55072/Gorakhpur Thawe Passenger

Gorakhpur Thawe Passenger (55072) Train

Gorakhpur Thawe Passenger/55072 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Gorakhpur Thawe Passenger (55072)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 29 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Gorakhpur Junction Source05:30 0 Km.
Gorakhpur Cantt. 05:3905:40 3 Km.
Unaula 05:5005:51 7 Km.
Pipraich 06:0006:01 7 Km.
Mahuawa Khurd 06:0906:10 7 Km.
Bodarwar 06:1506:16 3 Km.
Kaptanganj Junction 06:3006:40 8 Km.
Matia Barghat Halt 06:4706:48 5 Km.
Lakshmiganj 06:5506:56 4 Km.
Ramkola 07:0407:05 6 Km.
Barharagani 07:1507:16 8 Km.
Padrauna 07:2507:26 7 Km.
Kath Kuiyan 07:3607:37 7 Km.
Chaf Halt 07:4607:47 4 Km.
Dudahi 07:5307:54 6 Km.
Gauri Sriram 08:0208:03 5 Km.
Tamkuhi Road 08:1408:15 6 Km.
Tariasujan 08:2508:26 8 Km.
Tinpheria 08:3308:34 4 Km.
Jalalpur 08:3908:40 4 Km.
Sipaya 08:4608:47 2 Km.
Sasa Musa 08:5909:00 5 Km.
Narkatia Bazar Halt 09:0709:08 5 Km.
Thawe Junction 09:30Destination 5 Km.

Other Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Thawe Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Gor... Tha... M T W T F S S
03132 Gkp Koaa Special 12:00 15:35 N N N Y N N N
05058 Lku Cpr Special 05:10 07:45 Y N N N N N N
05066 Ljn Cpr Special 03:15 06:30 Y N N N N Y N
05610 Gkp Ghy Special 23:30 02:35 N N N N N Y N
05718 Fzr Kir Special 22:00 01:20 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Gorakhpur Junction To Thawe Junction

Driving directions from Gorakhpur Junction to Thawe Junction
Gorakhpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Vivek Hotel
10 Reviews
Hotel
President Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Gorakhpur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of