56371/Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger

Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (56371) Train (Guruvayur to Ernakulam Junction (South))

Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger/56371 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 2 hours 19 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Guruvayur (GUV) Source06:45 0 km
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 07:0907:10 20 km
Thrissur (TCR) 07:1307:15 2 km
Ollur (OLR) 07:2407:25 6 km
Pudukkad (PUK) 07:3407:35 7 km
Nellayi (NYI) 07:4007:41 3 km
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 07:4607:47 6 km
Chalakkudy (CKI) 07:5407:55 6 km
Divine Nagar (DINR) 07:5807:59 2 km
Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 08:0308:04 3 km
Karukkutty (KUC) 08:0908:10 4 km
Angamaly (AFK) 08:1508:16 4 km
Chovvara (CWR) 08:2208:23 6 km
Aluva (AWY) 08:2708:28 3 km
Ernakulam Edappally (IPL) 08:4208:43 10 km
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 08:5208:53 6 km
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 09:20Destination 2 km

Other Trains from Guruvayur To Ernakulam Junction (South)

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Gur... Ern... M T W T F S S
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 21:10 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16341 Trivandrum Exp 03:30 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger 13:20 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Ernakulam Junction (South)