17014/Hyb Pune Exp

Hyb Pune Exp (17014) Train (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Pune Junction)

Hyb Pune Exp/17014 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Fri, Sun Travel time: 13 hours 44 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Source22:45 0 km
Begumpet (BMT) 22:5522:57 6 km
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 00:0500:07 74 km
Zahirabad (ZB) 01:0901:10 133 km
Bidar (BIDR) 02:1002:15 164 km
Bhalki (BHLK) 02:5903:00 202 km
Udgir (UDGR) 03:5904:00 245 km
Latur Road (LTRR) 05:2805:30 278 km
Latur (LUR) 06:2006:30 311 km
Osmanabad (UMD) 07:5007:55 390 km
Barshi Town (BTW) 08:2808:30 427 km
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 09:3509:40 464 km
Daund Junction (DD) 11:4011:50 573 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 13:15Destination 649 km

Journey Reviews

Narendar Reddy

  • Tourist
  • Narendar Reddy
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 photos
  • 1 Review
  •  8 helpful votes
  •  3118 readers
Narendar Reddy
7/7
Posted Nov 27, 2015 Nov 27, 2015
Mode of Transport:Train
My journey started with nampally railway station at 11.45 pm. And I am going to Pune. First of all I am going to journey with my friends and Telangana. Karnataka and Maharashtra location is also very well and so many beautiful places are there. And so many ravers and mountains and beg waterfalls so many wonderful moments in my life. That places are food also available and pune city also very nice city. And finally best trip in South Indian traveling location places.
Train name (Train no): HYB PUNE EXPRESS (7014)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Osmanabad
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Daund Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 8 votes

Srinu Tadi

  • Tourist
  • Srinu Tadi
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 1 Review
  •  1528 readers
Srinu Tadi
6/7
Posted Nov 9, 2015 Nov 9, 2015
Mode of Transport:Train
Journey from Hyderabad to Pune I enjoyed a lot. Train facilities is good in reservation coach is security is good , toilets is good and seats are also very comparable, train arrival was on time no time delay, it is good. I am feeling very happy in the train journey in the train journey no sound pulsation. I liked train journey.
More »
Train name (Train no): Coa Ltt Express (17221)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Pune Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Harikesh Ancha

  • Scout
  • Harikesh Ancha
  • Lives in Pune
  • 3 Reviews
  •  33 helpful votes
  •  5142 readers
Harikesh Ancha
6/7
Posted Mar 25, 2015 Mar 25, 2015
Mode of Transport:Train
Comparing to all sources, train is the best to travel from Hyderabad to Pune. There are 4 trains daily and Konark Express, Hyderabad Express, Visakhapatnam LTT and Pune Shatabdi. Shatabdi you can book prior to 7 days, remaining trains you need to book at least 60 days prior.
More »
Train name (Train no): KONARK EXPRESS (1020)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pune Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Pride Biznotel | Laxmi Road
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 33 votes

Pavan Kumar

  • Connoisseur
  • Pavan Kumar
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 12 photos
  • 42 Reviews
  •  98 helpful votes
  •  43751 readers
Pavan Kumar
3.5/7
Posted Oct 22, 2014 Oct 22, 2014
Mode of Transport:Train
I didn't find any problem while travelling from Begumpet to Pune. But in return journey, many unreserved people travelled in the reservation compartments. Even ticket collector also didn't consider this as a problem. They occupied and sat everywhere. There was no way to move.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mumbai Exp (17032)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Begumpet
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Pune Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 69 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Pune Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Pun... M T W T F S S
17032 Mumbai Exp 20:40 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12702 Hussainsagar Ex 14:45 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Pune Junction

Guest Houses
New Sandeep Lodge, Pune
3 Reviews
Resorts
Pune Residency Club, Pune
29 Reviews
Guest Houses
Central Lodge, Pune
4 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Race View Apartment, Pune
1 Rating