13023/Howrah-Gaya Express

Howrah-Gaya Express (13023) Train

Howrah-Gaya Express/13023 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Howrah-Gaya Express (13023)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 15 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source19:50 0 Km.
Bandel Junction 20:3620:38 39.6 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 21:3821:43 106.8 Km.
Guskara 22:1622:17 139.7 Km.
Bolpur Shantiniketan 22:3722:42 158.6 Km.
Sainthia Junction 23:1023:11 191.3 Km.
Rampur Hat 23:4823:53 219.3 Km.
Pakur 00:3600:37 271.7 Km.
Barharwa Junction 01:2601:31 297.8 Km.
Sahibganj Junction 02:3602:44 352.2 Km.
Pirpainti 03:0303:04 375.7 Km.
Kahalgaon 03:3103:32 396.1 Km.
Bhagalpur Junction 04:1504:30 426.1 Km.
Akbarnagar 04:4304:44 441 Km.
SultanGanj 04:5504:56 451.1 Km.
Bariarpur 05:1705:18 469 Km.
Jamalpur Junction 05:4506:00 480.2 Km.
Dharhara 06:1206:13 492 Km.
Abhaipur 06:2506:26 498 Km.
Kajra 06:3606:37 509.3 Km.
Uren 06:4506:46 511 Km.
Kiul Junction 07:1507:25 525.1 Km.
Luckeesarai Junction 07:3207:33 526.5 Km.
Sirari 07:5107:52 541.5 Km.
Sheikpura 08:0908:10 551.6 Km.
Kashi Chak 08:2708:28 566.8 Km.
Waris AleGanj 08:4208:43 577 Km.
Nawadah 09:1309:18 595.8 Km.
Tilaya 09:3309:34 613.2 Km.
WazerGanj 10:2910:30 631 Km.
Gaya Junction 10:55Destination 654.7 Km.

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Gaya Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Gay... M T W T F S S
12301 Howrah-New Delhi Rajdhani Express 16:55 22:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12273 Howrah-New Delhi Duronto Express 13:00 18:41 Y N N N Y N N
13009 Doon Express 20:35 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12175 Chambal Express 17:45 01:45 N Y Y N N N Y
12177 Chambal Express 17:45 01:45 N N N N Y N N
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express 23:30 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Kalka Mail 19:40 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Howrah-Mumbai Mail (Via Allahabad) 22:00 05:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12323 Howrah-New Delhi SF Express 18:45 02:05 N Y N N Y N N
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express 08:20 14:50 N N N N Y N N
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express 08:20 14:50 Y N N N N N N
12381 Poorva Express 08:20 14:50 N N Y Y N N Y
12938 Howrah Gandhidham Garbha Express 23:00 06:02 Y N N N N N N
22912 Shipra Express 17:45 01:45 Y N N Y N Y N
04007 Howrah - New Delhi SF Special 17:10 02:20 N Y Y N Y Y Y
03015 Howrah - Haridwar SF (Weekly) Puja Special 23:00 05:50 N Y N N N N N
03061 Howrah - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 08:20 14:50 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Howrah Junction To Gaya Junction

Driving directions from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction
- Posted by
1 of