19105/Haridwar Mail

Haridwar Mail (19105) Train (Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction)

Haridwar Mail
Average Rating :
5.2 / 7 1
12 Reviews

Haridwar Mail/19105 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 23 hours 24 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source10:05 0 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 10:2010:22 6 km
Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 10:4810:50 29 km
Kalol (KLL) 11:1411:16 49 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 11:5611:58 91 km
Unjha (UJA) 12:1912:21 113 km
Siddhpur (SID) 12:3812:40 126 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 13:5013:52 156 km
Abu Road (ABR) 14:4014:50 209 km
Sirohi Road (SOH) 15:3315:35 253 km
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 16:0816:10 291 km
Falna (FA) 16:2416:26 308 km
Rani (RANI) 16:3816:40 322 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 17:3717:40 374 km
Sojat Road (SOD) 17:5617:58 395 km
Haripur (HP) 18:2718:29 428 km
Sendra (SEU) 18:4718:49 448 km
Beawar (BER) 19:0419:06 462 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 20:2520:50 514 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 21:2121:23 543 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 22:0222:04 594 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 23:0023:15 648 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 00:3000:35 739 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 01:3601:41 799 km
Khairthal (KRH) 01:5802:00 826 km
Rewari (RE) 03:1003:20 873 km
Gurgaon (GGN) 04:0104:03 925 km
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 04:1804:20 942 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 05:0505:30 957 km
Shahdara Junction (DSA) 05:4605:48 963 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 06:1506:17 977 km
New Ghaziabad (GZN) 06:2306:25 982 km
Modinagar (MDNR) 06:4106:43 1004 km
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 07:0407:09 1024 km
Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 07:1307:15 1028 km
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 08:0308:05 1079 km
Deoband (DBD) 08:5608:58 1103 km
Tapri Junction (TPZ) 10:0010:02 1131 km
Roorkee (RK) 11:0511:07 1163 km
Haridwar Junction (HW) 12:10Destination 1208 km

12 traveller reviews for Haridwar Mail

Jagdish Raval

  • Guru
  • Jagdish Raval
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 504 photos
  • 414 Reviews
  •  180 helpful votes
  •  253004 readers
4.5/7
Posted May 22, 2016
Haridwar Mail Route: Ahmedabad ––› Haridwar
Haridwar is city of Temples where thousands of tourist/devotee comes on daily basis from all over India. Haridwar Mail is now train No. 19031 not 19105. Gujarati are top visitor to visit Haridwar and Haridwar mail is very popular train to got to Haridwar from Gujarat i. E. From Ahmedabad, Mehsana, Sidhpur and Palanpur. We travelled by First Class AC but coach was too old and not comfortable. Haridwar Mail starts at 10. 05 a. M. And reaches Haridwar on next day at 12. 10 p. I. Almost 26 hrs journey and distance of 1208 KM but there is neither pantry car nor service from IRCTC or Railway so passenger those who did not carry tiffin from home have to suffer by getting unhygienic food from vendors. Yet overall a good experience.
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 4.50/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Vibhor Tulsyan

  • Expert
  • Vibhor Tulsyan
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 18 photos
  • 42 Reviews
  •  161 helpful votes
  •  39998 readers
6/7
Posted Apr 26, 2016
Haridwar Mail Route: Jaipur ––› Rishikesh
Boarded train on 01-04-2016 at 11 PM, reached Haridwar around 2 PM. The train got delayed after Meerut Station because of some track fracture. Then by a local passenger, we reached Rishikesh Railway Station around 3.30 PM. Then by an auto we reached the Hotel Divine Ganga Cottage.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Jaipur Gandhinagar
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Visited Rishikesh for two days and stayed in Divine Ganga Cottage. View of the river was superb from the room's balcony and the common terrace area. As we checked-in the hotel around 4 PM, still hot and fresh lunch was served to us. The food quality is good as per the hotel standards and staff...more »
Trip Includes:  Aryan Resort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Nilay Shah

  • Connoisseur
  • Nilay Shah
  • Lives in Jamnagar
  • 13 Reviews
  •  6 helpful votes
  •  7208 readers
6/7
Posted Jul 4, 2015
Haridwar Mail Route: Ahmedabad ––› Haridwar
Its a shortest way to reach Haridwar in train route from Gujarat. Although it takes 26 hrs to reach Haridwar. And history is reached destination always on time.

But it can be reduce, because once it depart from Meerut it takes 5 hrs to reach due to signal and single lane or else it is hardly 3 hrs journey through road.

I urge Railway to think about it.

No pantry facility, which is required in 26 hrs journey where you will be pass through one dinner and one breakfast. But don't worry lots of well stations are there in between to have lite eating can be available.

