12810/Hwh Mumbai Mail

Hwh Mumbai Mail (12810) Train (Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST)

Hwh Mumbai Mail
Average Rating :
5.3 / 7 1
6 Reviews

Hwh Mumbai Mail/12810 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 30 hours 52 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Source20:15 0 km
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 21:5522:00 116 km
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 23:4723:52 250 km
Chakradharpur (CKP) 00:4700:54 312 km
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 02:1202:27 413 km
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 03:5504:00 515 km
Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 04:0904:10 528 km
Raigarh (RIG) 04:5104:56 588 km
Sakti (SKT) 05:2805:29 637 km
Champa (CPH) 05:5405:56 668 km
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 07:1007:25 720 km
Bhatapara (BYT) 08:0008:01 767 km
Raipur Junction (R) 09:0009:10 831 km
Durg Junction (DURG) 10:0010:05 867 km
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 10:2610:28 897 km
Dongargarh (DGG) 10:5110:52 928 km
Gondia Junction (G) 11:5812:00 1001 km
Tumsar Road (TMR) 12:3412:35 1051 km
Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:5012:51 1069 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 14:1014:20 1131 km
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 15:2215:23 1207 km
Wardha Junction (WR) 15:3015:33 1210 km
Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 15:5315:54 1239 km
Dhamangaon (DMN) 16:1116:12 1260 km
Badnera Junction (BD) 17:5017:53 1305 km
Murtizapur (MZR) 18:2318:25 1346 km
Akola Junction (AK) 18:5018:55 1384 km
Shegaon (SEG) 19:2419:25 1421 km
Jalamb Junction (JM) 19:3919:40 1434 km
Nandura (NN) 19:4919:50 1446 km
Malkapur (MKU) 20:0920:10 1474 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 21:1021:20 1524 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 21:4421:45 1548 km
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 22:4422:45 1641 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:4223:45 1708 km
Nasik Road (NK) 00:3900:40 1781 km
Devlali (DVL) 00:4900:50 1787 km
Igatpuri (IGP) 02:1402:15 1832 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:1004:15 1915 km
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 04:5905:00 1960 km
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 05:25Destination 1968 km

6 traveller reviews for Hwh Mumbai Mail

Konark jagdish

  • Scout
  • Konark jagdish
  • Lives in Raipur
  • 4 Reviews
  •  2 helpful votes
  •  3092 readers
7/7
Posted Aug 1, 2015
Hwh Mumbai Mail Route: Raipur ––› Mumbai
Train was good and reached the boarding point on time. We both enjoyed the train journey and food served in first class coach. Nagpur Railway Station is good and after Nagpur Station, sightseeing was nice. Train bathroom was good and nicely cleaned. Service in the train was also good and reached the Station right time.
Train name (Train no): Hwh Mumbai Mail(12810)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Raipur Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Grand Hotel | Gateway of India | Juhu Beach
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Anuj Batta

  • Scout
  • Anuj Batta
  • Lives in Pune
  • 2 Reviews
  •  72 helpful votes
  •  16514 readers
3.5/7
Posted Nov 2, 2014
Hwh Mumbai Mail Route: Chandigarh ––› Mumbai
It was sunday morning when we board to train and it was so amazing that we felt we are travelling in air. All time snacks were given and sometimes new toy seller from which I purchased few toys. Then train used to halt at different stations then we bought some newspapers, playing cards and within span of 4 hours I made four new friends then we started chatting, playing cards, gossips telling things about Mumbai. We enjoyed a lot and this way we passed the time
More »
Train name (Train no): Hwh Mumbai Mail(12810)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Mumbai Andheri
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Mumbai Andheri
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 29 votes

Pradeep pillai

  • Scout
  • Pradeep pillai
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 Reviews
  •  14 helpful votes
  •  3499 readers
6.5/7
Posted Sep 18, 2014
Hwh Mumbai Mail Route: Mumbai ––› Secunderabad
I had travelled in 2 AC and the service was good. The toilets were clean and dried frequently. The strangers and other hawkers were not allowed in the compartment. The food was served nicely and the complementary food was good. The compartment was swept and mopped regularly.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hwh Mumbai Mail(12810)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Secunderabad
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 11 votes

Sunil dewangan Dewangan

  • Scout
  • Sunil dewangan Dewangan
  • Beachbum
  • Lives in Bilaspur
  • 4 Reviews
  •  25 helpful votes
  •  6465 readers
6/7
Posted Mar 20, 2014
Hwh Mumbai Mail Route: Raipur ––› Goa
The train facility was good, and it was on right time. We reached the destination without any delay. We got comfortable seats no doubt and that actually helps in long journeys am sure! But I do believe that the train authorities must ensure hygiene of food and snacks that they serve. The food is pathetic. They are not fresh and tastes bad.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hwh Mumbai Mail(12810)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Raipur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Goa
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 25 votes

Swapan Das

  • Connoisseur
  • Swapan Das
  • Flashpacker
  • 11 photos
  • 23 Reviews
  •  64 helpful votes
  •  16398 readers
5/7
Posted Dec 23, 2013
Hwh Mumbai Mail Route: Kolkata ––› Mumbai
Our journey started from Kharagpur by 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail at 10 p.m. on 13/12/2013. The train came late by 10 minutes and after entering we found that all the seats are occupied by wait listed passengers. We requested them to vacant our seats but where will they go? All the compartments were over crowded --- I saw through internet that there were 431 passengers in the waiting list for the sleeper class. So we allowed them 2 seats provided for our kids and we 7, stayed in remaining 5 seats. The major problem was to use the toilet going over the passengers lying on the ground. I, therefore, suggest all not to go for long journey in sleeper class, especially from an intermediate station.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hwh Mumbai Mail(12810)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kharagpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Hotel Sheets Inn is located just opposite to the Chatrapati Shivaji Terminus Railway Station(VT), Mumbai near market gate. Before going to Mumbai with my family and kid I was just scared of the behaviour of the hotel staff as in almost all the hotels the check in/out time is 12:00 hours in...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 24 votes

Arnab sen gupta

  • Scout
  • Arnab sen gupta
  • 2 Reviews
  •  18 helpful votes
  •  4639 readers
3.5/7
Posted Nov 17, 2013
Hwh Mumbai Mail Route: Kolkata ––› Kanha
The train journey was pretty normal, nothing much to talk about this. Make sure you travel in groups cause travelling alone can be boring and that too travelling in A/C is more boring. The food is not good so it is advisable to carry food items with you. The train gets delayed often so make sure you plan accordingly.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hwh Mumbai Mail(12810)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jabalpur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Dyna Resorts
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 18 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Mum... M T W T F S S
12262 Hwh Cstm Duront 08:20 10:30 Y Y Y N Y N N
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 22:00 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 13:50 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 14:35 23:20 N N N N Y N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 14:35 23:30 N N Y N N N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 14:35 23:30 N N Y N N N N

Hotels near Mumbai CST