12432/H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express

H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express (12432) Train

H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express
Average Rating :
4.9/ 7 1
6 6 Reviews

H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express/12432 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express (12432)

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed, Sun
  • Travel time: 46 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Source11:00 0 Km.
Kota Junction 15:3015:40 458.4 Km.
Vadodara Junction 22:2022:36 983.8 Km.
Vasai Road 03:3503:40 1329. Km.
Panvel Junction 05:0505:10 1394. Km.
Ratnagiri 10:2010:25 1673. Km.
Sawantwadi Road 12:5212:54 1834. Km.
Madgaon Junction 14:3514:45 1908. Km.
Karwar 15:4215:44 1969. Km.
Udupi 19:0219:04 2160. Km.
Mangalore Junction 20:4020:50 2222. Km.
Kannur Main 23:0523:07 2358 Km.
Kozhikode Main 00:2800:30 2447 Km.
Shoranur Junction 02:1002:15 2533. Km.
Thrissur 03:0003:03 2566. Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 04:4504:50 2640. Km.
Alappuzha 05:4205:45 2697. Km.
Kollam Junction 07:3007:32 2781. Km.
Trivandrum Central 09:15Destination 2846. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

6 traveller reviews for H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express

Ramesh Kundu
  • Ramesh Kundu
  • 1 Review
Ramesh Kundu
6/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Jul 8, 2014
H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express Route: New Delhi ––› Kanyakumari
The staff detailed for distribution of food is not adequately trained. Also, they want much more money as a trip they were asked money in a very negative manner. This type of activity should be stopped immediately and staff should be dressed in good manner.
Train name (Train no): H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Trivandrum Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Nihar
  • Nihar
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 4 Reviews
Nihar
5.5/7
Posted 3 months ago May 8, 2014
H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express Route: New Delhi ––› Colva
This is the best train available from New Delhi to Goa in the shortest time frame. Train service is not up to the mark as that of other Rajdhani Trains. Rest rooms are dirty and cleaned in a very long intervals. Food quality and type are standard. Train was on schedule and reached at the destination on time. I booked tickets in Third AC exactly 60 days in advance as tickets in this train to Goa are booked really early almost on the opening day.
More »
Train name (Train no): H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Star Beach Resort | Colva | Calangute Beach
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Rahul Tewari
  • Rahul Tewari
  • Lives in Kanpur
  • 3 Reviews
Rahul Tewari
5.5/7
Posted Mar 20, 2014 Mar 20, 2014
H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express Route: Kanpur ––› Kumarakom
From my point of view Rajdhani express is the best train to travel because it is safe to travel in this train and facilities are also good. I have traveled in 3rd AC and seats were in good condition. Even the toilets were clean and the food provided to us was not fresh and I seriously think they must think of ways to improve the food.
More »
Train name (Train no): H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Trivandrum Central
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Coconut Creek | Kumarakom
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Khushbu tarun kumar
  • Khushbu tarun kumar
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
Khushbu tarun kumar
3/7
Posted Feb 15, 2014 Feb 15, 2014
H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express Route: Delhi ––› Colva
Did not feel like Rajdhani Train. Food was of bad quality and cleanliness was not good. Worst Toilets than any other ordinary train. Sheets were very old and not comfortable. AC was unable to cool the air. I had no option for other train for that date of journey. I would never opt for this train if I had any other option.
More »
Train name (Train no): H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kota Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  The Golden Palms Hotel & Spa
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Ganesh
  • Ganesh
  • 8 Reviews
Ganesh
3.5/7
Posted Feb 4, 2014 Feb 4, 2014
H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express Route: New Delhi ––› Kanyakumari
Travelling in Rajdhani Express is now not so good option. Very poor services are being provided in the H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express (12432). Food was not good. However, timing and punctuality was excellent. You should avoid Rajdhani express while going for a Kerala Trip.
More »
Train name (Train no): H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Trivandrum Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Yogesh Gupta
  • Yogesh Gupta
  • Lives in Surat
  • 13 photos
  • 5 Reviews
Yogesh Gupta
6/7
Posted Nov 27, 2013 Nov 27, 2013
H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express Route: New Delhi ––› Munnar
Its a Rajdhani Express running always on time whenever I have opted it. Not to worry about our food as its included in the ticket. I travelled in 2 AC as its a 42 hours journey. I didn't regret my selection as I passed by Konkan region saw many small streams of waterfall and Goa.
More »
Train name (Train no): H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express(12432)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Vadodara Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Trivandrum Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Tri... M T W T F S S
16318 Himsagar Express 14:50 19:25 Y N N N N N N
12644 Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express 05:55 11:10 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central

Driving directions from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central
Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Alleppey Beach Resort
17 Reviews
Resorts
Abad Turtle Beach
15 Reviews
House Boats
Pulickattil House Boat
2 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Tharavad Heritage Resort
14 Reviews
Check all Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Saas Tower
17 Reviews
Hotel
Abad Atrium Hotel
8 Reviews
Resorts
Soma Kerala Palace
10 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of