15645/Guwahati Express

Guwahati Express (15645) Train

Guwahati Express
Average Rating :
5.7/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Guwahati Express/15645 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Guwahati Express (15645)

  • Runs on: Wed, Sat
  • Travel time: 47 hours 41 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Source08:05 0 Km.
Kalyan Junction 08:3508:40 38 Km.
Igatpuri 10:3510:40 121 Km.
Devlali 11:0811:10 166 Km.
Nasik Road 11:2811:30 172 Km.
Manmad Junction 12:2512:30 245 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 14:4514:55 429 Km.
Burhanpur 15:3815:40 483 Km.
Khandwa Junction 17:3517:40 552 Km.
Harda 18:3818:40 660 Km.
Itarsi Junction 20:0020:10 736 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 23:2023:30 981 Km.
Katni Junction 00:4000:45 1072 Km.
Satna Junction 02:1002:20 1170 Km.
Chheoki 06:0806:10 1339 Km.
Mirzapur 07:1307:15 1420 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 08:5509:10 1483 Km.
Dildarnagar Junction 09:5609:58 1541 Km.
Buxar 10:2510:27 1577 Km.
Dumraon 10:3810:40 1593 Km.
Ara 11:1911:21 1646 Km.
Danapur 11:4711:57 1685 Km.
Patna Junction 12:5013:00 1695 Km.
Patna Saheb 13:1713:19 1705 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Junction 14:0214:04 1740 Km.
Barh 14:2214:24 1758 Km.
Mokama Junction 15:0015:05 1784 Km.
Barauni Junction 16:2016:25 1805 Km.
Begu Sarai 16:4616:48 1820 Km.
Khagaria Junction 17:5317:55 1860 Km.
Mansi Junction 18:0618:08 1869 Km.
Thana Bihpur Junction 19:0919:11 1911 Km.
Naugachia 19:3019:32 1927 Km.
Katihar Junction 21:0021:15 1984 Km.
Barsoi Junction 22:2122:23 2040 Km.
KishanGanj 23:1023:15 2098 Km.
New Jalpaiguri 01:1001:25 2185 Km.
Dhupguri 02:3502:40 2250 Km.
New Cooch Behar 03:5504:00 2311 Km.
New Alipurduar 04:5004:55 2330 Km.
Kokrajhar 05:5305:55 2409 Km.
New Bongaigaon Junction 06:5507:05 2436 Km.
Barpeta Road 07:5808:00 2481 Km.
Rangiya Junction 09:3509:45 2546 Km.
Kamakhya Junction 11:0311:05 2587 Km.
Guwahati 11:30Destination 2593 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Guwahati Express

Pritesh Mehta

  • Guru
  • Pritesh Mehta
  • Lives in Baroda
  • 47 photos
  • 452 Reviews
  •  178 helpful votes
  •  215693 readers
Pritesh Mehta
7/7
Posted Sep 18, 2015 Sep 18, 2015
Guwahati Express Route: Baroda(Vadodara) ––› Gangtok
Our train is very good to reach. This train does not stop at more station. Our co-passengers are also very good. Their kids and my kids had a good time good playing with each other. There are all type of food available in this train. There surrounding is very clean and very easy to pass the way. There security is very tight, so we could travel safe. Food is available but we took from home. We had a very happy journey in this train. There was no any trouble in this train.
Train name (Train no): Guwahati Express(15645)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Surat
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
This is the main and very beautiful hotel of there. There surrounding is came real nature it is very good looking with there surrounding there interior is very nice all to made with wood and other material. There are all person is very good and very good behaviour. There rooms is very very nice...more »
Trip Includes:  | Gangtok | Deer Park
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Pritesh Mehta

  • Guru
  • Pritesh Mehta
  • Lives in Baroda
  • 47 photos
  • 452 Reviews
  •  178 helpful votes
  •  215693 readers
Pritesh Mehta
7/7
Posted Sep 17, 2015 Sep 17, 2015
This train is very good for going to New Jalpaiguri. We are seating at morning and we reach there on the second day at night. All facility is available in this train. Food and cold drink is available. There was security, we were very safe in this train. Train is very clean and very good in condition. The surrounding is very clean and very relax. The do not stop at more station and very good for going to long distance journey. The co-passengers were also very good, and well-behaved. It is good train to go to New Jalpaiguri.
More »
Train name (Train no): Guwahati Express(15645)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Surat
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | New Jalpaiguri
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Rimpi Mukherjee

  • Explorer
  • Rimpi Mukherjee
  • Lives in Pune
  • 6 Reviews
  •  45 helpful votes
  •  15548 readers
Rimpi Mukherjee
3/7
Posted Dec 14, 2014 Dec 14, 2014
Guwahati Express Route: Mumbai ––› Gangtok
I was travelling with my family from Mumbai, Bandra terminus to New Jalpaiguri for our holiday trip to Gangtok. And we did not have the most pleasant journey. The train takes almost 2 days to reach there and we were travelling in second AC, there was no comfort at all. Usually the attendants and TT in this train are most uncooperative. Until Allahabad the journey is better, but when the train crosses Bihar there are innumerable people who board your train and irrespective of the place they will come and sit, though it is a second AC. Worst experience ever.
More »
Train name (Train no): Guwahati Express(15645)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Club Mahindra Gangtok
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 43 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Guwahati

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Guw... M T W T F S S
15647 Guwahati Express 08:05 13:00 N N N N Y N N