58013/Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger

Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger (58013) Train

Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger/58013 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger (58013)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 8 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source23:05 0 Km.
Bauria Junction 23:3923:40 24 Km.
Phuleswar 23:4723:48 5 Km.
Uluberia 23:5423:55 2 Km.
Bagnan 00:0700:08 12 Km.
Mecheda 00:2200:23 13 Km.
Panskura Junction 00:3900:40 12 Km.
Balichak 01:0801:09 20 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 01:4001:50 24 Km.
Midnapore 02:2002:25 13 Km.
Salboni 02:4102:42 24 Km.
Chandrakona Road 02:5202:53 11 Km.
Garhbeta 03:0303:04 11 Km.
Piardoba 03:1803:19 12 Km.
Bishnupur 03:3003:31 12 Km.
Ramsagar 03:3803:39 5 Km.
Ondagram 03:4703:48 8 Km.
Bankura Junction 04:1104:16 15 Km.
Chhatna 04:2604:27 13 Km.
Jhantipahari 04:3604:37 9 Km.
Sirjam 04:4604:47 9 Km.
Indrabil 04:5404:55 7 Km.
Metyal Sahar PH 05:0105:02 5 Km.
Adra Junction 05:1506:05 8 Km.
Sanka 06:1406:15 7 Km.
Rukni 06:2206:23 7 Km.
Santaldih 06:3106:32 8 Km.
Bhojudih Junction 06:4606:48 6 Km.
Shewbabudih 06:5606:57 6 Km.
Talgaria 07:0507:06 6 Km.
Mahuda Junction 07:2007:22 10 Km.
Jamuniatand 07:3307:34 8 Km.
Chandrapura Junction 08:2008:22 7 Km.
Tupkadih 08:4008:41 10 Km.
Bokaro Steel City 08:55Destination 5 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger

Arnab Chakraborty

  • Connoisseur
  • Arnab Chakraborty
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 69 photos
  • 26 Reviews
  •  127 helpful votes
  •  32461 readers
Arnab Chakraborty
5/7
Posted Feb 2, 2016 Feb 2, 2016
Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger Route: Kolkata ––› Purulia
If you want to have a good night's sleep and then want to enjoy Purulia, then you have to board this train from Howrah at 11:05PM. It takes around 6 hours and reaches Adra at 5:15 AM. Though other trains take much lesser time but I preferred this because I wanted to have a sleep before starting my journey. As this is a small journey, so a bottle of water will be enough to cover up this. Toilets were clean and train was on time (just 15 minutes late which is acceptable from a passenger train).
Train name (Train no): Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger(58013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Adra Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Read more reviews from this trip..
If you are one of them who do not have much time but eagerly want to take a break from the daily monotony of life, if you are one of them who has a small budget but still wants to enjoy the beauty of mother nature and at last if you are one of them who loves Bengal and it's unique village life...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Anand gopal Mukherjee

  • Explorer
  • Anand gopal Mukherjee
  • Lives in Bokaro Steel City
  • 6 Reviews
  •  37 helpful votes
  •  6633 readers
Anand gopal Mukherjee
6/7
Posted Oct 29, 2014 Oct 29, 2014
Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger Route: Kolkata ––› Bokaro
Overall the journey by Howrah-Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger (58013) was good. The best part of it was that it covers the maximum part of journey at night. The train departed from Howrah at 11:05 pm and reached Bokaro at 9:15 am. The compartments were fine and didn't have any problems. From station you can easily get auto or car to Hotel Ananda..:)
More »
Train name (Train no): Howrah-bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger(58013)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bokaro Steel City
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  Hotel Ananda | Bokaro
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 23 votes

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Bokaro Steel City

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Bok... M T W T F S S
12019 Satabdi Express 06:05 10:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18627 Hwh Rnc Int Exp 14:25 19:50 Y Y N N N N Y