12810/Howrah-Mumbai CST SF Mail

Howrah-Mumbai CST SF Mail (12810) Train

Howrah-Mumbai CST SF Mail
Average Rating :
4.8/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Howrah-Mumbai CST SF Mail/12810 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Howrah-Mumbai CST SF Mail (12810)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 33 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source20:15 0 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 21:5522:00 114.9 Km.
Tatanagar Junction 23:4723:52 250.1 Km.
Chakradharpur 00:4800:55 312.3 Km.
Rourkela Junction 02:1002:25 413.4 Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 03:5504:00 514.3 Km.
Brajrajnagar 04:0904:10 526 Km.
Raigarh 04:5004:51 586 Km.
Sakti 05:2805:29 635.3 Km.
Champa 05:5405:56 665.6 Km.
Bilaspur Junction 07:1007:25 718.7 Km.
Bhatapara 08:0408:05 764.9 Km.
Raipur Junction 09:0009:10 829.1 Km.
Durg Junction 10:0010:05 866.1 Km.
Raj Nandgaon 10:2510:26 896.5 Km.
Dongargarh 10:5110:52 928 Km.
Gondia Junction 11:5812:00 1001. Km.
Tumsar Road 12:3412:35 1051 Km.
Bhandara Road 12:5012:51 1068. Km.
Nagpur Junction 14:1014:20 1131. Km.
Sewagram Junction 15:2215:23 1207. Km.
Wardha Junction 15:3015:33 1210. Km.
Pulgaon Junction 15:5315:54 1239. Km.
Dhamangaon 16:1116:12 1259. Km.
Badnera Junction 17:5017:53 1305 Km.
Murtizapur 18:2318:25 1346. Km.
Akola Junction 18:5018:55 1383. Km.
Shegaon 19:2419:25 1421. Km.
Jalamb Junction 19:3919:40 1433. Km.
Nandura 19:4919:50 1445. Km.
Malkapur 20:0920:10 1473. Km.
Bhusaval Junction 21:1521:30 1523. Km.
Jalgaon Junction 21:5421:55 1547. Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 22:5422:55 1640. Km.
Manmad Junction 23:4223:45 1707. Km.
Nasik Road 00:3900:40 1780. Km.
Devlali 00:4900:50 1786. Km.
Igatpuri 02:1902:20 1831. Km.
Kalyan Junction 04:1004:15 1912. Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 04:5905:00 1957. Km.
Mumbai CST 05:25Destination 1966 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Howrah-Mumbai CST SF Mail

Sunil dewangan Dewangan
  • Sunil dewangan Dewangan
  • Lives in Raipur
  • 3 Reviews
Sunil dewangan Dewangan
6/7
Posted Mar 20, 2014 Mar 20, 2014
Howrah-Mumbai CST SF Mail Route: Raipur ––› Goa
The train facility was good, and it was on right time. We reached the destination without any delay. We got comfortable seats no doubt and that actually helps in long journeys am sure! But I do believe that the train authorities must ensure hygiene of food and snacks that they serve. The food is pathetic. They are not fresh and tastes bad.
Train name (Train no): Howrah-Mumbai CST SF Mail(12810)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Raipur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Goa
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Swapan Das
  • Swapan Das
  • 19 Reviews
Swapan Das
5/7
Posted Dec 23, 2013 Dec 23, 2013
Howrah-Mumbai CST SF Mail Route: Kolkata ––› Mumbai
Our journey started from Kharagpur by 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail at 10 p.m. on 13/12/2013. The train came late by 10 minutes and after entering we found that all the seats are occupied by wait listed passengers. We requested them to vacant our seats but where will they go? All the compartments were over crowded --- I saw through internet that there were 431 passengers in the waiting list for the sleeper class. So we allowed them 2 seats provided for our kids and we 7, stayed in remaining 5 seats. The major problem was to use the toilet going over the passengers lying on the ground. I, therefore, suggest all not to go for long journey in sleeper class, especially from an intermediate station.
More »
Train name (Train no): Howrah-Mumbai CST SF Mail(12810)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kharagpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Hotel Sheetal Inn is located just opposite to the Chatrapati Shivaji Terminus Railway Station(VT), Mumbai near bazar gate. Before going to Mumbai with my family and kid I was just scared of the behaviour of the hotel staff as in almost all the hotels the check in/out time is 12:00 hours in...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Arnab sen gupta
  • Arnab sen gupta
  • 2 Reviews
Arnab sen gupta
3.5/7
Posted Nov 17, 2013 Nov 17, 2013
Howrah-Mumbai CST SF Mail Route: Kolkata ––› Kanha
The train journey was pretty normal, nothing much to talk about this. Make sure you travel in groups cause travelling alone can be boring and that too travelling in A/C is more boring. The food is not good so it is advisable to carry food items with you. The train gets delayed often so make sure you plan accordingly.
More »
Train name (Train no): Howrah-Mumbai CST SF Mail(12810)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jabalpur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Dyna Resorts
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Mum... M T W T F S S
12262 Howrah-Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express 08:20 10:30 Y Y Y N Y N N
12321 Howrah-Mumbai Mail (Via Allahabad) 22:00 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Express 13:50 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Howrah-Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Express 14:35 23:30 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Howrah Junction To Mumbai CST

Driving directions from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST
Durg hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
The Avalon
1 Review
Check all Durg hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Citizen Hotel
16 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of