53001/Howrah-azimganj Jn Passenger

Howrah-azimganj Jn Passenger (53001) Train

Howrah-azimganj Jn Passenger/53001 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Howrah-azimganj Jn Passenger (53001)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 5 hours 18 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source16:00 0 Km.
Serampore 16:2816:31 19 Km.
Seoraphuli Junction 16:3616:41 2 Km.
Chandan Nagar 16:5316:56 10 Km.
Chuchura 17:0117:02 3 Km.
Bandel Junction 17:1217:17 3 Km.
Bansh Baria 17:2217:23 4 Km.
Tribeni 17:2717:28 3 Km.
Kuntighat 17:3117:32 3 Km.
Khamargachhi 17:4017:41 5 Km.
Jirat 17:4617:47 6 Km.
Balagarh 17:5417:55 2 Km.
Somra Bazar 17:5817:59 2 Km.
Guptipara 18:0818:09 6 Km.
Ambika Kalna 18:1618:17 7 Km.
Baghnapara 18:2218:23 4 Km.
Dhatrigram 18:3118:32 4 Km.
Samudra Garh 18:3918:40 6 Km.
Nabadwip Dham 18:4818:56 7 Km.
Purbasthali 19:0719:08 7 Km.
Patuli 19:2319:24 13 Km.
Agradwip 19:2819:29 4 Km.
Dainhat 19:4519:51 6 Km.
Katwa Junction 20:0020:02 6 Km.
Gangatikuri 20:3120:33 10 Km.
Salar 20:5020:52 6 Km.
Tenya 21:0221:03 6 Km.
Bazarsau 21:1221:14 6 Km.
Chowrigacha 21:2121:23 7 Km.
Karna Subarna 21:3821:40 9 Km.
Khagraghat Road 21:5822:00 11 Km.
Lalbagh Court Road 22:0722:08 7 Km.
Azimganj Junction 22:20Destination 6 Km.

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Azimganj Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Azi... M T W T F S S
13017 Ganadevta Exp 06:05 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13027 Kavi Guru Exp 22:40 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13465 Intercity Exp 15:15 19:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 07:30 12:31 N N N N N Y N
15721 Paharia Express 21:55 01:57 N N N N N Y N
15959 Kamrup Express 17:35 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53003 Hwh Mldt F Pass 21:25 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05421 Dgha Apdj Special 21:55 01:55 Y N N N N N N
05639 Hwh Ghy Special 21:55 01:55 N N N N Y N N
15711 Hwh Kir Express 21:55 01:57 N Y N N N N N
25639 Hwh Ghy Special 21:55 01:55 N N N N Y N N
- Posted by
1 of