55072/Gorakhpur Thawe Passenger

Gorakhpur Thawe Passenger (55072) Train (Gorakhpur Junction to Thawe Junction)

Gorakhpur Thawe Passenger/55072 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 29 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Source05:30 0 km
Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 05:3905:40 3 km
Unaula (UNLA) 05:5005:51 7 km
Pipraich (PPC) 06:0006:01 7 km
Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA) 06:0906:10 7 km
Bodarwar (BBW) 06:1506:16 3 km
Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 06:3006:40 8 km
Matia Barghat Halt (MTBG) 06:4706:48 5 km
Lakshmiganj (LIJ) 06:5506:56 4 km
Ramkola (RKL) 07:0407:05 6 km
Barharagani (BAGJ) 07:1507:16 8 km
Padrauna (POU) 07:2507:26 7 km
Kath Kuiyan (KKT) 07:3607:37 7 km
Chaf Halt (CHAF) 07:4607:47 4 km
Dudahi (DUE) 07:5307:54 6 km
Gauri Sriram (GSRM) 08:0208:03 5 km
Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 08:1408:15 6 km
Tariasujan (TRJ) 08:2508:26 8 km
Tinpheria (TPV) 08:3308:34 4 km
Jalalpur (JGP) 08:3908:40 4 km
Sipaya (SPYA) 08:4608:47 2 km
Sasa Musa (SSU) 08:5909:00 5 km
Narkatia Bazar Halt (NKBR) 09:0709:08 5 km
Thawe Junction (THE) 09:30Destination 5 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Thawe Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Gor... Tha... M T W T F S S
03132 Gkp Koaa Special 12:00 15:35 N N N Y N N N
05058 Lku Cpr Special 05:10 07:45 Y N N N N N N
05066 Ljn Cpr Special 03:15 06:30 Y N N N N Y N
05610 Gkp Ghy Special 23:30 02:35 N N N N N Y N
05718 Fzr Kir Special 22:00 01:20 N N N N Y N N

Hotels near Thawe Junction