13023/Hwh Gaya Expres

Hwh Gaya Expres (13023) Train

Hwh Gaya Expres
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Hwh Gaya Expres/13023 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Hwh Gaya Expres (13023)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 13 hours 19 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source19:50 0 Km.
Bandel Junction 20:3620:38 40 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 21:3821:43 107 Km.
Guskara 22:1622:17 140 Km.
Bolpur Shantiniketan 22:3722:42 159 Km.
Sainthia Junction 23:1023:11 191 Km.
Rampur Hat 23:4823:53 219 Km.
Pakur 00:3600:37 273 Km.
Barharwa Junction 01:2601:31 298 Km.
Sahibganj Junction 02:3602:44 353 Km.
Pirpainti 03:0303:04 376 Km.
Kahalgaon 03:3103:32 397 Km.
Bhagalpur Junction 04:1504:30 427 Km.
Akbarnagar 04:4304:44 441 Km.
SultanGanj 04:5504:56 451 Km.
Bariarpur 05:1705:18 469 Km.
Jamalpur Junction 05:4506:00 480 Km.
Dharhara 06:1206:13 492 Km.
Abhaipur 06:2506:26 502 Km.
Kajra 06:3606:37 509 Km.
Uren 06:4506:46 513 Km.
Kiul Junction 07:1507:25 525 Km.
Luckeesarai Junction 07:3107:32 526 Km.
Sirari 07:5107:52 541 Km.
Sheikpura 08:0408:05 551 Km.
Kashi Chak 08:1908:20 566 Km.
Waris AleGanj 08:3208:33 577 Km.
Nawadah 09:0009:02 595 Km.
Tilaya 09:1709:18 613 Km.
WazerGanj 09:3409:35 631 Km.
Gaya Junction 10:40Destination 654 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Hwh Gaya Expres

Yniar Shikha
  • Yniar Shikha
  • Lives in Bhagalpur
  • 3 Reviews
Yniar Shikha
7/7
Posted Jan 15, 2015 Jan 15, 2015
Hwh Gaya Expres Route: Kolkata ––› Sahibganj
Nothing great as I boarded the train at night and slept. Since my stop was early in the morning and the train was on time I woke up on time and reached my destination. Since I booked my room by call so I reached my hotel hassle free as its visible from railway station itself.
Train name (Train no): Hwh Gaya Expres(13023)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 7.00/7
Last Station: Sahibganj Junction
 7.00/7
Trip Includes:  Priya Hotel | Sahibganj
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 11 votes

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Gaya Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Gay... M T W T F S S
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni 16:55 22:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13009 Doon Express 20:30 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12175 Chambal Express 17:45 01:45 N Y Y N N N Y
12177 Chambal Express 17:45 01:45 N N N N Y N N
12307 Hwh Ju Express 23:30 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai 19:40 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 22:00 05:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres 18:50 02:05 N Y N N Y N N
12353 Hwh Lku Express 08:15 14:50 N N N N Y N N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp 08:15 14:50 Y N N N N N N
12381 Poorva Express 08:15 14:50 N N Y Y N N Y
12938 Garbha Express 23:00 06:02 Y N N N N N N
22912 Shipra Express 17:45 01:45 Y N N Y N Y N
04007 Howrah - New Delhi Sf Special 17:10 02:20 N Y Y N Y Y Y
03015 Hw Puja Special 23:00 05:50 N Y N N N N N
03061 Hwh Ltt Special 08:15 14:50 N Y N N N N N
19306 Shipra Express 17:45 01:45 Y N N Y N Y N
Gaya hotels travelers are looking right now
Check all Gaya hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of