13023/Hwh Gaya Expres

Hwh Gaya Expres (13023) Train (Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction)

Hwh Gaya Expres
Average Rating :
7 / 7 1
1 Review

Hwh Gaya Expres/13023 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 13 hours 19 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Source19:50 0 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 20:3620:38 40 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 21:3821:43 107 km
Guskara (GKH) 22:1622:17 140 km
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 22:3722:42 159 km
Sainthia Junction (SNT) 23:1023:11 191 km
Rampur Hat (RPH) 23:4823:53 219 km
Pakur (PKR) 00:3600:37 273 km
Barharwa Junction (BHW) 01:2601:31 298 km
Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 02:3602:44 353 km
Pirpainti (PPT) 03:0303:04 376 km
Kahalgaon (CLG) 03:3103:32 397 km
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 04:1504:30 427 km
Akbarnagar (AKN) 04:4304:44 441 km
SultanGanj (SGG) 04:5504:56 451 km
Bariarpur (BUP) 05:1705:18 469 km
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 05:4506:00 480 km
Dharhara (DRH) 06:1206:13 492 km
Abhaipur (AHA) 06:2506:26 502 km
Kajra (KJH) 06:3606:37 509 km
Uren (UREN) 06:4506:46 513 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:1507:25 525 km
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 07:3107:32 526 km
Sirari (SRY) 07:5107:52 541 km
Sheikpura (SHK) 08:0408:05 551 km
Kashi Chak (KSC) 08:1908:20 566 km
Waris AleGanj (WRS) 08:3208:33 577 km
Nawadah (NWD) 09:0009:02 595 km
Tilaya (TIA) 09:1709:18 613 km
WazerGanj (WZJ) 09:3409:35 631 km
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 10:40Destination 654 km

1 traveller review for Hwh Gaya Expres

Yniar Shikha

  • Scout
  • Yniar Shikha
  • Lives in Bhagalpur
  • 3 Reviews
  •  23 helpful votes
  •  1519 readers
7/7
Posted Jan 15, 2015
Hwh Gaya Expres Route: Kolkata ––› Sahibganj
Nothing great as I boarded the train at night and slept. Since my stop was early in the morning and the train was on time I woke up on time and reached my destination. Since I booked my room by call so I reached my hotel hassle free as its visible from railway station itself.
Train name (Train no): Hwh Gaya Expres(13023)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 7.00/7
Last Station: Sahibganj Junction
 7.00/7
Trip Includes:  Priya Hotel | Sahibganj
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 19 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Gaya Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Gay... M T W T F S S
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni 16:55 22:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13009 Doon Express 20:30 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12175 Chambal Express 17:45 01:45 N Y Y N N N Y
12177 Chambal Express 17:45 01:45 N N N N Y N N
12307 Hwh Ju Express 23:30 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai 19:40 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 22:00 05:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres 18:50 02:05 N Y N N Y N N
12353 Hwh Lku Express 08:15 14:50 N N N N Y N N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp 08:15 14:50 Y N N N N N N
12381 Poorva Express 08:15 14:50 N N Y Y N N Y
12938 Garbha Express 23:00 06:02 Y N N N N N N
22912 Shipra Express 17:45 01:45 Y N N Y N Y N
04007 Howrah - New Delhi Sf Special 17:10 02:20 N Y Y N Y Y Y
03015 Hw Puja Special 23:00 05:50 N Y N N N N N
03061 Hwh Ltt Special 08:15 14:50 N Y N N N N N
19306 Shipra Express 17:45 01:45 Y N N Y N Y N

Hotels near Gaya Junction

Guest Houses
Hotel Prem, Gaya
1 Review
Hotel
Buddha  Hotel, Gaya
16 Reviews
Hotel
Ajatasatru Hotel, Gaya
43 Reviews