12701/Hussain Sagar Express

Hussain Sagar Express (12701) Train

Hussain Sagar Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Hussain Sagar Express/12701 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Hussain Sagar Express (12701)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 14 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source21:50 0 Km.
Kalyan Junction 22:3822:40 53.1 Km.
Karjat Junction 23:3023:35 99.9 Km.
Khandala 00:0500:07 124.9 Km.
Lonavala 00:1200:15 128.6 Km.
Pune Junction 01:2001:25 192.2 Km.
Kurduvadi Junction 04:1004:12 375.7 Km.
Solapur 05:2505:35 454.7 Km.
Ganagapur Road 06:4806:50 540.9 Km.
Gulbarga 07:1807:20 567.3 Km.
Shahabad 07:4307:45 594 Km.
Wadi Junction 08:4508:50 604.2 Km.
Chittapur 09:0309:05 619.1 Km.
Malkhaid Road 09:1309:15 628.7 Km.
Sedam 09:2309:25 640.8 Km.
Tandur 09:4809:50 674.4 Km.
Vikarabad Junction 10:3310:35 716.4 Km.
Begumpet 11:3011:32 784.1 Km.
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:10Destination 789.8 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Hussain Sagar Express

Dinesh  Parab
  • Dinesh Parab
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 77 photos
  • 12 Reviews
Dinesh Parab
5/7
Posted Dec 31, 2013 Dec 31, 2013
Hussain Sagar Express Route: Mumbai ––› Hyderabad
This train leaves VT station at night 9.50 pm. Be ready for a night journey. The train reaches Hyderabad station next day at 12.30 pm. The food was ok. For the entire night I slept. The toilet was overflowing, and it needed attention. I feel train authorities must take care of this issue because it is the passengers who have to suffer.
Train name (Train no): Hussain Sagar Express(12701)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Hyderabad | Birla Mandir | Golconda Fort | Charminar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Hyd... M T W T F S S
17031 Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Express 12:45 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai CST To Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Driving directions from Mumbai CST to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Hill Forest Resort
17 Reviews
Resorts
Avion Holiday Resort
38 Reviews
Hotel
Kailash Parbat
9 Reviews
Hotel
Chandralok Hotel
50 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Kamat Lingapur
11 Reviews
Hotel
Green Park Hotel
54 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of