17031/Hyderabad Exp

Hyderabad Exp (17031) Train (Mumbai CST to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)

Hyderabad Exp
Average Rating :
5.5 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Hyderabad Exp/17031 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 15 hours 59 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST (CSTM) Source12:45 0 km
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 12:5813:00 9 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:4013:45 54 km
Karjat Junction (KJT) 14:2314:25 100 km
Lonavala (LNL) 15:1315:15 128 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 16:3016:35 192 km
Uruli (URI) 17:0317:05 221 km
Kedgaon (KDG) 17:2317:25 246 km
Daund Junction (DD) 18:1018:15 268 km
Bhigwan (BGVN) 18:3818:40 295 km
Jeur (JEUR) 19:3019:32 342 km
Kem (KEM) 19:5019:52 358 km
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 20:0820:10 377 km
Solapur (SUR) 22:1522:25 455 km
Dudhani (DUD) 23:2823:30 519 km
Gulbarga (GR) 00:2800:30 568 km
Shahabad (SDB) 00:5801:00 595 km
Wadi Junction (WADI) 01:5001:55 605 km
Chittapur (CT) 02:0602:08 620 km
Malkhaid Road (MQR) 02:1802:20 630 km
Sedam (SEM) 02:2802:30 642 km
Tandur (TDU) 02:5803:00 676 km
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 03:5703:59 717 km
Lingampalli (LPI) 04:3204:34 766 km
Begumpet (BMT) 04:5304:58 784 km
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 05:55Destination 790 km

3 traveller reviews for Hyderabad Exp

Solomon Swaroop

  • Tourist
  • Solomon Swaroop
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  3099 readers
5/7
Posted Nov 28, 2015
Hyderabad Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Navi Mumbai
Superb we travelled with all friends & had lot of fun in AC. With all friend had nice chaat & played games & even we invited TT to play & he also spent lot of time with us & we gave lot of entertainment to the co passengers.
Totally we enjoyed very much in the train & we used get down in every station & use d to have lot of junk food & in Nagpur we had Haldirams.
Train name (Train no): Hyderabad Exp(17031)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Sonu Gupta

  • Scout
  • Sonu Gupta
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 4 photos
  • 7 Reviews
  •  3838 readers
6/7
Posted Nov 10, 2015
Hyderabad Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Hyderabad
3 most preferable train available from Mumbai to Hyderabad are Hussain Sagar Express, Hyderabad Express and LTT Secunderabad Duronto Express. Journey in AC 3 tier is better than sleeper class because while returning from Hyderabad to Mumbai some strangers throw stones on the window between Solapur and Daund station, so be careful while night travel by Hussain Sagar from Hyderabad.

Toilets, seats and inside housekeeping is very good in AC 3 Tier.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hyderabad Exp(17031)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Dadar Central
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Begumpet
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Official Visit to Nacharam, Medak, Pashamylaram, etc Amenities - Poor washroom, window glass found broken, lights not working properly. Mattresses quality is good, WiFi facility is average no range inside rooms. Lift is old type, no proper air ventilation, feeling suffocation inside room...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Ms rao

  • Scout
  • Ms rao
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  18 helpful votes
  •  3607 readers
5.5/7
Posted Apr 8, 2015
Hyderabad Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Ujjain
Travelling in train up to Ujjain was comfortable and no problem faced. Return Journey also we caught the train at Indore and reached Kachiguda in time. Service in the train is good and acceptable. At the time of catching the train at Secunderabad, the train came in time and without much difficulty, we were at our allotted berths. At the time of return journey also the train was very much in time. We reached Kachiguda before time. So our train journey was very very good and without any inconvenience.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hyderabad Exp(17031)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bhopal Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Ujjain Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 18 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Hyd... M T W T F S S
12701 Husainsagar Exp 21:50 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Hyderabad Deccan Nampally