19012/Gujarat Express

Gujarat Express (19012) Train (Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central)

Gujarat Express
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
1 Review

Gujarat Express/19012 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 31 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source07:00 0 km
Maninagar (MAN) 07:0807:10 4 km
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 07:3407:36 29 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 07:5107:53 46 km
Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 08:0308:05 57 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 08:1508:17 64 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 09:0009:05 100 km
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 09:2509:27 130 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 10:0210:04 170 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 10:1310:15 180 km
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 10:2710:29 198 km
Kim (KIM) 10:3710:39 206 km
Surat (ST) 11:1511:20 229 km
Navsari (NVS) 11:4111:43 259 km
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 12:0112:03 279 km
Valsad (BL) 12:2312:25 298 km
Udvada (UVD) 12:4212:44 314 km
Vapi (VAPI) 12:5312:55 322 km
Bhilad (BLD) 13:0513:07 335 km
Umbargam Road (UBR) 13:2013:22 352 km
Dahanu Road (DRD) 13:4313:45 372 km
Boisar (BOR) 14:0214:04 393 km
Palghar (PLG) 14:1414:16 405 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 15:2415:26 462 km
Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 15:5816:00 486 km
Mumbai Central (BCT) 16:25Destination 491 km

1 traveller review for Gujarat Express

Dev Sheth

  • Explorer
  • Dev Sheth
  • Lives in Surat
  • 5 Reviews
  •  24 helpful votes
  •  9848 readers
5/7
Posted Jul 22, 2014
Gujarat Express Route: Surat ––› Mahabaleshwar
Train experience was very good. But we had to face problem because of reservation problem and waiting list. But it was a very nice experience. We also experienced amazing sightseeing in this train. We reached approximately in four hours. We also saw many vendors coming there to sale something.
Train name (Train no): Gujarat Express(19012)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Surat
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Ashoka Inn Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 20 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Mumbai Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Mum... M T W T F S S
12268 Bct Duronto Express 23:45 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12010 Shatabdi Exp 14:30 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19006 Saurashtra Mail 22:50 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19216 Saurashtra Express 07:10 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12902 Gujarat Mail 22:00 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12932 Bct Doubledecke 06:00 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12934 Karnavati Exp 04:55 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59442 Ahmedabad Passenger 12:40 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Vrl Bct Passenger Express 22:50 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2902 Gujarat Mail 22:00 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0238 Jp Bct Sf Spl 04:55 13:05 N Y N N N N N
2902 Gujarat Mail 22:00 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0238 Jp Bct Sf Spl 04:55 13:05 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Mumbai Central