15017/Gorakhpur Exp

Gorakhpur Exp (15017) Train

Gorakhpur Exp
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Gorakhpur Exp/15017 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Gorakhpur Exp (15017)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 32 hours 33 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Source06:35 0 Km.
Thane 06:5807:00 18 Km.
Kalyan Junction 07:1807:22 38 Km.
Kasara 08:2808:30 105 Km.
Igatpuri 09:0509:10 121 Km.
Devlali 09:4809:50 166 Km.
Nasik Road 10:0010:05 172 Km.
Lasalgaon 10:4310:45 220 Km.
Manmad Junction 11:0511:10 245 Km.
Nandgaon 11:2811:30 270 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 11:5812:00 312 Km.
Pachora Junction 12:2812:30 357 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 13:0013:05 405 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 13:4013:50 429 Km.
Raver 14:2014:22 463 Km.
Burhanpur 14:3814:40 484 Km.
Nepanagar 14:5815:00 510 Km.
Khandwa Junction 16:4016:45 553 Km.
Talvadiya 16:5817:00 568 Km.
Surgaon Banjari 17:1017:12 580 Km.
Chhanera 17:2617:28 598 Km.
Barud 17:3817:40 608 Km.
Khirkiya 17:5317:55 629 Km.
Harda 18:1318:15 661 Km.
Timarni 18:3018:32 675 Km.
Banapura 19:0619:08 703 Km.
Itarsi Junction 21:1021:20 736 Km.
Sohagpur 22:0022:02 786 Km.
Pipariya 22:1622:18 803 Km.
Gadarwara 22:4822:50 853 Km.
Kareli 23:1523:17 881 Km.
Narsinghpur 23:2823:30 897 Km.
Shridham 00:0100:03 928 Km.
Madan Mahal 00:4200:44 978 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 00:5501:05 981 Km.
Sihora Road 01:3601:38 1020 Km.
Katni Junction 02:2002:25 1072 Km.
Maihar 03:2103:23 1135 Km.
Satna Junction 03:5504:05 1170 Km.
Jaitwar 04:2204:24 1190 Km.
Manikpur Junction 05:5005:55 1248 Km.
Dabhaura 06:1306:15 1270 Km.
Shankargarh 06:4206:44 1303 Km.
Jasra 07:0407:06 1325 Km.
Naini 07:4507:47 1341 Km.
Allahabad Junction 08:1008:35 1348 Km.
Prayag Junction 08:4708:49 1355 Km.
Phaphamau Junction 09:1309:15 1361 Km.
Sarai Chandi 09:2809:30 1373 Km.
Phulpur 09:4109:43 1384 Km.
Ugrasenpur 09:5109:53 1393 Km.
Janghai Junction 10:0810:10 1408 Km.
Sarai Kansrai 10:1910:21 1413 Km.
Suriawan 10:3610:38 1423 Km.
Mondh 10:4610:48 1430 Km.
Bhadohi 10:5911:01 1438 Km.
Parsipur 11:1311:15 1447 Km.
Kapseti 11:2311:25 1455 Km.
Sewapuri 11:3311:35 1460 Km.
Varanasi Junction 12:4013:00 1483 Km.
Varanasi City 13:0813:10 1487 Km.
Aunrihar Junction 13:4313:45 1518 Km.
Jakhanian 14:0914:11 1546 Km.
Dullahapur 14:2814:30 1555 Km.
Mau Junction 15:0515:10 1576 Km.
Indara Junction 15:2515:27 1584 Km.
Belthara Road 16:0316:05 1611 Km.
Lar Road 16:1316:15 1624 Km.
Salempur Junction 16:4616:48 1633 Km.
Bhatni Junction 17:1017:15 1643 Km.
Deoria Sadar 17:3317:35 1664 Km.
Gorakhpur Junction 19:10Destination 1714 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Gorakhpur Exp

Sarang  Singh
  • Sarang Singh
  • Lives in Allahabad
  • 4 Reviews
Sarang Singh
7/7
Posted Aug 5, 2014 Aug 5, 2014
Gorakhpur Exp Route: Allahabad ––› Jabalpur
After Allahabad then next station were Naini Station then Shankargarh- Dabhura- Manikpur- Satna-Katni and finally Jabalpur. Katni is a very big junction and Allahabd to Jablpur distance is approximately 350 km and when you travel you must do your reservation because these trains are filled with Bombay passengers in general class and in sleeper.
Train name (Train no): Gorakhpur Exp(15017)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Allahabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jabalpur Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 37 votes

Sarang Singh
  • Sarang Singh
  • Lives in Allahabad
  • 4 Reviews
Sarang Singh
5/7
Posted Jul 6, 2014 Jul 6, 2014
Gorakhpur Exp Route: Jabalpur ––› Allahabad
It was fabulous when we travelled in third AC. It was just awesome. Toilets were clean in the AC but sleeper was stinking badly. At night we reached the destination.
More »
Train name (Train no): Gorakhpur Exp(15017)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Jabalpur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Allahabad Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Ashoka Hotel | Gangothri Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 38 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Gor... M T W T F S S
11015 Kushinagar Exp 22:45 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11055 Godan Express 10:55 20:15 Y N Y N Y N Y
12542 Ltt Gkp Superfast Express 11:10 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01047 Ltt Gkp Special 13:20 21:30 N N Y N N N N
05032 Mumbai Ltt - Gorakhpur Puja Special 00:50 11:00 Y N N N N N N
02017 Gkp Premium Special 23:40 04:25 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Gorakhpur Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
Sonmony Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
Rivatas Hotel
4 Reviews
Guest Houses
1 Review
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
17 Reviews
Hotel
32 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
39 Reviews
Resorts
Royale Heritage Hotel
19 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of