19105/Haridwar Mail

Haridwar Mail (19105) Train

Haridwar Mail
Average Rating :
5.2 / 7 1
12 12 Reviews

Haridwar Mail/19105 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Haridwar Mail (19105)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 23 hours 24 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source10:05 0 Km.
Sabarmati Junction 10:2010:22 6 Km.
Gandhinagar Capital 10:4810:50 29 Km.
Kalol 11:1411:16 49 Km.
Mahesana Junction 11:5611:58 91 Km.
Unjha 12:1912:21 113 Km.
Siddhpur 12:3812:40 126 Km.
Palanpur Junction 13:5013:52 156 Km.
Abu Road 14:4014:50 209 Km.
Sirohi Road 15:3315:35 253 Km.
Jawai Bandh 16:0816:10 291 Km.
Falna 16:2416:26 308 Km.
Rani 16:3816:40 322 Km.
Marwar Junction 17:3717:40 374 Km.
Sojat Road 17:5617:58 395 Km.
Haripur 18:2718:29 428 Km.
Sendra 18:4718:49 448 Km.
Beawar 19:0419:06 462 Km.
Ajmer Junction 20:2520:50 514 Km.
Kishangarh 21:2121:23 543 Km.
Phulera Junction 22:0222:04 594 Km.
Jaipur Junction 23:0023:15 648 Km.
Bandikui Junction 00:3000:35 739 Km.
Alwar Junction 01:3601:41 799 Km.
Khairthal 01:5802:00 826 Km.
Rewari 03:1003:20 873 Km.
Gurgaon 04:0104:03 925 Km.
Delhi Cantt. 04:1804:20 942 Km.
Old Delhi Junction 05:0505:30 957 Km.
Shahdara Junction 05:4605:48 963 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 06:1506:17 977 Km.
New Ghaziabad 06:2306:25 982 Km.
Modinagar 06:4106:43 1004 Km.
Meerut City Junction 07:0407:09 1024 Km.
Meerut Cantt. 07:1307:15 1028 Km.
Muzaffarnagar 08:0308:05 1079 Km.
Deoband 08:5608:58 1103 Km.
Tapri Junction 10:0010:02 1131 Km.
Roorkee 11:0511:07 1163 Km.
Haridwar Junction 12:10Destination 1208 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

12 traveller reviews for Haridwar Mail

Jagdish Raval

  • Guru
  • Jagdish Raval
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 433 photos
  • 371 Reviews
  •  79 helpful votes
  •  126484 readers
4.5/7
Posted May 22, 2016
Haridwar Mail Route: Ahmedabad ––› Haridwar
Haridwar is city of Temples where thousands of tourist/devotee comes on daily basis from all over India. Haridwar Mail is now train No. 19031 not 19105. Gujarati are top visitor to visit Haridwar and Haridwar mail is very popular train to got to Haridwar from Gujarat i. E. From Ahmedabad, Mehsana, Sidhpur and Palanpur. We travelled by First Class AC but coach was too old and not comfortable. Haridwar Mail starts at 10. 05 a. M. And reaches Haridwar on next day at 12. 10 p. I. Almost 26 hrs journey and distance of 1208 KM but there is neither pantry car nor service from IRCTC or Railway so passenger those who did not carry tiffin from home have to suffer by getting unhygienic food from vendors. Yet overall a good experience.
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 4.50/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Vibhor Tulsyan

  • Expert
  • Vibhor Tulsyan
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 18 photos
  • 42 Reviews
  •  157 helpful votes
  •  35286 readers
6/7
Posted Apr 26, 2016
Haridwar Mail Route: Jaipur ––› Rishikesh
Boarded train on 01-04-2016 at 11 PM, reached Haridwar around 2 PM. The train got delayed after Meerut Station because of some track fracture. Then by a local passenger, we reached Rishikesh Railway Station around 3.30 PM. Then by an auto we reached the Hotel Divine Ganga Cottage.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Jaipur Gandhinagar
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Visited Rishikesh for two days and stayed in Divine Ganga Cottage. View of the river was superb from the room's balcony and the common terrace area. As we checked-in the hotel around 4 PM, still hot and fresh lunch was served to us. The food quality is good as per the hotel standards and staff...more »
Trip Includes:  Aryan Resort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Nilay Shah

  • Connoisseur
  • Nilay Shah
  • Lives in Jamnagar
  • 13 Reviews
  •  4 helpful votes
  •  6199 readers
6/7
Posted Jul 4, 2015
Haridwar Mail Route: Ahmedabad ––› Haridwar
Its a shortest way to reach Haridwar in train route from Gujarat. Although it takes 26 hrs to reach Haridwar. And history is reached destination always on time.

