12834/Hwh Adi Express

Hwh Adi Express (12834) Train

Hwh Adi Express
Average Rating :
4.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Hwh Adi Express/12834 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Hwh Adi Express (12834)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 34 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source23:55 0 Km.
Mecheda 00:5100:52 59 Km.
Panskura Junction 01:1401:15 71 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 02:0002:05 116 Km.
Tatanagar Junction 03:5003:55 250 Km.
Chakradharpur 04:5004:57 312 Km.
Rourkela Junction 06:1506:30 413 Km.
Raj Gangpur 06:5907:00 443 Km.
Bamra 07:2907:30 478 Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 08:0808:10 515 Km.
Brajrajnagar 08:1908:20 528 Km.
Belpahar 08:2908:30 537 Km.
Raigarh 09:0609:11 588 Km.
Kharsia 09:3409:35 622 Km.
Baradwar 09:5609:57 652 Km.
Champa 10:1410:19 668 Km.
Naila 10:2910:30 678 Km.
Akaltara 10:4310:44 693 Km.
Bilaspur Junction 11:4011:55 720 Km.
Bhatapara 12:3212:33 767 Km.
Tilda 12:5212:53 793 Km.
Raipur Junction 13:3513:45 831 Km.
Bhilai Power House 14:0714:08 858 Km.
Durg Junction 14:4014:45 867 Km.
Raj Nandgaon 15:0615:08 897 Km.
Dongargarh 15:3115:32 928 Km.
Amgaon 16:1316:14 979 Km.
Gondia Junction 16:4316:48 1001 Km.
Tirora 17:0817:09 1031 Km.
Tumsar Road 17:2717:28 1051 Km.
Bhandara Road 17:4417:45 1069 Km.
Kamptee 18:1718:18 1117 Km.
Nagpur Junction 19:0019:10 1131 Km.
Ajni 19:1919:20 1134 Km.
Wardha Junction 20:2420:27 1210 Km.
Pulgaon Junction 20:4920:50 1239 Km.
Dhamangaon 21:0821:09 1260 Km.
Chandur 21:2421:25 1276 Km.
Badnera Junction 22:1022:15 1305 Km.
Murtizapur 22:4422:45 1346 Km.
Akola Junction 23:1523:20 1384 Km.
Shegaon 23:4423:45 1421 Km.
Jalamb Junction 23:5723:58 1434 Km.
Nandura 00:0900:10 1446 Km.
Malkapur 00:3400:35 1474 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 01:3501:45 1524 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 02:2402:25 1548 Km.
Dharangaon 03:0003:01 1578 Km.
Amalner 03:3003:33 1603 Km.
Sindkheda 04:0704:08 1645 Km.
Dondaicha 04:3404:35 1664 Km.
Nandurbar 05:1705:25 1699 Km.
Navapur 06:3606:37 1756 Km.
Vyara 07:2407:25 1798 Km.
Madhi 07:4107:42 1813 Km.
Bardoli 07:5807:59 1828 Km.
Udhna Junction 08:4408:45 1855 Km.
Surat 09:0209:12 1859 Km.
Bharuch Junction 09:5709:58 1918 Km.
Vadodara Junction 10:5511:00 1988 Km.
Anand Junction 11:3111:32 2024 Km.
Nadiad Junction 11:5411:55 2042 Km.
Maninagar 12:4012:41 2084 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 13:00Destination 2087 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Hwh Adi Express

George Mullick
  • George Mullick
  • 4 Reviews
George Mullick
4.5/7
Posted Sep 24, 2014 Sep 24, 2014
Hwh Adi Express Route: Kolkata ––› Ahmedabad
I boarded the Howrah Ahmedabad Express from Howrah Station at around 23.55 hrs. The train seemed pretty cleaned. (I had a reservation in the 3tier AC). But the toilets were not at all clean. There was a stink in the whole of the compartment. May be someone left some food inside the compartment or something like that? The bed sheet was more or less clean.
Train name (Train no): Hwh Adi Express(12834)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Abhilasha Hotel | Ahmedabad
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Ahm... M T W T F S S
22906 Howrah-okha Link Express 22:55 08:55 Y N N Y N N Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 22:55 08:55 N Y N N Y Y N
12938 Garbha Express 23:00 10:45 Y N N N N N N
2906A Hwh Okha Lnk Exp 22:55 08:55 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Howrah Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Driving directions from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Durg hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
The Avalon
1 Review
Check all Durg hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Kanak Hotel
8 Reviews
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
48 Reviews
Hotel
Regenta
32 Reviews
Hotel
Host Inn Hotel
8 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of