12833/Howrah Express

Howrah Express (12833) Train

Howrah Express
Average Rating :
4.8/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Howrah Express/12833 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Howrah Express (12833)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 33 hours 43 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source23:55 0 Km.
Maninagar 00:0300:05 4 Km.
Nadiad Junction 00:4200:44 46 Km.
Anand Junction 01:0201:04 64 Km.
Vadodara Junction 01:4801:55 100 Km.
Bharuch Junction 02:4302:45 170 Km.
Surat 03:4503:55 229 Km.
Udhna Junction 04:0204:04 233 Km.
Bardoli 04:3004:32 260 Km.
Madhi 04:4704:49 275 Km.
Vyara 05:0605:08 290 Km.
Navapur 05:5405:56 332 Km.
Nandurbar 07:0707:15 389 Km.
Dondaicha 08:0008:02 424 Km.
Sindkheda 08:2808:30 443 Km.
Amalner 09:1709:20 485 Km.
Dharangaon 09:4409:46 510 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 10:3810:40 540 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 11:0511:20 564 Km.
Malkapur 12:0612:08 614 Km.
Nandura 12:2812:30 642 Km.
Jalamb Junction 12:3812:40 654 Km.
Shegaon 12:4812:50 667 Km.
Akola Junction 13:1513:20 704 Km.
Murtizapur 13:5814:00 742 Km.
Badnera Junction 14:5515:00 783 Km.
Chandur 15:2015:22 812 Km.
Dhamangaon 15:3515:37 828 Km.
Pulgaon Junction 15:5215:54 849 Km.
Wardha Junction 16:2016:23 878 Km.
Ajni 17:2417:26 954 Km.
Nagpur Junction 17:5018:00 957 Km.
Kamptee 18:1818:20 971 Km.
Bhandara Road 18:5018:52 1019 Km.
Tumsar Road 19:0619:08 1037 Km.
Tirora 19:2319:25 1057 Km.
Gondia Junction 19:5619:58 1087 Km.
Amgaon 20:1320:15 1109 Km.
Dongargarh 20:5720:59 1160 Km.
Raj Nandgaon 21:2121:23 1191 Km.
Durg Junction 22:1022:15 1221 Km.
Bhilai Power House 22:2422:26 1230 Km.
Raipur Junction 22:5523:05 1257 Km.
Tilda 23:3423:36 1295 Km.
Bhatapara 23:5423:56 1321 Km.
Bilaspur Junction 00:5501:10 1368 Km.
Akaltara 01:3101:33 1395 Km.
Naila 01:4601:48 1410 Km.
Champa 02:0002:03 1420 Km.
Baradwar 02:1302:15 1436 Km.
Kharsia 02:3602:38 1466 Km.
Raigarh 03:0203:07 1500 Km.
Belpahar 03:4103:43 1551 Km.
Brajrajnagar 03:5303:55 1560 Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 05:0005:02 1573 Km.
Bamra 05:2905:31 1610 Km.
Raj Gangpur 05:5705:59 1645 Km.
Rourkela Junction 06:3206:47 1675 Km.
Chakradharpur 08:0808:15 1776 Km.
Tatanagar Junction 09:2009:35 1838 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 11:1711:22 1972 Km.
Kolkata Santragachi Junction 12:5012:52 2080 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 13:30Destination 2087 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Howrah Express

Ravi Kaneria
  • Ravi Kaneria
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 2 Reviews
Ravi Kaneria
3.5/7
Posted 3 months ago Jan 16, 2015
Howrah Express Route: Ahmedabad ––› Nagpur
My luggage is quite in good condition and my coach is good not clean enough but it is good. Indian railway is quite good for the economical class people. When we go to Nagpur till Surat junction there is TTE for the ticket checking but when we return there is no TTE for the ticket checking and some guys are force to adjust with 2 people in one sheet.
Train name (Train no): Howrah Express(12833)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Nagpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 61 votes

Tarun Rockzz
  • Tarun Rockzz
  • Lives in Visakhapatnam
  • 1 Review
Tarun Rockzz
7/7
Posted Sep 12, 2014 Sep 12, 2014
Howrah Express Route: Visakhapatnam ––› Goa
It was a beautiful and thrilling experience travelling by train. It was quite amazing and before I thought train won’t be good but my experience was wonderful. It was a memorable trip.
More »
Train name (Train no): Howrah Express(12833)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Dangoaposi
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 56 votes

Tushar Sinha
  • Tushar Sinha
  • Lives in Ranchi
  • 4 Reviews
Tushar Sinha
4/7
Posted Nov 1, 2013 Nov 1, 2013
Howrah Express Route: Howrah ––› Vapi
I was booked my ticket in advance but unfortunately got the seat in waiting list. The journey was so hectic and i was so tired but thank to Indian Railway because we reached on time. The catering was well enough through which only we can survive in that hectic journey. It was long journey and first time I was going to Vapi so I can say that the first impression was not good for me but otherwise the overall experienced was good because the mission was accomplished for which I went to Vapi.rnThanks Indian Railway for your Kind help
More »
Train name (Train no): Howrah Express(12833)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Vapi
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Green View Hotel | Dan Hotel | Vapi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 57 votes

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Kol... M T W T F S S
12905 Pbr Howrah Express 16:15 03:35 N N Y Y N N Y
12937 Garbha Express 23:25 13:05 N N N N N Y N
22905 Okha Howrah Express 16:15 03:35 N N Y Y N N Y
Durg hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Avalon
2 Reviews
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
1 Review
Check all Durg hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Kanak Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
Crowne Hotel
7 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of