766/Hyb Qln Spl

Hyb Qln Spl (766) Train (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kollam Junction)

Hyb Qln Spl/766 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Travel time: 30 hours 29 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Source13:00 0 km
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 13:20 13:30 10 km
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 15:20 15:22 132 km
Warangal Junction (WL) 15:37 15:39 10 km
Mahbubabad (MABD) 16:24 16:26 60 km
Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 16:54 16:55 24 km
Khammam (KMT) 17:10 17:12 23 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 18:45 19:00 101 km
Tenali Junction (TEL) 19:30 19:32 32 km
Nidubrolu (NDO) 19:52 19:54 22 km
Bapatla (BPP) 20:14 20:16 20 km
Chirala (CLX) 20:30 20:32 15 km
Ongole (OGL) 21:25 21:27 50 km
Kavali (KVZ) 22:27 22:29 65 km
Nellore (NLR) 23:10 23:12 51 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 00:48 00:50 38 km
Venkatagiri (VKI) 01:25 01:27 36 km
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 01:50 01:52 24 km
Renigunta Junction (RU) 03:50 04:10 23 km
Tiruttani (TRT) 05:18 05:20 58 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 06:35 06:40 75 km
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 07:55 08:05 84 km
Salem Junction (SA) 09:40 09:45 120 km
Erode Junction (ED) 10:50 11:10 63 km
Tiruppur (TUP) 11:58 12:00 50 km
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 12:53 12:55 43 km
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 14:05 14:10 49 km
Thrissur (TCR) 16:20 16:25 77 km
Aluva (AWY) 17:18 17:20 54 km
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 17:45 17:50 17 km
Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30 19:35 62 km
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 20:00 20:05 26 km
Chengannur (CNGR) 20:13 20:15 9 km
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 20:43 20:45 20 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 22:00 Destination 41 km

Journey Reviews

Post A Review

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Kollam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Kol... M T W T F S S
17230 Sabari Exp 12:00 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
766A Hyb Qln Spl 13:00 22:00 N N N N N N N

Hotels near Kollam Junction