. Toilets were clean in the AC but sleeper was stinking badly. At night we reached the destination.
More »
Train name (Train no): Gorakhpur Exp(15017)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Jabalpur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Allahabad Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Ashoka Hotel | Gangothri Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 87 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Gor... M T W T F S S
11015 Kushinagar Exp 22:45 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11055 Godan Express 10:55 20:15 Y N Y N Y N Y
12542 Ltt Gkp Superfast Express 11:10 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01047 Ltt Gkp Special 13:20 21:30 N N Y N N N N
05032 Mumbai Ltt - Gorakhpur Puja Special 00:50 11:00 Y N N N N N N
02017 Gkp Premium Special 23:40 04:25 N N N N N N Y

Hotels near Gorakhpur Junction

Hotel
Hotel Vardan, Gorakhpur
3 Reviews
Guest Houses
Hotel Tulsi Plaza, Gorakhpur
1 Rating
Guest Houses
Raj Guest House, Gorakhpur
3 Reviews
Hotel
Upvan Hotel, Gorakhpur
10 Reviews