12810/Hwh Mumbai Mail

Hwh Mumbai Mail (12810) Train

Hwh Mumbai Mail
Average Rating :
4.9/ 7 1
5 5 Reviews

Hwh Mumbai Mail/12810 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Hwh Mumbai Mail (12810)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 30 hours 52 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source20:15 0 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 21:5522:00 116 Km.
Tatanagar Junction 23:4723:52 250 Km.
Chakradharpur 00:4700:54 312 Km.
Rourkela Junction 02:1202:27 413 Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 03:5504:00 515 Km.
Brajrajnagar 04:0904:10 528 Km.
Raigarh 04:5104:56 588 Km.
Sakti 05:2805:29 637 Km.
Champa 05:5405:56 668 Km.
Bilaspur Junction 07:1007:25 720 Km.
Bhatapara 08:0008:01 767 Km.
Raipur Junction 09:0009:10 831 Km.
Durg Junction 10:0010:05 867 Km.
Raj Nandgaon 10:2610:28 897 Km.
Dongargarh 10:5110:52 928 Km.
Gondia Junction 11:5812:00 1001 Km.
Tumsar Road 12:3412:35 1051 Km.
Bhandara Road 12:5012:51 1069 Km.
Nagpur Junction 14:1014:20 1131 Km.
Sewagram Junction 15:2215:23 1207 Km.
Wardha Junction 15:3015:33 1210 Km.
Pulgaon Junction 15:5315:54 1239 Km.
Dhamangaon 16:1116:12 1260 Km.
Badnera Junction 17:5017:53 1305 Km.
Murtizapur 18:2318:25 1346 Km.
Akola Junction 18:5018:55 1384 Km.
Shegaon 19:2419:25 1421 Km.
Jalamb Junction 19:3919:40 1434 Km.
Nandura 19:4919:50 1446 Km.
Malkapur 20:0920:10 1474 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 21:1021:20 1524 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 21:4421:45 1548 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 22:4422:45 1641 Km.
Manmad Junction 23:4223:45 1708 Km.
Nasik Road 00:3900:40 1781 Km.
Devlali 00:4900:50 1787 Km.
Igatpuri 02:1402:15 1832 Km.
Kalyan Junction 04:1004:15 1915 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 04:5905:00 1960 Km.
Mumbai CST 05:25Destination 1968 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

5 traveller reviews for Hwh Mumbai Mail

Anuj Batta
  • Anuj Batta
  • Lives in Pune
  • 2 Reviews
Anuj Batta
3.5/7
Posted Nov 2, 2014 Nov 2, 2014
Hwh Mumbai Mail Route: Chandigarh ––› Mumbai
It was sunday morning when we board to train and it was so amazing that we felt we are travelling in air. All time snacks were given and sometimes new toy seller from which I purchased few toys. Then train used to halt at different stations then we bought some newspapers, playing cards and within span of 4 hours I made four new friends then we started chatting, playing cards, gossips telling things about Mumbai. We enjoyed a lot and this way we passed the time
Train name (Train no): Hwh Mumbai Mail(12810)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Mumbai Andheri
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Mumbai Andheri
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 24 votes

Pradeep pillai
  • Pradeep pillai
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 Reviews
Pradeep pillai
6.5/7
Posted Sep 18, 2014 Sep 18, 2014
Hwh Mumbai Mail Route: Mumbai ––› Secunderabad
I had travelled in 2 AC and the service was good. The toilets were clean and dried frequently. The strangers and other hawkers were not allowed in the compartment. The food was served nicely and the complementary food was good. The compartment was swept and mopped regularly.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hwh Mumbai Mail(12810)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Secunderabad
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 11 votes

Sunil dewangan Dewangan
  • Sunil dewangan Dewangan
  • Beachbum
  • Lives in Raipur
  • 3 Reviews
Sunil dewangan Dewangan
6/7
Posted Mar 20, 2014 Mar 20, 2014
Hwh Mumbai Mail Route: Raipur ––› Goa
The train facility was good, and it was on right time. We reached the destination without any delay. We got comfortable seats no doubt and that actually helps in long journeys am sure! But I do believe that the train authorities must ensure hygiene of food and snacks that they serve. The food is pathetic. They are not fresh and tastes bad.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hwh Mumbai Mail(12810)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Raipur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Goa
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 23 votes

Swapan Das
  • Swapan Das
  • Flashpacker
  • 19 Reviews
Swapan Das
5/7
Posted Dec 23, 2013 Dec 23, 2013
Hwh Mumbai Mail Route: Kolkata ––› Mumbai
Our journey started from Kharagpur by 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail at 10 p.m. on 13/12/2013. The train came late by 10 minutes and after entering we found that all the seats are occupied by wait listed passengers. We requested them to vacant our seats but where will they go? All the compartments were over crowded --- I saw through internet that there were 431 passengers in the waiting list for the sleeper class. So we allowed them 2 seats provided for our kids and we 7, stayed in remaining 5 seats. The major problem was to use the toilet going over the passengers lying on the ground. I, therefore, suggest all not to go for long journey in sleeper class, especially from an intermediate station.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hwh Mumbai Mail(12810)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kharagpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Hotel Sheetal Inn is located just opposite to the Chatrapati Shivaji Terminus Railway Station(VT), Mumbai near bazar gate. Before going to Mumbai with my family and kid I was just scared of the behaviour of the hotel staff as in almost all the hotels the check in/out time is 12:00 hours in...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 23 votes

Arnab sen gupta
  • Arnab sen gupta
  • 2 Reviews
Arnab sen gupta
3.5/7
Posted Nov 17, 2013 Nov 17, 2013
Hwh Mumbai Mail Route: Kolkata ––› Kanha
The train journey was pretty normal, nothing much to talk about this. Make sure you travel in groups cause travelling alone can be boring and that too travelling in A/C is more boring. The food is not good so it is advisable to carry food items with you. The train gets delayed often so make sure you plan accordingly.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hwh Mumbai Mail(12810)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jabalpur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Dyna Resorts
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 17 votes

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Mum... M T W T F S S
12262 Hwh Cstm Duront 08:20 10:30 Y Y Y N Y N N
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 22:00 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 13:50 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 14:35 23:20 N N N N Y N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 14:35 23:30 N N Y N N N N
0860 Hwh Cstm Special 14:35 23:30 N N Y N N N N
Durg hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
The Avalon
2 Reviews
Check all Durg hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Citizen Hotel
27 Reviews
Hotel
Host Inn Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of