16318/Himsagar Exp

Himsagar Exp (16318) Train

Himsagar Exp
Average Rating :
5.3/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Himsagar Exp/16318 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Himsagar Exp (16318)

  • Runs on: Mon
  • Travel time: 80 hours 46 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jammu Tawi Source23:45 0 Km.
Samba 00:1500:17 33 Km.
Kathua 00:5801:00 77 Km.
Mukerian 02:1502:17 139 Km.
Dasuya 02:3402:36 155 Km.
Tanda Urmar 02:5202:54 170 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:3503:40 213 Km.
Phagwara Junction 03:5804:00 229 Km.
Phillaur Junction 04:1804:20 251 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 04:5005:00 265 Km.
Kila Raipur 05:3205:34 282 Km.
Ahmadgarh 05:4305:45 291 Km.
Malerkotla 06:1306:15 310 Km.
Dhuri Junction 06:3507:00 327 Km.
Sangrur 07:1507:17 343 Km.
Sunam 07:3907:41 355 Km.
Lehra Gaga 07:5908:01 377 Km.
Jakhal Junction 08:5509:00 393 Km.
Tohana 09:1109:13 405 Km.
Narwana Junction 09:3809:40 431 Km.
Uchana 09:5409:56 446 Km.
Barsola 10:0610:08 457 Km.
Jind Junction 10:2410:27 465 Km.
Julana 10:5010:52 490 Km.
Rohtak Junction 11:4511:47 522 Km.
Bahadurgarh 12:1912:21 562 Km.
Shakurbasti 12:5612:58 582 Km.
New Delhi 13:3514:30 593 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:4514:47 600 Km.
Faridabad 15:1315:15 621 Km.
Agra Cantt. 18:3018:35 787 Km.
Dholpur Junction 19:1019:12 840 Km.
Gwalior Junction 20:1220:15 906 Km.
Jhansi Junction 21:3521:45 1003 Km.
Bhopal Junction 01:4001:50 1294 Km.
Itarsi Junction 03:3003:35 1386 Km.
Nagpur Junction 08:3008:40 1683 Km.
Sewagram Junction 09:3909:41 1759 Km.
Chandrapur 11:1811:20 1880 Km.
Balharshah Junction 11:5012:10 1894 Km.
Ramagundam 13:5013:52 2035 Km.
Warangal Junction 15:2815:33 2138 Km.
Khammam 17:0817:10 2245 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 19:0519:20 2346 Km.
Tenali Junction 19:4619:48 2378 Km.
Ongole 21:1121:13 2485 Km.
Nellore 22:2722:29 2601 Km.
Gudur Junction 23:4123:43 2639 Km.
Renigunta Junction 00:5501:05 2722 Km.
Tirupati Main 01:2001:22 2732 Km.
Chittoor 02:3302:35 2804 Km.
Katpadi Junction 03:4803:50 2836 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 05:0305:05 2920 Km.
Salem Junction 06:3506:40 3040 Km.
Erode Junction 07:5008:15 3103 Km.
Tiruppur 08:5308:55 3153 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 09:5510:00 3203 Km.
Palakkad Junction 11:1011:15 3258 Km.
Ottappalam 11:3811:40 3289 Km.
Thrissur 12:3212:35 3335 Km.
Aluva 13:3313:35 3389 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 14:1014:15 3406 Km.
Kottayam 15:3015:35 3469 Km.
Tiruvalla 16:0816:10 3494 Km.
Chengannur 16:2316:25 3503 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 16:5817:00 3523 Km.
Kollam Junction 17:5017:55 3564 Km.
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 18:5318:55 3626 Km.
Trivandrum Central 19:2519:35 3629 Km.
Kulitturai 20:1320:15 3666 Km.
Nagercoil Junction 21:0021:10 3700 Km.
Kanniyakumari 21:4000:00 3715 Km.
Erode Junction 07:5008:55 3103 Km.
Karur Junction 09:5209:55 3168 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:4511:50 3244 Km.
Kodaikanal Road 13:4513:47 3364 Km.
Madurai Junction 14:5015:00 3404 Km.
Virudunagar Junction 15:4315:45 3447 Km.
Satur 16:0416:06 3474 Km.
Kovilpatti 16:2616:28 3495 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 17:0417:05 3532 Km.
Tirunelveli Junction 18:30Destination 3561 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Himsagar Exp

Sunita Gupta

  • Scout
  • Sunita Gupta
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 1 Review
  •  37 helpful votes
  •  4157 readers
Sunita Gupta
5.5/7
Posted Aug 9, 2014 Aug 9, 2014
Himsagar Exp Route: Delhi ––› Ooty
I along with my father boarded on Jan 20th 2014 by Himsagar Express and that is not a superfast train but not less than a superfast train. Our reservation was confirmed at the time of chart preparation. The seats we got were lower and upper seat. The train arrived 1 hour late and the persons sitting in front of us were very friendly and they were going to Chennai. They did not understand Hindi they were speaking in Tamil so I also learnt some of the words like akka, appa etc. The train reached 5 hours late.
Train name (Train no): Himsagar Exp(16318)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 37 votes

Deepak Rohra

  • Scout
  • Deepak Rohra
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 4 Reviews
  •  36 helpful votes
  •  5050 readers
Deepak Rohra
5/7
Posted Jul 6, 2014 Jul 6, 2014
Himsagar Exp Route: New Delhi ––› Patnitop
By train I reached Jammu and in the train the experience was average. The train was quite slow and we got delayed in reaching the destination. But overall experience was good enough.
More »
Train name (Train no): Himsagar Exp(16318)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Jammu Tawi
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Patnitop | The Naag (cobra) temple
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 25 votes

Other Trains from Jammu Tawi To Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jam... Tir... M T W T F S S
16688 Navyug Express 23:45 00:30 N N N Y N N N
Kodaikanal hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Woodlands Resort
119 Reviews
Hotel
Hilltop Towers
114 Reviews
Hotel
Mount View Hotel
49 Reviews
Check all Kodaikanal hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sealord Hotel
96 Reviews
Hotel
The Woods Manor
46 Reviews
Hotel
Grand Hotel
53 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of