56516/Hubli Bangalore Passenger

Hubli Bangalore Passenger (56516) Train

Hubli Bangalore Passenger/56516 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Hubli Bangalore Passenger (56516)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 30 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hubli Junction Source07:15 0 Km.
Kundgol 07:3507:36 15 Km.
Saunshi 07:4707:48 8 Km.
Gudgeri 07:5908:00 11 Km.
Kalas Halt 08:0508:06 5 Km.
Yalvigi 08:1608:17 6 Km.
Savanur 08:2608:27 8 Km.
Kalsur 08:3508:36 8 Km.
Karajgi 08:4408:45 4 Km.
Haveri 08:5408:55 7 Km.
Byadgi 09:0609:07 14 Km.
Devargudda 09:1709:18 10 Km.
Ranibennur 09:3409:35 8 Km.
Chalgeri 09:4909:50 13 Km.
Harihar 10:0510:10 9 Km.
Davangere 10:3410:35 12 Km.
Tolahunse 10:4510:46 9 Km.
Hanumanahalli 10:5210:53 6 Km.
Kodaganur 11:0111:02 4 Km.
Mayakonda 11:1011:11 8 Km.
Sasalu 11:2111:22 8 Km.
Chikjajur Junction 11:5512:00 9 Km.
Holalkere 12:1412:15 9 Km.
Ramgiri 12:2912:30 9 Km.
Arbagatta Halt 12:3512:36 7 Km.
Hosdurga Road 12:4412:45 3 Km.
Shivani 12:5913:00 10 Km.
Ajjampur 13:1413:15 10 Km.
Nagavangala 13:2913:30 7 Km.
Birur Junction 13:4013:42 10 Km.
Kadur 13:5213:53 5 Km.
Ballekere Halt 13:5813:59 6 Km.
Devanur 14:0814:09 10 Km.
Banavar 14:1714:18 7 Km.
Arsikere Junction 14:3514:40 15 Km.
Adihalli 15:0115:02 11 Km.
Honnavalli Road 15:0915:10 4 Km.
Sree Saradanagar Hal 15:1715:18 7 Km.
Tiptur 15:2415:25 2 Km.
Banashankari Halt 15:2915:30 5 Km.
Kardi 15:3415:35 5 Km.
Aralaguppe 15:3915:40 5 Km.
Banasandra 15:4915:50 4 Km.
Ammasandra 15:5916:00 5 Km.
Sampige Road 16:0916:10 5 Km.
Nittur 16:2016:21 11 Km.
Gubbi 16:3216:33 9 Km.
Mallasandra 17:0417:05 8 Km.
Heggere Halt 17:1117:12 3 Km.
Tumkur 17:2017:22 6 Km.
Kyatsandra 17:3117:32 5 Km.
Hirehali 17:4017:41 6 Km.
Dobbspet 17:5017:51 8 Km.
Nidvanda 17:5517:56 3 Km.
Muddalingana Halli 18:0018:01 3 Km.
Dodbele 18:0818:09 5 Km.
Bhairanayakanahalli 18:1418:15 4 Km.
Golhalli 18:2418:25 6 Km.
Soldevanahalli 18:3418:35 10 Km.
Chik Banavar 18:4418:45 2 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 18:5919:00 8 Km.
Malleswaram 19:0919:10 2 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 20:00Destination 2 Km.

Other Trains from Hubli Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hub... Ban... M T W T F S S
12080 Jan Shatabdi Ex 14:00 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16209 Aii Mys Express 17:40 03:15 N N N N Y N Y
16505 Gimb Sbc Express 17:40 03:15 N Y N N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbc Exp 17:40 03:15 N N N Y N Y N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj 16:55 04:45 Y N N N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres 16:55 04:45 N N Y N N N N
16536 Golgumbaz Exp 23:20 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16590 Ranichennama Ex 22:45 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16591 Hampi Express 18:00 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12726 Intercity Exp 06:00 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56912 Sbc Fast Psgn 17:20 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56914 Hubli Bangalore Passenger 10:15 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Express 22:45 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Express 22:45 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Woodlands Hotel
48 Reviews
Hotel
12th Avenue
70 Reviews
Hotel
Atria Hotel
57 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Hubli hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
Gateway Hubli
14 Reviews
Hotel
Hans Hotel
26 Reviews
Check all Hubli hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of