56516/Hubli Bangalore Passenger

Hubli Bangalore Passenger (56516) Train (Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction)

Hubli Bangalore Passenger/56516 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 11 hours 30 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hubli Junction (UBL) Source07:15 0 km
Kundgol (KNO) 07:3507:36 15 km
Saunshi (SNH) 07:4707:48 8 km
Gudgeri (GDI) 07:5908:00 11 km
Kalas Halt (KALS) 08:0508:06 5 km
Yalvigi (YLG) 08:1608:17 6 km
Savanur (SVNR) 08:2608:27 8 km
Kalsur (KVS) 08:3508:36 8 km
Karajgi (KJG) 08:4408:45 4 km
Haveri (HVR) 08:5408:55 7 km
Byadgi (BYD) 09:0609:07 14 km
Devargudda (DAD) 09:1709:18 10 km
Ranibennur (RNR) 09:3409:35 8 km
Chalgeri (CLI) 09:4909:50 13 km
Harihar (HRR) 10:0510:10 9 km
Davangere (DVG) 10:3410:35 12 km
Tolahunse (THN) 10:4510:46 9 km
Hanumanahalli (HNH) 10:5210:53 6 km
Kodaganur (KAG) 11:0111:02 4 km
Mayakonda (MYK) 11:1011:11 8 km
Sasalu (SLU) 11:2111:22 8 km
Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 11:5512:00 9 km
Holalkere (HLK) 12:1412:15 9 km
Ramgiri (RGI) 12:2912:30 9 km
Arbagatta Halt (ABGT) 12:3512:36 7 km
Hosdurga Road (HSD) 12:4412:45 3 km
Shivani (SHV) 12:5913:00 10 km
Ajjampur (AJP) 13:1413:15 10 km
Nagavangala (NVF) 13:2913:30 7 km
Birur Junction (RRB) 13:4013:42 10 km
Kadur (DRU) 13:5213:53 5 km
Ballekere Halt (BLKR) 13:5813:59 6 km
Devanur (VNR) 14:0814:09 10 km
Banavar (BVR) 14:1714:18 7 km
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 14:3514:40 15 km
Adihalli (ADHL) 15:0115:02 11 km
Honnavalli Road (HVL) 15:0915:10 4 km
Sree Saradanagar Hal (SSNH) 15:1715:18 7 km
Tiptur (TTR) 15:2415:25 2 km
Banashankari Halt (BNK) 15:2915:30 5 km
Kardi (RDI) 15:3415:35 5 km
Aralaguppe (ARGP) 15:3915:40 5 km
Banasandra (BSN) 15:4915:50 4 km
Ammasandra (AMSA) 15:5916:00 5 km
Sampige Road (SPGR) 16:0916:10 5 km
Nittur (NTR) 16:2016:21 11 km
Gubbi (GBB) 16:3216:33 9 km
Mallasandra (MLSA) 17:0417:05 8 km
Heggere Halt (HEI) 17:1117:12 3 km
Tumkur (TK) 17:2017:22 6 km
Kyatsandra (KIAT) 17:3117:32 5 km
Hirehali (HHL) 17:4017:41 6 km
Dobbspet (DBS) 17:5017:51 8 km
Nidvanda (NDV) 17:5517:56 3 km
Muddalingana Halli (MDLL) 18:0018:01 3 km
Dodbele (DBL) 18:0818:09 5 km
Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH) 18:1418:15 4 km
Golhalli (GHL) 18:2418:25 6 km
Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 18:3418:35 10 km
Chik Banavar (BAW) 18:4418:45 2 km
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 18:5919:00 8 km
Malleswaram (MWM) 19:0919:10 2 km
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 20:00Destination 2 km

Journey Reviews

Chaman

  • Scout
  • Chaman
  • 3 Reviews
  •  59 helpful votes
  •  5822 readers
Chaman
4.5/7
Posted Nov 26, 2013 Nov 26, 2013
Mode of Transport:Train
Nice train, a little late in the city but not that late too. Would recommend taking bed sheets as sometimes the air conditioning is too much in the train hence can cause cold, charger facility available in the train, nice view of Karnartaka forests and hills.
Train name (Train no): JANSHATABDI EXPRESS (2079)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Hubli Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Badabandha Road
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 37 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Hubli Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hub... Ban... M T W T F S S
12080 Jan Shatabdi Ex 14:00 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16209 Aii Mys Express 17:40 03:15 N N N N Y N Y
16505 Gimb Sbc Express 17:40 03:15 N Y N N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbc Exp 17:40 03:15 N N N Y N Y N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj 16:55 04:45 Y N N N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres 16:55 04:45 N N Y N N N N
16536 Golgumbaz Exp 23:20 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16590 Ranichennama Ex 22:45 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16591 Hampi Express 18:00 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12726 Intercity Exp 06:00 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56912 Sbc Fast Psgn 17:20 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56914 Hubli Bangalore Passenger 10:15 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Express 22:45 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Express 22:45 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Bangalore City Junction

Guest Houses
Janardhana Lodge, Bangalore
14 Reviews
Guest Houses
Kotamma Lodge, Bangalore
2 Reviews