16318/Himsagar Exp

Himsagar Exp (16318) Train (Jammu Tawi to Tirunelveli Junction)

Himsagar Exp
Average Rating :
5.3 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Himsagar Exp/16318 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon Travel time: 80 hours 46 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jammu Tawi (JAT) Source23:45 0 km
Samba (SMBX) 00:1500:17 33 km
Kathua (KTHU) 00:5801:00 77 km
Mukerian (MEX) 02:1502:17 139 km
Dasuya (DZA) 02:3402:36 155 km
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 02:5202:54 170 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 03:3503:40 213 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 03:5804:00 229 km
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 04:1804:20 251 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 04:5005:00 265 km
Kila Raipur (QRP) 05:3205:34 282 km
Ahmadgarh (AHH) 05:4305:45 291 km
Malerkotla (MET) 06:1306:15 310 km
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 06:3507:00 327 km
Sangrur (SAG) 07:1507:17 343 km
Sunam (SFM) 07:3907:41 355 km
Lehra Gaga (LHA) 07:5908:01 377 km
Jakhal Junction (JHL) 08:5509:00 393 km
Tohana (TUN) 09:1109:13 405 km
Narwana Junction (NRW) 09:3809:40 431 km
Uchana (UCA) 09:5409:56 446 km
Barsola (BZO) 10:0610:08 457 km
Jind Junction (JIND) 10:2410:27 465 km
Julana (JNA) 10:5010:52 490 km
Rohtak Junction (ROK) 11:4511:47 522 km
Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 12:1912:21 562 km
Shakurbasti (SSB) 12:5612:58 582 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:3514:30 593 km
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:4514:47 600 km
Faridabad (FDB) 15:1315:15 621 km
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 18:3018:35 787 km
Dholpur Junction (DHO) 19:1019:12 840 km
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 20:1220:15 906 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 21:3521:45 1003 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 01:4001:50 1294 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:3003:35 1386 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 08:3008:40 1683 km
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 09:3909:41 1759 km
Chandrapur (CD) 11:1811:20 1880 km
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 11:5012:10 1894 km
Ramagundam (RDM) 13:5013:52 2035 km
Warangal Junction (WL) 15:2815:33 2138 km
Khammam (KMT) 17:0817:10 2245 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 19:0519:20 2346 km
Tenali Junction (TEL) 19:4619:48 2378 km
Ongole (OGL) 21:1121:13 2485 km
Nellore (NLR) 22:2722:29 2601 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 23:4123:43 2639 km
Renigunta Junction (RU) 00:5501:05 2722 km
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 01:2001:22 2732 km
Chittoor (CTO) 02:3302:35 2804 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 03:4803:50 2836 km
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 05:0305:05 2920 km
Salem Junction (SA) 06:3506:40 3040 km
Erode Junction (ED) 07:5008:15 3103 km
Tiruppur (TUP) 08:5308:55 3153 km
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 09:5510:00 3203 km
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 11:1011:15 3258 km
Ottappalam (OTP) 11:3811:40 3289 km
Thrissur (TCR) 12:3212:35 3335 km
Aluva (AWY) 13:3313:35 3389 km
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 14:1014:15 3406 km
Kottayam (KTYM) 15:3015:35 3469 km
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 16:0816:10 3494 km
Chengannur (CNGR) 16:2316:25 3503 km
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 16:5817:00 3523 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 17:5017:55 3564 km
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 18:5318:55 3626 km
Trivandrum Central (TVC) 19:2519:35 3629 km
Kulitturai (KZT) 20:1320:15 3666 km
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 21:0021:10 3700 km
Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 21:4000:00 3715 km
Erode Junction (ED) 07:5008:55 3103 km
Karur Junction (KRR) 09:5209:55 3168 km
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 11:4511:50 3244 km
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 13:4513:47 3364 km
Madurai Junction (MDU) 14:5015:00 3404 km
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 15:4315:45 3447 km
Satur (SRT) 16:0416:06 3474 km
Kovilpatti (CVP) 16:2616:28 3495 km
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 17:0417:05 3532 km
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 18:30Destination 3561 km

2 traveller reviews for Himsagar Exp

Sunita Gupta

  • Scout
  • Sunita Gupta
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 1 Review
  •  44 helpful votes
  •  8315 readers
5.5/7
Posted Aug 9, 2014
Himsagar Exp Route: Delhi ––› Ooty
I along with my father boarded on Jan 20th 2014 by Himsagar Express and that is not a superfast train but not less than a superfast train. Our reservation was confirmed at the time of chart preparation. The seats we got were lower and upper seat. The train arrived 1 hour late and the persons sitting in front of us were very friendly and they were going to Chennai. They did not understand Hindi they were speaking in Tamil so I also learnt some of the words like akka, appa etc. The train reached 5 hours late.
Train name (Train no): Himsagar Exp(16318)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 44 votes

Deepak Rohra

  • Scout
  • Deepak Rohra
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 4 Reviews
  •  41 helpful votes
  •  9979 readers
5/7
Posted Jul 6, 2014
Himsagar Exp Route: New Delhi ––› Patnitop
By train I reached Jammu and in the train the experience was average. The train was quite slow and we got delayed in reaching the destination. But overall experience was good enough.
More »
Train name (Train no): Himsagar Exp(16318)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Jammu Tawi
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Patnitop | The Naag (cobra) temple
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 30 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Jammu Tawi To Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jam... Tir... M T W T F S S
16688 Navyug Express 23:45 00:30 N N N Y N N N

Hotels near Tirunelveli Junction