12321/Hwh Mumbai Mail

Hwh Mumbai Mail (12321) Train

Hwh Mumbai Mail
Average Rating :
4.8/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Hwh Mumbai Mail/12321 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Hwh Mumbai Mail (12321)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 34 hours 28 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source22:00 0 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 23:0823:13 95 Km.
Panagarh 23:4923:50 143 Km.
Durgapur 00:0500:07 158 Km.
RaniGanj 00:2500:26 182 Km.
Asansol Junction 00:4400:49 200 Km.
Barakar 01:0601:07 218 Km.
Dhanbad Junction 02:0502:10 259 Km.
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 02:3502:45 288 Km.
Parasnath 02:5802:59 306 Km.
Hazaribagh Road 03:2103:22 333 Km.
Koderma 03:5603:57 382 Km.
Gaya Junction 05:2205:27 458 Km.
Anugraha Narayan Road 06:1606:17 526 Km.
Dehri On Sone 06:4006:42 543 Km.
Sasaram Junction 06:5606:57 561 Km.
Bhabua Road 07:3407:35 608 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 08:1708:27 661 Km.
Chunar Junction 09:0109:02 693 Km.
Mirzapur 09:3409:35 724 Km.
Vindhyachal 09:4409:45 731 Km.
Allahabad Junction 11:0711:42 813 Km.
Naini 12:0212:04 821 Km.
Shankargarh 12:3112:32 858 Km.
Manikpur Junction 13:3013:35 914 Km.
Satna Junction 14:5015:00 991 Km.
Maihar 15:2315:25 1026 Km.
Katni Junction 16:1516:20 1089 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 17:4517:55 1180 Km.
Shridham 18:3518:36 1233 Km.
Narsinghpur 19:1019:12 1264 Km.
Kareli 19:2619:27 1280 Km.
Gadarwara 19:4619:47 1308 Km.
Pipariya 20:3020:32 1358 Km.
Itarsi Junction 22:1522:25 1425 Km.
Harda 23:1623:17 1501 Km.
Khandwa Junction 01:0001:05 1609 Km.
Nepanagar 01:3901:40 1651 Km.
Burhanpur 02:0402:05 1678 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 02:5003:00 1732 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 03:2403:25 1756 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 04:2404:25 1849 Km.
Manmad Junction 05:3505:40 1916 Km.
Nasik Road 07:1907:20 1989 Km.
Devlali 07:2907:30 1995 Km.
Igatpuri 08:2408:25 2040 Km.
Kalyan Junction 10:1510:20 2123 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 10:5911:00 2167 Km.
Mumbai CST 11:25Destination 2177 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Hwh Mumbai Mail

Anirban Mandal
  • Anirban Mandal
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 1 Review
Anirban Mandal
4/7
Posted Sep 23, 2014 Sep 23, 2014
Hwh Mumbai Mail Route: Kolkata ––› Allahabad
It was overall nice and the toilets in the train were in poor conditions. Other than this journey was good. The night guard policemen were very indiscipline and behaviour was too disgusting. Water service was not so good in the train.
Train name (Train no): Hwh Mumbai Mail(12321)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Allahabad Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 24 votes

Rohit Raj
  • Rohit Raj
  • Lives in Bokaro
  • 1 Review
Rohit Raj
5/7
Posted Aug 1, 2014 Aug 1, 2014
Hwh Mumbai Mail Route: Bokaro ––› Pachmarhi
We were 150 students (Scout and guides) along with our Scout teacher. Since we were travelling in a group, one whole sleeper compartment was full of us. We enjoyed too much but we were afraid of thieves who use to steal luggage from train therefore we had made groups and decided to be awaken throughout the night groupwise.

Had railway meal but few of us had never travelled by train before and mistakenly they threw the plate in which they had meal. The train was two hours late and we reached Pipariya at about 10 pm. From there we picked two private buses and reached to Pachmarhi.

Now about the quality:

Meal was good tea and pede at Gaya Junction was superb. If you pass Gaya, you must try it. Train toilet was neat and clean and service was good. Servicemen cleaned the floor of the compartment two times a day.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hwh Mumbai Mail(12321)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Dhanbad Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pipariya
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 12 votes

Rupesh Agrawal
  • Rupesh Agrawal
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 2 Reviews
Rupesh Agrawal
5/7
Posted Jul 16, 2014 Jul 16, 2014
Hwh Mumbai Mail Route: Thane ––› Gaya
I had a very pleasant journey by this train. First of all, I would like to tell about the punctuality of the train 12321 (Howrah Mumbai Mail). On 95% of the occasions I have travelled by this train and the train was on time. Since this train is a superfast, the running speed is good. My travel spanned over 30 hours, a bit tedious but this train is the best in the route Howrah-Dhanbad-Gaya-Mughalsarai-Allahabad-Satna-Bhusawal-Nasik-Mumbai. The facilities and main highlights can be summed up as below.

Positive:-
1) Train is running on time.
2) Train has 20 plus bogies.
3) This train has good panty service and you can get different types of dishes, snacks and drinks.
4) You get to see serene natural beauties when it crosses Manmad to Nashik Road. (When I was travelling, it was raining in between, so the weather was awesome)
5) Train running speed is very good especially at night time.

Negatives:-
1) Train is overcrowded with waiting list passengers, especially during festivals and exam break periods.
2) Toilets are not very clean and sometimes it is stinking.
3) In some compartment, you can face water shortage but you can manage with nearby bogies (fortunately, I did not)
4) This train becomes very slow between Chunar-Allahabad-Naini, it took three to four hours to cover merely 100 kilometers.
5) You may have to shell out 50-100 Rs to transgender (at Mughalsarai, in Madhya Pradesh and Kalyan)

So overall, I had reached my destination safely.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hwh Mumbai Mail(12321)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Gaya Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 13 votes

Tapas kumar Sarkar
  • Tapas kumar Sarkar
  • Beachbum
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 5 photos
  • 6 Reviews
Tapas kumar Sarkar
5/7
Posted Nov 6, 2013 Nov 6, 2013
Hwh Mumbai Mail Route: Kolkata ––› Colva
We boarded at train from howrah on 7th Oct 2013. The train started 30 minutes late. Toilets are almost clean. There are also pantry car. They offer food, water, tea, idli, vada pav chaat etc. At last the train reach at Mumbai CST station around two & half hours late.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hwh Mumbai Mail(12321)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  La Ben Resort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 12 votes

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Mum... M T W T F S S
12262 Hwh Cstm Duront 08:20 10:30 Y Y Y N Y N N
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 20:15 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 13:50 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 14:35 23:20 N N N N Y N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 14:35 23:30 N N Y N N N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 14:35 23:30 N N Y N N N N

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Howrah Junction To Mumbai CST

Driving directions from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Pearl Residency
3 Reviews
Hotel
The Legend
13 Reviews
Hotel
Tiptop Hotel
9 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Royale Heritage Hotel
19 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
34 Reviews
Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of