12702/Hussainsagar Ex

Hussainsagar Ex (12702) Train (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CST)

Hussainsagar Ex
Average Rating :
6.2 / 7 1
5 Reviews

Hussainsagar Ex/12702 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 13 hours 37 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Source14:45 0 km
Begumpet (BMT) 14:5514:57 6 km
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 16:0016:02 74 km
Tandur (TDU) 16:3916:40 115 km
Sedam (SEM) 17:0817:09 148 km
Malkhaid Road (MQR) 17:1717:18 161 km
Chittapur (CT) 17:3717:38 170 km
Wadi Junction (WADI) 18:0518:10 185 km
Shahabad (SDB) 18:2218:23 196 km
Gulbarga (GR) 18:4718:50 222 km
Ganagapur Road (GUR) 19:1719:18 249 km
Solapur (SUR) 20:5021:00 335 km
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 22:0822:10 414 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 01:1001:15 598 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 03:4703:50 737 km
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 04:3004:35 781 km
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 05:05Destination 790 km

5 traveller reviews for Hussainsagar Ex

Ranjith Indarapu

  • Tourist
  • Ranjith Indarapu
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 28 Reviews
  •  18 helpful votes
  •  34103 readers
7/7
Posted Mar 22, 2016
Hussainsagar Ex Route: Hyderabad ––› Mumbai
"HUSSIANSAGAR" is a super fast express. It is one of the most favourite train my life. Everytime I will travel in this train only because time is very flexible to travel and also less stops. It will reach at early morning 5 am to CST. So time will save in this train.
Train name (Train no): Hussainsagar Ex(12702)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Bhavani Vivek

  • Scout
  • Bhavani Vivek
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  88 helpful votes
  •  9037 readers
7/7
Posted Jan 12, 2015
Hussainsagar Ex Route: Hyderabad ––› Mumbai
I travelled to Mumbai for the second time in my life. I travelled by Hussain Sagar Express. Though I didn't get the chance to view the Mumbai-Pune Highway, I was able to enjoy myself very much in IIT Mumbai tech fest! If provided a chance, I will definitely visit Mumbai again!
More »
Train name (Train no): Hussainsagar Ex(12702)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Mumbai Dadar Central
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 88 votes

Khan Maviya

  • Scout
  • Khan Maviya
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 photos
  • 2 Reviews
  •  52 helpful votes
  •  10789 readers
5/7
Posted Nov 17, 2014
Hussainsagar Ex Route: Gulbarga ––› Karnataka
The train is always on time and the train travelling is suitable for anyone because its a night journey. It's all good and awesome, good seats and great views. Recommended foods are idli ,vada, pav bhaji, tea and your own food. Toilets are cleaned and I found the train safe.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hussainsagar Ex(12702)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Vapi
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Gulbarga
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 52 votes

Vikash Dhanuka

  • Scout
  • Vikash Dhanuka
  • Lives in Muzaffarpur
  • 2 Reviews
  •  93 helpful votes
  •  11006 readers
6/7
Posted Nov 11, 2014
Hussainsagar Ex Route: Pune ––› Mumbai
It was a great experience as during the journey one can enjoy the natural beauty. The train was on time and we got a radio taxi for station from our stay point. So one travelling from Pune to Mumbai, train is the best choice and at Mumbai one can use an online service to find the hotels nearby.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hussainsagar Ex(12702)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Sunstar Residency
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 92 votes

Afzalsumiya Afzal

  • Connoisseur
  • Afzalsumiya Afzal
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 3 photos
  • 12 Reviews
  •  143 helpful votes
  •  18656 readers
6/7
Posted Sep 25, 2014
Hussainsagar Ex Route: Mumbai ––› Hyderabad
If you are travelling by train on this route you should take this train or the Duranto Express that is also good, neat and clean train. Hussain Sagar Express is a good and super fast train but after Gulbarga Station this train does not run like super fast it will run like passenger which will be boring for a long journey.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hussainsagar Ex(12702)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Taj Banjara | Charminar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 54 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Mum... M T W T F S S
17032 Mumbai Exp 20:40 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Mumbai CST