22908/Hapa Madgaon Express

Hapa Madgaon Express (22908) Train

Hapa Madgaon Express
Average Rating :
4.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Hapa Madgaon Express/22908 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Hapa Madgaon Express (22908)

  • Runs on: Thu
  • Travel time: 24 hours 54 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hapa Source02:40 0 Km.
Rajkot Junction 03:5603:58 77 Km.
Surendranagar 05:4705:49 193 Km.
Viramgam Junction 07:0907:11 258 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 09:1009:30 323 Km.
Nadiad Junction 10:1410:16 369 Km.
Anand Junction 10:3910:41 387 Km.
Vadodara Junction 11:2811:30 423 Km.
Bharuch Junction 12:2312:25 493 Km.
Surat 13:1513:17 552 Km.
Vapi 14:3314:35 645 Km.
Vasai Road 16:2316:25 767 Km.
Panvel Junction 17:5518:00 834 Km.
Khed 21:2621:28 1049 Km.
Ratnagiri 23:0023:05 1197 Km.
Kudal 00:5801:00 1392 Km.
Thivim 02:2202:24 1467 Km.
Madgaon Junction 04:30Destination 1531 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Hapa Madgaon Express

Aniruddha Kore
  • Aniruddha Kore
  • Beachbum
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 14 photos
  • 7 Reviews
Aniruddha Kore
5.5/7
Posted Apr 23, 2014 Apr 23, 2014
Hapa Madgaon Express Route: Mumbai ––› Malvan
It was a last minute plan to travel to Malvan and unfortunately we could not get our reservation done even in tatkal. Yet we decided to go on with the trip and decided to travel in the general compartment. We had planned to take the Veraval-Kanyakumari exp upto Kudal from vasai at 8:35 pm. However on reaching the station we were informed that the train was delayed by 18 hrs. On further inquiring we came to know that the Happa Madgaon exps which was scheduled at 4:30 pm has also been delayed and yet to come. So that was it, Happa Madgaon was the train we were to take now. Luckily most of the people who also were to travel by the general compartment left the station as it was announced that the train they wanted to catch was delayed. Only a few like us who knew about the other train which was yet to come remained on the station. The train arrived at 11 pm and to our surprise was not much crowded. We got window seats in the general compartment which was the most unexpected.
Train name (Train no): Hapa Madgaon Express(22908)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
Boarding Station: Vasai Road
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Kudal
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  Mangar Butterfly Garden | Malvan
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Chetan salve
  • Chetan salve
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 Reviews
Chetan salve
4/7
Posted Mar 6, 2014 Mar 6, 2014
Hapa Madgaon Express Route: Mumbai ––› Caranzalem
Train journey is much more comfortable than bus journey. day time trains will give you pleasant panoramic experience during journey. Konkan railway is well known for its construction. Travelling with trains is more secure than Mumbai-Goa road route.rnThis train don't have pantry car hence it is better to carry your own meal during travelling or purchase meal before 7 pm after that it is very hard to get meal in the train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hapa Madgaon Express(22908)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Panvel Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Miramar Hotel | Goa Science Centre
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Hapa To Madgaon Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hapa Mad... M T W T F S S
16337 Okha Ers Express 05:23 07:30 Y N N N N Y N
19262 Kochuveli Express 21:12 22:10 N N N Y N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Superfast Express 21:20 22:15 N N N N Y Y N
19578 Hapa Ten Expres 21:20 23:35 N N N N Y Y N

Road/Route Map For Hapa To Madgaon Junction

Driving directions from Hapa to Madgaon Junction
Margao hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Surya Palace Hotel
16 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Arco Iris
4 Reviews
Hotel
Goa Woodlands Hotel
159 Reviews
Check all Margao hotels ›
Ratnagiri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Vivek Hotel
22 Reviews
Check all Ratnagiri hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of