56516/Hubli Bangalore Passenger

Hubli Bangalore Passenger (56516) Train

Hubli Bangalore Passenger/56516 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Hubli Bangalore Passenger (56516)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 30 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hubli Junction Source07:15 0 Km.
Kundgol 07:3507:36 15 Km.
Saunshi 07:4707:48 8 Km.
Gudgeri 07:5908:00 11 Km.
Kalas Halt 08:0508:06 5 Km.
Yalvigi 08:1608:17 6 Km.
Savanur 08:2608:27 8 Km.
Kalsur 08:3508:36 8 Km.
Karajgi 08:4408:45 4 Km.
Haveri 08:5408:55 7 Km.
Byadgi 09:0609:07 14 Km.
Devargudda 09:1709:18 10 Km.
Ranibennur 09:3409:35 8 Km.
Chalgeri 09:4909:50 13 Km.
Harihar 10:0510:10 9 Km.
Davangere 10:3410:35 12 Km.
Tolahunse 10:4510:46 9 Km.
Hanumanahalli 10:5210:53 6 Km.
Kodaganur 11:0111:02 4 Km.
Mayakonda 11:1011:11 8 Km.
Sasalu 11:2111:22 8 Km.
Chikjajur Junction 11:5512:00 9 Km.
Holalkere 12:1412:15 9 Km.
Ramgiri 12:2912:30 9 Km.
Arbagatta Halt 12:3512:36 7 Km.
Hosdurga Road 12:4412:45 3 Km.
Shivani 12:5913:00 10 Km.
Ajjampur 13:1413:15 10 Km.
Nagavangala 13:2913:30 7 Km.
Birur Junction 13:4013:42 10 Km.
Kadur 13:5213:53 5 Km.
Ballekere Halt 13:5813:59 6 Km.
Devanur 14:0814:09 10 Km.
Banavar 14:1714:18 7 Km.
Arsikere Junction 14:3514:40 15 Km.
Adihalli 15:0115:02 11 Km.
Honnavalli Road 15:0915:10 4 Km.
Sree Saradanagar Hal 15:1715:18 7 Km.
Tiptur 15:2415:25 2 Km.
Banashankari Halt 15:2915:30 5 Km.
Kardi 15:3415:35 5 Km.
Aralaguppe 15:3915:40 5 Km.
Banasandra 15:4915:50 4 Km.
Ammasandra 15:5916:00 5 Km.
Sampige Road 16:0916:10 5 Km.
Nittur 16:2016:21 11 Km.
Gubbi 16:3216:33 9 Km.
Mallasandra 17:0417:05 8 Km.
Heggere Halt 17:1117:12 3 Km.
Tumkur 17:2017:22 6 Km.
Kyatsandra 17:3117:32 5 Km.
Hirehali 17:4017:41 6 Km.
Dobbspet 17:5017:51 8 Km.
Nidvanda 17:5517:56 3 Km.
Muddalingana Halli 18:0018:01 3 Km.
Dodbele 18:0818:09 5 Km.
Bhairanayakanahalli 18:1418:15 4 Km.
Golhalli 18:2418:25 6 Km.
Soldevanahalli 18:3418:35 10 Km.
Chik Banavar 18:4418:45 2 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 18:5919:00 8 Km.
Malleswaram 19:0919:10 2 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 20:00Destination 2 Km.

Other Trains from Hubli Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hub... Ban... M T W T F S S
12080 Jan Shatabdi Ex 14:00 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16209 Aii Mys Express 17:40 03:15 N N N N Y N Y
16505 Gimb Sbc Express 17:40 03:15 N Y N N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbc Exp 17:40 03:15 N N N Y N Y N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj 16:55 04:45 Y N N N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres 16:55 04:45 N N Y N N N N
16536 Golgumbaz Exp 23:20 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16590 Ranichennama Ex 22:45 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16591 Hampi Express 18:00 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12726 Intercity Exp 06:00 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56912 Sbc Fast Psgn 17:20 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56914 Hubli Bangalore Passenger 10:15 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Express 22:45 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Express 22:45 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Hubli Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Driving directions from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Asha Regent Hotel
132 Reviews
Hotel
Lemon Tree Hotel
49 Reviews
Hotel
Woodlands Hotel
39 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Hubli hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
Gateway Hubli
11 Reviews
Hotel
Hans Hotel
22 Reviews
Check all Hubli hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of