58013/Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger

Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger (58013) Train (Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bokaro Steel City)

Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
Average Rating :
5.5 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger/58013 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 8 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Source23:05 0 km
Bauria Junction (BVA) 23:3923:40 24 km
Phuleswar (FLR) 23:4723:48 5 km
Uluberia (ULB) 23:5423:55 2 km
Bagnan (BZN) 00:0700:08 12 km
Mecheda (MCA) 00:2200:23 13 km
Panskura Junction (PKU) 00:3900:40 12 km
Balichak (BCK) 01:0801:09 20 km
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:4001:50 24 km
Midnapore (MDN) 02:2002:25 13 km
Salboni (SLB) 02:4102:42 24 km
Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 02:5202:53 11 km
Garhbeta (GBA) 03:0303:04 11 km
Piardoba (PBA) 03:1803:19 12 km
Bishnupur (VSU) 03:3003:31 12 km
Ramsagar (RSG) 03:3803:39 5 km
Ondagram (ODM) 03:4703:48 8 km
Bankura Junction (BQA) 04:1104:16 15 km
Chhatna (CJN) 04:2604:27 13 km
Jhantipahari (JPH) 04:3604:37 9 km
Sirjam (SRJM) 04:4604:47 9 km
Indrabil (IBL) 04:5404:55 7 km
Metyal Sahar PH (MYX) 05:0105:02 5 km
Adra Junction (ADRA) 05:1506:05 8 km
Sanka (SNKR) 06:1406:15 7 km
Rukni (RUI) 06:2206:23 7 km
Santaldih (SNTD) 06:3106:32 8 km
Bhojudih Junction (BJE) 06:4606:48 6 km
Shewbabudih (SBW) 06:5606:57 6 km
Talgaria (TLE) 07:0507:06 6 km
Mahuda Junction (MHQ) 07:2007:22 10 km
Jamuniatand (JNN) 07:3307:34 8 km
Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 08:2008:22 7 km
Tupkadih (TKB) 08:4008:41 10 km
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 08:55Destination 5 km

2 traveller reviews for Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger

Arnab Chakraborty

  • Connoisseur
  • Arnab Chakraborty
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 69 photos
  • 29 Reviews
  •  283 helpful votes
  •  52657 readers
5/7
Posted Feb 2, 2016
Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger Route: Kolkata ––› Purulia
If you want to have a good night's sleep and then want to enjoy Purulia, then you have to board this train from Howrah at 11:05PM. It takes around 6 hours and reaches Adra at 5:15 AM. Though other trains take much lesser time but I preferred this because I wanted to have a sleep before starting my journey. As this is a small journey, so a bottle of water will be enough to cover up this. Toilets were clean and train was on time (just 15 minutes late which is acceptable from a passenger train).
Train name (Train no): Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger(58013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Adra Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Read more reviews from this trip..
If you are one of them who do not have much time but eagerly want to take a break from the daily monotony of life, if you are one of them who has a small budget but still wants to enjoy the beauty of mother nature and at last if you are one of them who loves Bengal and it's unique village life...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Anand gopal Mukherjee

  • Explorer
  • Anand gopal Mukherjee
  • Lives in Bokaro Steel City
  • 6 Reviews
  •  78 helpful votes
  •  7322 readers
6/7
Posted Oct 29, 2014
Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger Route: Kolkata ––› Bokaro
Overall the journey by Howrah-Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger (58013) was good. The best part of it was that it covers the maximum part of journey at night. The train departed from Howrah at 11:05 pm and reached Bokaro at 9:15 am. The compartments were fine and didn't have any problems. From station you can easily get auto or car to Hotel Ananda..:)
More »
Train name (Train no): Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger(58013)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bokaro Steel City
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  Hotel Ananda | Bokaro
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 27 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Bokaro Steel City

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Bok... M T W T F S S
12019 Satabdi Express 06:05 10:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18627 Hwh Rnc Int Exp 14:25 19:50 Y Y N N N N Y

Hotels near Bokaro Steel City