15645/Guwahati Express

Guwahati Express (15645) Train (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati)

Guwahati Express
Average Rating :
5.7 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Guwahati Express/15645 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Wed, Sat Travel time: 47 hours 41 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) Source08:05 0 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 08:3508:40 38 km
Igatpuri (IGP) 10:3510:40 121 km
Devlali (DVL) 11:0811:10 166 km
Nasik Road (NK) 11:2811:30 172 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:2512:30 245 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:4514:55 429 km
Burhanpur (BAU) 15:3815:40 483 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 17:3517:40 552 km
Harda (HD) 18:3818:40 660 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 20:0020:10 736 km
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 23:2023:30 981 km
Katni Junction (KTE) 00:4000:45 1072 km
Satna Junction (STA) 02:1002:20 1170 km
Chheoki (COI) 06:0806:10 1339 km
Mirzapur (MZP) 07:1307:15 1420 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 08:5509:10 1483 km
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 09:5609:58 1541 km
Buxar (BXR) 10:2510:27 1577 km
Dumraon (DURE) 10:3810:40 1593 km
Ara (ARA) 11:1911:21 1646 km
Danapur (DNR) 11:4711:57 1685 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 12:5013:00 1695 km
Patna Saheb (PNC) 13:1713:19 1705 km
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 14:0214:04 1740 km
Barh (BARH) 14:2214:24 1758 km
Mokama Junction (MKA) 15:0015:05 1784 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 16:2016:25 1805 km
Begu Sarai (BGS) 16:4616:48 1820 km
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 17:5317:55 1860 km
Mansi Junction (MNE) 18:0618:08 1869 km
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 19:0919:11 1911 km
Naugachia (NNA) 19:3019:32 1927 km
Katihar Junction (KIR) 21:0021:15 1984 km
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 22:2122:23 2040 km
KishanGanj (KNE) 23:1023:15 2098 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 01:1001:25 2185 km
Dhupguri (DQG) 02:3502:40 2250 km
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 03:5504:00 2311 km
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 04:5004:55 2330 km
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 05:5305:55 2409 km
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 06:5507:05 2436 km
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 07:5808:00 2481 km
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 09:3509:45 2546 km
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 11:0311:05 2587 km
Guwahati (GHY) 11:30Destination 2593 km

3 traveller reviews for Guwahati Express

Pritesh Mehta

  • Guru
  • Pritesh Mehta
  • Lives in Baroda
  • 53 photos
  • 503 Reviews
  •  506 helpful votes
  •  335204 readers
7/7
Posted Sep 18, 2015
Guwahati Express Route: Baroda (Vadodara) ––› Gangtok
Our train is very good to reach. This train does not stop at more station. Our co-passengers are also very good. Their kids and my kids had a good time good playing with each other. There are all type of food available in this train. There surrounding is very clean and very easy to pass the way. There security is very tight, so we could travel safe. Food is available but we took from home. We had a very happy journey in this train. There was no any trouble in this train.
Train name (Train no): Guwahati Express(15645)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Surat
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
This is the main and very beautiful hotel of there. There surrounding is came real nature it is very good looking with there surrounding there interior is very nice all to made with wood and other material. There are all person is very good and very good behaviour. There rooms is very very nice...more »
Trip Includes:  | Gangtok | Deer Park
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Pritesh Mehta

  • Guru
  • Pritesh Mehta
  • Lives in Baroda
  • 53 photos
  • 503 Reviews
  •  506 helpful votes
  •  335204 readers
7/7
Posted Sep 17, 2015
This train is very good for going to New Jalpaiguri. We are seating at morning and we reach there on the second day at night. All facility is available in this train. Food and cold drink is available. There was security, we were very safe in this train. Train is very clean and very good in condition. The surrounding is very clean and very relax. The do not stop at more station and very good for going to long distance journey. The co-passengers were also very good, and well-behaved. It is good train to go to New Jalpaiguri.
More »
Train name (Train no): Guwahati Express(15645)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Surat
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | New Jalpaiguri
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Rimpi Mukherjee

  • Explorer
  • Rimpi Mukherjee
  • Lives in Pune
  • 6 Reviews
  •  96 helpful votes
  •  20500 readers
3/7
Posted Dec 14, 2014
Guwahati Express Route: Mumbai ––› Gangtok
I was travelling with my family from Mumbai, Bandra terminus to New Jalpaiguri for our holiday trip to Gangtok. And we did not have the most pleasant journey. The train takes almost 2 days to reach there and we were travelling in second AC, there was no comfort at all. Usually the attendants and TT in this train are most uncooperative. Until Allahabad the journey is better, but when the train crosses Bihar there are innumerable people who board your train and irrespective of the place they will come and sit, though it is a second AC. Worst experience ever.
More »
Train name (Train no): Guwahati Express(15645)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Club Mahindra Gangtok
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 47 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Guwahati

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Guw... M T W T F S S
15647 Guwahati Express 08:05 13:00 N N N N Y N N

Hotels near Guwahati