16318/Himsagar Exp

Himsagar Exp (16318) Train

Himsagar Exp
Average Rating :
5.3/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Himsagar Exp/16318 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Himsagar Exp (16318)

  • Runs on: Mon
  • Travel time: 80 hours 46 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jammu Tawi Source23:45 0 Km.
Samba 00:1500:17 33 Km.
Kathua 00:5801:00 77 Km.
Mukerian 02:1502:17 139 Km.
Dasuya 02:3402:36 155 Km.
Tanda Urmar 02:5202:54 170 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:3503:40 213 Km.
Phagwara Junction 03:5804:00 229 Km.
Phillaur Junction 04:1804:20 251 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 04:5005:00 265 Km.
Kila Raipur 05:3205:34 282 Km.
Ahmadgarh 05:4305:45 291 Km.
Malerkotla 06:1306:15 310 Km.
Dhuri Junction 06:3507:00 327 Km.
Sangrur 07:1507:17 343 Km.
Sunam 07:3907:41 355 Km.
Lehra Gaga 07:5908:01 377 Km.
Jakhal Junction 08:5509:00 393 Km.
Tohana 09:1109:13 405 Km.
Narwana Junction 09:3809:40 431 Km.
Uchana 09:5409:56 446 Km.
Barsola 10:0610:08 457 Km.
Jind Junction 10:2410:27 465 Km.
Julana 10:5010:52 490 Km.
Rohtak Junction 11:4511:47 522 Km.
Bahadurgarh 12:1912:21 562 Km.
Shakurbasti 12:5612:58 582 Km.
New Delhi 13:3514:30 593 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:4514:47 600 Km.
Faridabad 15:1315:15 621 Km.
Agra Cantt. 18:3018:35 787 Km.
Dholpur Junction 19:1019:12 840 Km.
Gwalior Junction 20:1220:15 906 Km.
Jhansi Junction 21:3521:45 1003 Km.
Bhopal Junction 01:4001:50 1294 Km.
Itarsi Junction 03:3003:35 1386 Km.
Nagpur Junction 08:3008:40 1683 Km.
Sewagram Junction 09:3909:41 1759 Km.
Chandrapur 11:1811:20 1880 Km.
Balharshah Junction 11:5012:10 1894 Km.
Ramagundam 13:5013:52 2035 Km.
Warangal Junction 15:2815:33 2138 Km.
Khammam 17:0817:10 2245 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 19:0519:20 2346 Km.
Tenali Junction 19:4619:48 2378 Km.
Ongole 21:1121:13 2485 Km.
Nellore 22:2722:29 2601 Km.
Gudur Junction 23:4123:43 2639 Km.
Renigunta Junction 00:5501:05 2722 Km.
Tirupati Main 01:2001:22 2732 Km.
Chittoor 02:3302:35 2804 Km.
Katpadi Junction 03:4803:50 2836 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 05:0305:05 2920 Km.
Salem Junction 06:3506:40 3040 Km.
Erode Junction 07:5008:15 3103 Km.
Tiruppur 08:5308:55 3153 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 09:5510:00 3203 Km.
Palakkad Junction 11:1011:15 3258 Km.
Ottappalam 11:3811:40 3289 Km.
Thrissur 12:3212:35 3335 Km.
Aluva 13:3313:35 3389 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 14:1014:15 3406 Km.
Kottayam 15:3015:35 3469 Km.
Tiruvalla 16:0816:10 3494 Km.
Chengannur 16:2316:25 3503 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 16:5817:00 3523 Km.
Kollam Junction 17:5017:55 3564 Km.
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 18:5318:55 3626 Km.
Trivandrum Central 19:2519:35 3629 Km.
Kulitturai 20:1320:15 3666 Km.
Nagercoil Junction 21:0021:10 3700 Km.
Kanniyakumari 21:4000:00 3715 Km.
Erode Junction 07:5008:55 3103 Km.
Karur Junction 09:5209:55 3168 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:4511:50 3244 Km.
Kodaikanal Road 13:4513:47 3364 Km.
Madurai Junction 14:5015:00 3404 Km.
Virudunagar Junction 15:4315:45 3447 Km.
Satur 16:0416:06 3474 Km.
Kovilpatti 16:2616:28 3495 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 17:0417:05 3532 Km.
Tirunelveli Junction 18:30Destination 3561 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Himsagar Exp

Sunita Gupta
  • Sunita Gupta
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 1 Review
Sunita Gupta
5.5/7
Posted 3 months ago Aug 9, 2014
Himsagar Exp Route: Delhi ––› Ooty
I along with my father boarded on Jan 20th 2014 by Himsagar Express and that is not a superfast train but not less than a superfast train. Our reservation was confirmed at the time of chart preparation. The seats we got were lower and upper seat. The train arrived 1 hour late and the persons sitting in front of us were very friendly and they were going to Chennai. They did not understand Hindi they were speaking in Tamil so I also learnt some of the words like akka, appa etc. The train reached 5 hours late.
Train name (Train no): Himsagar Exp(16318)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 5 votes

Deepak Rohra
  • Deepak Rohra
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 4 Reviews
Deepak Rohra
5/7
Posted Jul 6, 2014 Jul 6, 2014
Himsagar Exp Route: New Delhi ––› Patnitop
By train I reached Jammu and in the train the experience was average. The train was quite slow and we got delayed in reaching the destination. But overall experience was good enough.
More »
Train name (Train no): Himsagar Exp(16318)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Jammu Tawi
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Patnitop | The Naag (cobra) temple
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Jammu Tawi To Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jam... Tir... M T W T F S S
16688 Navyug Express 23:45 00:30 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Jammu Tawi To Tirunelveli Junction

Driving directions from Jammu Tawi to Tirunelveli Junction
Kodaikanal hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Woodlands Resort
60 Reviews
Hotel
The Carlton
94 Reviews
Hotel
United 21 Resort
26 Reviews
Check all Kodaikanal hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Surya Hotel
8 Reviews
Hotel
Abad Atrium Hotel
11 Reviews
Hotel
Sealord Hotel
74 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of