13113/Hazarduari Exp

Hazarduari Exp (13113) Train

Hazarduari Exp
Average Rating :
4.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Hazarduari Exp/13113 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Hazarduari Exp (13113)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 5 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Chitpur Source06:50 0 Km.
Ranaghat Junction 08:2008:22 70 Km.
Krishnanagar City Junction 08:5608:58 96 Km.
Bethuadahari 09:3409:35 124 Km.
Plassey 10:1110:12 146 Km.
Beldanga 10:4710:48 164 Km.
Berhampore Court 11:0411:06 182 Km.
Murshidabad 11:1811:23 193 Km.
JiaGanj 11:3011:31 200 Km.
Bhagwangola 11:5011:51 212 Km.
Lalgola 12:10Destination 223 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Hazarduari Exp

Soumitra Mukherjee

  • Connoisseur
  • Soumitra Mukherjee
  • Heritage seeker
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 21 photos
  • 18 Reviews
  •  131 helpful votes
  •  28072 readers
Soumitra Mukherjee
4.5/7
Posted Oct 27, 2013 Oct 27, 2013
Hazarduari Exp Route: Kolkata ––› Murshidabad
The station is very clean and specious. In fact the best in Kolkata/Howrah. The major problem is communication. If you are boarding an early morning train, try to carry some food for breakfast. Always try to reach there by taxi or a hired car. Bus service is very irregular and unpredictable. Furthermore, if you are returning to Kolkata Station, then please be extra cautious. You may find it difficult to obtain the service of any public transport at a reasonable rate. It's better to hire an auto to reach Shyambazar 5-point crossing and then proceed to your destination. Best thing is to walk to the main road if your luggage is not heavy. The train is reasonably good. It is advisable to travel in reserved compartment. You will get various kinds of snacks from the vendors. There is no pantry car. The up train usually reaches on time.
Train name (Train no): Hazarduari Exp(13113)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Chitpur
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Murshidabad
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Read more reviews from this trip..
Due to my profession I have to travel throughout the country and have to stay in various hotels and guest houses (ranging from 5 stars to lousiest ones). Whenever I visit Murshidabad, I usually stay in Baharampur hotels. This time I took my family along with me, so that they can visit the...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 10 votes

Other Trains from Kolkata Chitpur To Lalgola

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Lal... M T W T F S S
13117 Koaa Bpc Expres 16:10 21:05 N Y N Y N N Y
53179 Kolkata Chitpur-lalgola Passenger 14:00 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
- Posted by
1 of