53001/Howrah-azimganj Jn Passenger

Howrah-azimganj Jn Passenger (53001) Train (Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction)

Howrah-azimganj Jn Passenger/53001 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 5 hours 18 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Source16:00 0 km
Serampore (SRP) 16:2816:31 19 km
Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 16:3616:41 2 km
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 16:5316:56 10 km
Chuchura (CNS) 17:0117:02 3 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 17:1217:17 3 km
Bansh Baria (BSAE) 17:2217:23 4 km
Tribeni (TBAE) 17:2717:28 3 km
Kuntighat (KJU) 17:3117:32 3 km
Khamargachhi (KMAE) 17:4017:41 5 km
Jirat (JIT) 17:4617:47 6 km
Balagarh (BGAE) 17:5417:55 2 km
Somra Bazar (SOAE) 17:5817:59 2 km
Guptipara (GPAE) 18:0818:09 6 km
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 18:1618:17 7 km
Baghnapara (BGRA) 18:2218:23 4 km
Dhatrigram (DTAE) 18:3118:32 4 km
Samudra Garh (SMAE) 18:3918:40 6 km
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 18:4818:56 7 km
Purbasthali (PSAE) 19:0719:08 7 km
Patuli (PTAE) 19:2319:24 13 km
Agradwip (AGAE) 19:2819:29 4 km
Dainhat (DHAE) 19:4519:51 6 km
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 20:0020:02 6 km
Gangatikuri (GGLE) 20:3120:33 10 km
Salar (SALE) 20:5020:52 6 km
Tenya (TYAE) 21:0221:03 6 km
Bazarsau (BZLE) 21:1221:14 6 km
Chowrigacha (CWLE) 21:2121:23 7 km
Karna Subarna (KNSN) 21:3821:40 9 km
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 21:5822:00 11 km
Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 22:0722:08 7 km
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 22:20Destination 6 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Azimganj Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Azi... M T W T F S S
13017 Ganadevta Exp 06:05 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13027 Kavi Guru Exp 22:40 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13465 Intercity Exp 15:15 19:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 07:30 12:31 N N N N N Y N
15721 Paharia Express 21:55 01:57 N N N N N Y N
15959 Kamrup Express 17:35 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53003 Hwh Mldt F Pass 21:25 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05421 Dgha Apdj Special 21:55 01:55 Y N N N N N N
05639 Hwh Ghy Special 21:55 01:55 N N N N Y N N
15711 Hwh Kir Express 21:55 01:57 N Y N N N N N
25639 Hwh Ghy Special 21:55 01:55 N N N N Y N N

Hotels near Azimganj Junction