12834/Hwh Adi Express

Hwh Adi Express (12834) Train (Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction)

Hwh Adi Express
Average Rating :
4.5 / 7 1
1 Review

Hwh Adi Express/12834 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 34 hours 4 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Source23:55 0 km
Mecheda (MCA) 00:5100:52 59 km
Panskura Junction (PKU) 01:1401:15 71 km
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 02:0002:05 116 km
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 03:5003:55 250 km
Chakradharpur (CKP) 04:5004:57 312 km
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 06:1506:30 413 km
Raj Gangpur (GP) 06:5907:00 443 km
Bamra (BMB) 07:2907:30 478 km
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 08:0808:10 515 km
Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 08:1908:20 528 km
Belpahar (BPH) 08:2908:30 537 km
Raigarh (RIG) 09:0609:11 588 km
Kharsia (KHS) 09:3409:35 622 km
Baradwar (BUA) 09:5609:57 652 km
Champa (CPH) 10:1410:19 668 km
Naila (NIA) 10:2910:30 678 km
Akaltara (AKT) 10:4310:44 693 km
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 11:4011:55 720 km
Bhatapara (BYT) 12:3212:33 767 km
Tilda (TLD) 12:5212:53 793 km
Raipur Junction (R) 13:3513:45 831 km
Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 14:0714:08 858 km
Durg Junction (DURG) 14:4014:45 867 km
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 15:0615:08 897 km
Dongargarh (DGG) 15:3115:32 928 km
Amgaon (AGN) 16:1316:14 979 km
Gondia Junction (G) 16:4316:48 1001 km
Tirora (TRO) 17:0817:09 1031 km
Tumsar Road (TMR) 17:2717:28 1051 km
Bhandara Road (BRD) 17:4417:45 1069 km
Kamptee (KP) 18:1718:18 1117 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 19:0019:10 1131 km
Ajni (AJNI) 19:1919:20 1134 km
Wardha Junction (WR) 20:2420:27 1210 km
Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 20:4920:50 1239 km
Dhamangaon (DMN) 21:0821:09 1260 km
Chandur (CND) 21:2421:25 1276 km
Badnera Junction (BD) 22:1022:15 1305 km
Murtizapur (MZR) 22:4422:45 1346 km
Akola Junction (AK) 23:1523:20 1384 km
Shegaon (SEG) 23:4423:45 1421 km
Jalamb Junction (JM) 23:5723:58 1434 km
Nandura (NN) 00:0900:10 1446 km
Malkapur (MKU) 00:3400:35 1474 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 01:3501:45 1524 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 02:2402:25 1548 km
Dharangaon (DXG) 03:0003:01 1578 km
Amalner (AN) 03:3003:33 1603 km
Sindkheda (SNK) 04:0704:08 1645 km
Dondaicha (DDE) 04:3404:35 1664 km
Nandurbar (NDB) 05:1705:25 1699 km
Navapur (NWU) 06:3606:37 1756 km
Vyara (VYA) 07:2407:25 1798 km
Madhi (MID) 07:4107:42 1813 km
Bardoli (BIY) 07:5807:59 1828 km
Udhna Junction (UDN) 08:4408:45 1855 km
Surat (ST) 09:0209:12 1859 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 09:5709:58 1918 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 10:5511:00 1988 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 11:3111:32 2024 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 11:5411:55 2042 km
Maninagar (MAN) 12:4012:41 2084 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 13:00Destination 2087 km

1 traveller review for Hwh Adi Express

George Mullick

  • Scout
  • George Mullick
  • 4 Reviews
  •  41 helpful votes
  •  3366 readers
4.5/7
Posted Sep 24, 2014
Hwh Adi Express Route: Kolkata ––› Ahmedabad
I boarded the Howrah Ahmedabad Express from Howrah Station at around 23.55 hrs. The train seemed pretty cleaned. (I had a reservation in the 3tier AC). But the toilets were not at all clean. There was a stink in the whole of the compartment. May be someone left some food inside the compartment or something like that? The bed sheet was more or less clean.
Train name (Train no): Hwh Adi Express(12834)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Abhilasha Hotel | Ahmedabad
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 40 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Ahm... M T W T F S S
22906 Howrah-okha Link Express 22:55 08:55 Y N N Y N N Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 22:55 08:55 N Y N N Y Y N
12938 Garbha Express 23:00 10:45 Y N N N N N N
2906A Hwh Okha Lnk Exp 22:55 08:55 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Ahmedabad Junction

Hotel
Vinus Hotel, Ahmedabad
4 Reviews
Hotel
Sunrise Hotel, Ahmedabad
16 Reviews
Guest Houses
Rudra Mahal Hotel, Ahmedabad
61 Reviews