But it can be reduce, because once it depart from Meerut it takes 5 hrs to reach due to signal and single lane or else it is hardly 3 hrs journey through road.

I urge Railway to think about it.

No pantry facility, which is required in 26 hrs journey where you will be pass through one dinner and one breakfast. But don't worry lots of well stations are there in between to have lite eating can be available.

Like starting from A'bad have great Gujarati snacks, Abu Road a sweet and delicious 'rabari', Alwar and nearby 'teel chikki', Jaipur and Delhi nothing to say all knows.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Azad .

  • Explorer
  • Azad .
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 7 Reviews
  •  36 helpful votes
  •  5435 readers
6/7
Posted Apr 17, 2015
Haridwar Mail Route: Bangalore ––› Haridwar
Our family train journey was very good because we all per fared the train journey because my mother is very old she is 67 year old she was very comfortable in train journey. My both child enjoy train journey also both are very happy about the train journey. Good comfortable journey and seat are very good. Third Ac coach is very good and toilets is very clean.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Godwin Hotel | Hotel Aananda | Haridwar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 25 votes

Om prakash

  • Scout
  • Om prakash
  • Lives in Faridabad
  • 3 Reviews
  •  32 helpful votes
  •  4376 readers
6/7
Posted Jan 18, 2015
Haridwar Mail Route: Faridabad ––› Mount Abu
I choose Haridwar Mail for my journey from Delhi because its a 14 hours journey. So my time suits with this train as the whole night is spent on sleeping and we woke up with a fresh mood. I like the train and the food of this train is not so good. So I want to say please increase the quality of food so that passenger can eat the food. Toilets of the trains are not clean other service is ok like food and water supply. People of the train are good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Abu Road
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  HG Grandiose Hotel | Nakki Lake
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 32 votes

Sachin Kumar

  • Scout
  • Sachin Kumar
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 4 Reviews
  •  524 helpful votes
  •  24879 readers
3.5/7
Posted Dec 4, 2014
Haridwar Mail Route: Jaipur ––› Haridwar
Travelling by train was not a good night travel but it was sufficient to travel and I passed Jaipur, Alwar rewari, New Delhi, Old Delhi, Sarai Rohilla, Shadra, Gaziabaad, Merrut, Muzzafar Nagar, Deoband and Roorki etc.. Finally reached Haridwar was a good station at all food was available and washroom was cleaned.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 45 votes

Naveen gupt

  • Explorer
  • Naveen gupt
  • 6 Reviews
  •  35 helpful votes
  •  6242 readers
4.5/7
Posted Sep 23, 2014
It was totally a boring journey by this train as this train is fast passenger on this route and takes lots of time to reach the destination. It takes almost 23 hours to be there, train passes through many stations.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Muzaffarnagar
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Galaxy Tower Hotel | Vahelna
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 24 votes

Kamal  Punjabi

  • Connoisseur
  • Kamal Punjabi
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 3 photos
  • 18 Reviews
  •  83 helpful votes
  •  20276 readers
5.5/7
Posted Sep 2, 2014
Haridwar Mail Route: Jaipur ––› Mussoorie
We had to travel from Jaipur, so we thought of taking the train to Haridwar so that we can have a dip in the holy Ganga and then proceed to Mussoorie. We hired a Cab from Haridwar after having our lunch at Haridwar and then went to Mussoorie.

The worst part of the journey by train was that it does not have any pantry and you have to depend on hawkers climbing in between for food or tea.

The journey from Haridwar was beautiful. The weather was also supporting us and there was no heat, instead it was very cool and raining a bit.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 32 votes

Neetu Vaishnav

  • Explorer
  • Neetu Vaishnav
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 5 Reviews
  •  72 helpful votes
  •  13451 readers
6/7
Posted Aug 19, 2014
Haridwar Mail Route: Delhi ––› Ajmer
Train travel is usually good and because the train timing was from 10:20 pm to 06:00 am the journey at night was good. So we had good sleep at night. In the morning we had taken tea and breakfast at station. Train was punctual and was on time. Arrival and departure was good and anyday train is better than bus.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ajmer Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Anand | Ajmer | Dargah Sharif | Taragarh
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 37 votes

Hardik  Dave

  • Scout
  • Hardik Dave
  • Flashpacker
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  47 helpful votes
  •  5639 readers
3.5/7
Posted Jul 12, 2014
Haridwar Mail Route: Ahmedabad ––› Haridwar
Train takes too much time almost more than 24 hours for Haridwar from Ahmedabad. It is too boring train experience. Also there is no pantry in train. So we have to depend on station food stall. It is also risky. But there are no other options.
More »
Train name (Train no): Haridwar Mail(19105)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Aarti Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 45 votes