55072/Gorakhpur Thawe Passenger

Gorakhpur Thawe Passenger (55072) Train

Gorakhpur Thawe Passenger/55072 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Gorakhpur Thawe Passenger (55072)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 29 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Gorakhpur Junction Source05:30 0 Km.
Gorakhpur Cantt. 05:3905:40 3 Km.
Unaula 05:5005:51 7 Km.
Pipraich 06:0006:01 7 Km.
Mahuawa Khurd 06:0906:10 7 Km.
Bodarwar 06:1506:16 3 Km.
Kaptanganj Junction 06:3006:40 8 Km.
Matia Barghat Halt 06:4706:48 5 Km.
Lakshmiganj 06:5506:56 4 Km.
Ramkola 07:0407:05 6 Km.
Barharagani 07:1507:16 8 Km.
Padrauna 07:2507:26 7 Km.
Kath Kuiyan 07:3607:37 7 Km.
Chaf Halt 07:4607:47 4 Km.
Dudahi 07:5307:54 6 Km.
Gauri Sriram 08:0208:03 5 Km.
Tamkuhi Road 08:1408:15 6 Km.
Tariasujan 08:2508:26 8 Km.
Tinpheria 08:3308:34 4 Km.
Jalalpur 08:3908:40 4 Km.
Sipaya 08:4608:47 2 Km.
Sasa Musa 08:5909:00 5 Km.
Narkatia Bazar Halt 09:0709:08 5 Km.
Thawe Junction 09:30Destination 5 Km.

Other Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Thawe Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Gor... Tha... M T W T F S S
03132 Gkp Koaa Special 12:00 15:35 N N N Y N N N
05058 Lku Cpr Special 05:10 07:45 Y N N N N N N
05066 Ljn Cpr Special 03:15 06:30 Y N N N N Y N
05610 Gkp Ghy Special 23:30 02:35 N N N N N Y N
05718 Fzr Kir Special 22:00 01:20 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Gorakhpur Junction To Thawe Junction

Driving directions from Gorakhpur Junction to Thawe Junction
Gorakhpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
2 Reviews
Hotel
President Hotel
19 Reviews
Hotel
2 Reviews
Check all Gorakhpur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of