55012/Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger

Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger (55012) Train (Gorakhpur Junction to Siwan Junction)

Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger/55012 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 6 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Source18:30 0 km
Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 18:3818:40 3 km
Kusmhi (KHM) 18:4918:51 5 km
Sardarnagar (SANR) 18:5718:59 3 km
Chauri Chaura (CC) 19:0619:08 5 km
Gauri Bazar (GB) 19:1719:19 15 km
Baitalpur (BALR) 19:3119:32 8 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 19:3519:40 6 km
Ahalyapur (AHLR) 19:5019:51 6 km
Nunkhar (NRA) 20:0020:02 6 km
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 20:3520:50 8 km
Nonapar (NNPR) 20:5420:55 4 km
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 21:0221:04 8 km
Bankata (BTK) 21:1121:13 8 km
Mairwa (MW) 21:2621:28 6 km
Karchhue (KYW) 21:3521:36 5 km
Jiradei (ZRDE) 21:5621:58 5 km
Siwan Junction (SV) 22:20Destination 10 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Siwan Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Gor... Siw... M T W T F S S
12566 Bihar S Kranti 02:55 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath 00:20 01:55 N N Y N N Y Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail 02:05 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Bagh Express 12:40 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13508 Gkp Asn Express 20:55 23:20 N N N N N Y N
14604 Amritsar-saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express 08:25 10:40 N N Y N N N N
14674 Shaheed Exp 12:15 14:50 N Y N Y Y N Y
15028 Maurya Express 07:25 09:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15048 Purvanchal Express 11:30 13:20 Y Y N N Y N Y
15098 Amarnath Exp 21:00 23:20 N Y N N N N N
15102 Mumbai Cst Chhapra Jansadharan Express 01:00 03:55 N N N N Y N N
15106 Cpr Intercity 17:00 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15108 Mtj Cpr Express 13:30 15:35 Y N Y N Y N N
15204 Ljn Bju Exp 22:15 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15210 Amritsar Saharsa Jan Seva Express 03:35 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15270 Jan Sadharan Express 21:05 23:20 N N N N N N Y
15280 Poorabiya Exp 08:15 10:40 Y N N N Y N N
15610 Avadh Assam Express 23:50 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15652 Lohit Express 21:00 23:20 N N Y N N N N
15708 Asr Kir Express 06:00 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres 17:45 19:40 N N Y N N N N
19601 Aii Njp Exp 04:45 06:40 N N N N N Y N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp 21:00 23:20 Y N N N N N N
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express 04:55 06:50 N N N N Y N N
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp 17:45 19:40 N N N N Y N N
12522 Raptisagar Express 15:30 17:30 N N N N Y N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp 04:45 06:40 N N Y N N N Y
12554 Vaishali Express 09:15 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55020 Gorakhpur Chhapra Passenger 08:35 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03132 Gkp Koaa Special 12:00 16:30 N N N Y N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Special 17:45 19:40 N N N N N N Y
04642 Firozpur-saharsa (unreserved) Puja Special 04:25 06:30 N Y Y N N N N
0582 Andi Bju Specia 08:25 10:36 N N N N Y N N
2524A Anvr Ghy Spl 04:55 06:51 N N N N N N N
5708 Asr Kir Express 06:05 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
5048 Purvanchal Exp 11:30 13:15 Y Y N N Y N Y
4674 Shaheed Exp 12:25 15:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
4674 Shaheed Exp 12:25 15:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
5048 Purvanchal Exp 11:30 13:15 Y Y N N Y N Y
5708 Asr Kir Express 06:05 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0582 Andi Bju Specia 08:25 10:36 N N N N Y N N
05058 Lku Cpr Special 05:10 08:25 Y N N N N N N
05066 Ljn Cpr Special 03:15 07:30 Y N N N N Y N
05610 Gkp Ghy Special 23:30 03:20 N N N N N Y N
05718 Fzr Kir Special 22:00 02:00 N N N N Y N N
15622 Anvt Kyq Expres 14:50 16:50 N N N N Y N N
25904 Cdg Dbrg Special 18:15 20:25 N N N N N N Y

Hotels near Siwan Junction