12702/Hussainsagar Ex

Hussainsagar Ex (12702) Train

Hussainsagar Ex
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Hussainsagar Ex/12702 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Hussainsagar Ex (12702)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 13 hours 37 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Source14:45 0 Km.
Begumpet 14:5514:57 6 Km.
Vikarabad Junction 16:0016:02 74 Km.
Tandur 16:3916:40 115 Km.
Sedam 17:0817:09 148 Km.
Malkhaid Road 17:1717:18 161 Km.
Chittapur 17:3717:38 170 Km.
Wadi Junction 18:0518:10 185 Km.
Shahabad 18:2218:23 196 Km.
Gulbarga 18:4718:50 222 Km.
Ganagapur Road 19:1719:18 249 Km.
Solapur 20:5021:00 335 Km.
Kurduvadi Junction 22:0822:10 414 Km.
Pune Junction 01:1001:15 598 Km.
Kalyan Junction 03:4703:50 737 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 04:3004:35 781 Km.
Mumbai CST 05:05Destination 790 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Hussainsagar Ex

Bhavani Vivek
  • Bhavani Vivek
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 1 Review
Bhavani Vivek
7/7
Posted 3 months ago Jan 12, 2015
Hussainsagar Ex Route: Hyderabad ––› Mumbai
I travelled to Mumbai for the second time in my life. I travelled by Hussain Sagar Express. Though I didn't get the chance to view the Mumbai-Pune Highway, I was able to enjoy myself very much in IIT Mumbai tech fest! If provided a chance, I will definitely visit Mumbai again!
Train name (Train no): Hussainsagar Ex(12702)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Mumbai Dadar Central
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 59 votes

Khan Maviya
  • Khan Maviya
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 photos
  • 2 Reviews
Khan Maviya
5/7
Posted Nov 17, 2014 Nov 17, 2014
Hussainsagar Ex Route: Gulbarga ––› Karnataka
The train is always on time and the train travelling is suitable for anyone because its a night journey. It's all good and awesome, good seats and great views. Recommended foods are idli ,vada, pav bhaji, tea and your own food. Toilets are cleaned and I found the train safe.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hussainsagar Ex(12702)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Vapi
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Gulbarga
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 35 votes

Vikash Dhanuka
  • Vikash Dhanuka
  • Lives in Muzaffarpur
  • 2 Reviews
Vikash Dhanuka
6/7
Posted Nov 11, 2014 Nov 11, 2014
Hussainsagar Ex Route: Pune ––› Mumbai
It was a great experience as during the journey one can enjoy the natural beauty. The train was on time and we got a radio taxi for station from our stay point. So one travelling from Pune to Mumbai, train is the best choice and at Mumbai one can use an online service to find the hotels nearby.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hussainsagar Ex(12702)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Sunstar Residency
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 69 votes

Afzalsumiya Afzal
  • Afzalsumiya Afzal
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 3 photos
  • 12 Reviews
Afzalsumiya Afzal
6/7
Posted Sep 25, 2014 Sep 25, 2014
Hussainsagar Ex Route: Mumbai ––› Hyderabad
If you are travelling by train on this route you should take this train or the Duranto Express that is also good, neat and clean train. Hussain Sagar Express is a good and super fast train but after Gulbarga Station this train does not run like super fast it will run like passenger which will be boring for a long journey.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hussainsagar Ex(12702)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Taj Banjara | Charminar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 29 votes

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Mum... M T W T F S S
17032 Mumbai Exp 20:40 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Mumbai CST

Driving directions from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CST
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
E G Guest House
1 Review
Hotel
Taj Krishna
123 Reviews
Guest Houses
Lake View Homes - Classic
36 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Pearl Residency
3 Reviews
Hotel
Golden Swan Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
Ajanta Hotel
27 Reviews
Hotel
The Cottage
7 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of