12331/Himgiri Express

Himgiri Express (12331) Train (Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi)

Himgiri Express
Average Rating :
5.2 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Himgiri Express/12331 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Fri, Sat Travel time: 34 hours 6 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Source23:55 0 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 02:3102:36 200 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 03:0003:01 225 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 03:4003:42 282 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 04:3604:41 311 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 06:2506:35 355 km
Jamui (JMU) 06:5406:55 381 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:3507:37 409 km
Mokama Junction (MKA) 08:0908:11 443 km
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 08:4008:42 486 km
Patna Saheb (PNC) 09:0909:10 522 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 10:0010:15 532 km
Danapur (DNR) 10:3010:32 541 km
Ara (ARA) 11:0711:09 581 km
Buxar (BXR) 11:5812:00 649 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 13:4714:02 744 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 14:3714:47 760 km
Jaunpur City (JOP) 15:3915:40 818 km
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 16:4516:50 904 km
Nihalgarh (NHH) 17:2717:28 954 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 19:4019:50 1043 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:2323:28 1278 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 01:0001:10 1369 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 04:1004:20 1562 km
Jagadhri (JUD) 04:4704:48 1592 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:4005:48 1643 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:2007:30 1756 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 08:0908:10 1792 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 08:2508:30 1809 km
Chakki Bank (CHKB) 10:1010:15 1921 km
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:30Destination 2021 km

3 traveller reviews for Himgiri Express

Ravi Tiwari

  • Connoisseur
  • Ravi Tiwari
  • Lives in Lucknow
  • 11 Reviews
  •  37 helpful votes
  •  8697 readers
5.5/7
Posted Jun 8, 2015
Himgiri Express Route: Lucknow ––› Kangra
This is a very good journey instead of directly going to Kangra I booked my ticket for Jammu Tawi. Firstly I visited Mata Vaisno Devi Mandir then I booked a car from there to Kangara. It is a great trip for us we enjoyed a lot the whole journey through the train.
Train name (Train no): Himgiri Express(12331)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Lucknow Charbagh
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Chamunda
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Hritik Bhalla

  • Scout
  • Hritik Bhalla
  • Lives in Patna
  • 3 Reviews
  •  52 helpful votes
  •  10260 readers
5/7
Posted Aug 14, 2014
Himgiri Express Route: Patna ––› Vaishno Devi
The train was always on time and was in good condition. Seats, toilets were clean and the price of food was high but the taste was good. The train service was nice and management was also good. At Ludhiana Station I bought tea which was nice. The travellers pick this train because it was always on time.
More »
Train name (Train no): Himgiri Express(12331)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Ludhiana Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 44 votes

Santhosh

  • Scout
  • Santhosh
  • 4 Reviews
  •  34 helpful votes
  •  6851 readers
5/7
Posted Dec 28, 2013
Himgiri Express Route: Varanasi ––› Jammu
I enjoyed my journey with my friends and could experience great view from the train. The food that was served in train was really very tasty. For most part of the journey we chatted, played antakchari, listened to the music and had lots of fun. It was a ride to remember!
More »
Train name (Train no): Himgiri Express(12331)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Amritsar Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Raghunath Hotel | Jammu | Raghunath Mandir
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 23 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Jammu Tawi

Guest Houses
Amar Guest House, Katra
8 Reviews
Hotel
TRG Hotel, Jammu
37 Reviews