Like starting from A'bad have great Gujarati snacks, Abu Road a sweet and delicious 'rabari', Alwar and nearby 'teel chikki', Jaipur and Delhi nothing to say all knows.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Azad .

  • Explorer
  • Azad .
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 7 Reviews
  •  37 helpful votes
  •  6394 readers
6/7
Posted Apr 17, 2015
Haridwar Mail Route: Bangalore ––› Haridwar
Our family train journey was very good because we all per fared the train journey because my mother is very old she is 67 year old she was very comfortable in train journey. My both child enjoy train journey also both are very happy about the train journey. Good comfortable journey and seat are very good. Third Ac coach is very good and toilets is very clean.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Godwin Hotel | Hotel Aananda | Haridwar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 26 votes

Om prakash

  • Scout
  • Om prakash
  • Lives in Faridabad
  • 3 Reviews
  •  32 helpful votes
  •  5039 readers
6/7
Posted Jan 18, 2015
Haridwar Mail Route: Faridabad ––› Mount Abu
I choose Haridwar Mail for my journey from Delhi because its a 14 hours journey. So my time suits with this train as the whole night is spent on sleeping and we woke up with a fresh mood. I like the train and the food of this train is not so good. So I want to say please increase the quality of food so that passenger can eat the food. Toilets of the trains are not clean other service is ok like food and water supply. People of the train are good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Abu Road
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  HG Grandiose Hotel | Nakki Lake
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 32 votes

Sachin Kumar

  • Scout
  • Sachin Kumar
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 4 Reviews
  •  528 helpful votes
  •  26822 readers
3.5/7
Posted Dec 4, 2014
Haridwar Mail Route: Jaipur ––› Haridwar
Travelling by train was not a good night travel but it was sufficient to travel and I passed Jaipur, Alwar rewari, New Delhi, Old Delhi, Sarai Rohilla, Shadra, Gaziabaad, Merrut, Muzzafar Nagar, Deoband and Roorki etc.. Finally reached Haridwar was a good station at all food was available and washroom was cleaned.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 46 votes

Naveen gupt

  • Explorer
  • Naveen gupt
  • 2 photos
  • 6 Reviews
  •  36 helpful votes
  •  7072 readers
4.5/7
Posted Sep 23, 2014
It was totally a boring journey by this train as this train is fast passenger on this route and takes lots of time to reach the destination. It takes almost 23 hours to be there, train passes through many stations.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Muzaffarnagar
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Galaxy Tower Hotel | Vahelna
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 24 votes

Kamal  Punjabi

  • Connoisseur
  • Kamal Punjabi
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 3 photos
  • 18 Reviews
  •  92 helpful votes
  •  27946 readers
5.5/7
Posted Sep 2, 2014
Haridwar Mail Route: Jaipur ––› Mussoorie
We had to travel from Jaipur, so we thought of taking the train to Haridwar so that we can have a dip in the holy Ganga and then proceed to Mussoorie. We hired a Cab from Haridwar after having our lunch at Haridwar and then went to Mussoorie.

The worst part of the journey by train was that it does not have any pantry and you have to depend on hawkers climbing in between for food or tea.

The journey from Haridwar was beautiful. The weather was also supporting us and there was no heat, instead it was very cool and raining a bit.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 32 votes

Neetu Vaishnav

  • Explorer
  • Neetu Vaishnav
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 5 Reviews
  •  72 helpful votes
  •  15191 readers
6/7
Posted Aug 19, 2014
Haridwar Mail Route: Delhi ––› Ajmer
Train travel is usually good and because the train timing was from 10:20 pm to 06:00 am the journey at night was good. So we had good sleep at night. In the morning we had taken tea and breakfast at station. Train was punctual and was on time. Arrival and departure was good and anyday train is better than bus.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ajmer Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Anand | Ajmer | Dargah Sharif | Taragarh Fort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 37 votes

Hardik  Dave

  • Scout
  • Hardik Dave
  • Flashpacker
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  48 helpful votes
  •  6402 readers
3.5/7
Posted Jul 12, 2014
Haridwar Mail Route: Ahmedabad ––› Haridwar
Train takes too much time almost more than 24 hours for Haridwar from Ahmedabad. It is too boring train experience. Also there is no pantry in train. So we have to depend on station food stall. It is also risky. But there are no other options.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Aarti Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 46 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Haridwar Junction

Guest Houses
R.K Residency Hotel, Haridwar
1 Review
Hotel
RBT Inn Hotel, Haridwar
14 Reviews
Hotel
Aarti Hotel, Haridwar
53 Reviews