17031/Hyderabad Exp

Hyderabad Exp (17031) Train

Hyderabad Exp
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Hyderabad Exp/17031 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Hyderabad Exp (17031)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 15 hours 59 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source12:45 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 12:5813:00 9 Km.
Kalyan Junction 13:4013:45 54 Km.
Karjat Junction 14:2314:25 100 Km.
Lonavala 15:1315:15 128 Km.
Pune Junction 16:3016:35 192 Km.
Uruli 17:0317:05 221 Km.
Kedgaon 17:2317:25 246 Km.
Daund Junction 18:1018:15 268 Km.
Bhigwan 18:3818:40 295 Km.
Jeur 19:3019:32 342 Km.
Kem 19:5019:52 358 Km.
Kurduvadi Junction 20:0820:10 377 Km.
Solapur 22:1522:25 455 Km.
Dudhani 23:2823:30 519 Km.
Gulbarga 00:2800:30 568 Km.
Shahabad 00:5801:00 595 Km.
Wadi Junction 01:5001:55 605 Km.
Chittapur 02:0602:08 620 Km.
Malkhaid Road 02:1802:20 630 Km.
Sedam 02:2802:30 642 Km.
Tandur 02:5803:00 676 Km.
Vikarabad Junction 03:5703:59 717 Km.
Lingampalli 04:3204:34 766 Km.
Begumpet 04:5304:58 784 Km.
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:55Destination 790 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Hyderabad Exp

Solomon Swaroop

  • Tourist
  • Solomon Swaroop
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  611 readers
Solomon Swaroop
5/7
Posted Nov 28, 2015 Nov 28, 2015
Hyderabad Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Navi Mumbai
Superb we travelled with all friends & had lot of fun in AC. With all friend had nice chaat & played games & even we invited TT to play & he also spent lot of time with us & we gave lot of entertainment to the co passengers.
Totally we enjoyed very much in the train & we used get down in every station & use d to have lot of junk food & in Nagpur we had Haldirams.
Train name (Train no): Hyderabad Exp(17031)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Sonu Gupta

  • Scout
  • Sonu Gupta
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 2 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  783 readers
Sonu Gupta
6/7
Posted Nov 10, 2015 Nov 10, 2015
Hyderabad Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Hyderabad
3 most preferable train available from Mumbai to Hyderabad are Hussain Sagar Express, Hyderabad Express and LTT Secunderabad Duronto Express. Journey in AC 3 tier is better than sleeper class because while returning from Hyderabad to Mumbai some strangers throw stones on the window between Solapur and Daund station, so be careful while night travel by Hussain Sagar from Hyderabad.

Toilets, seats and inside housekeeping is very good in AC 3 Tier.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hyderabad Exp(17031)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Dadar Central
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Begumpet
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Official Visit to Nacharam, Medak, Pashamylaram, etc.

Amenities - Poor washroom, window glass found broken, lights not working properly. Mattresses quality is good, wi-fi facility is average no range inside rooms. Lift is old type, no proper air ventilation, feeling suffocation...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Ms rao

  • Scout
  • Ms rao
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  17 helpful votes
  •  2725 readers
Ms rao
5.5/7
Posted Apr 8, 2015 Apr 8, 2015
Hyderabad Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Ujjain
Travelling in train up to Ujjain was comfortable and no problem faced. Return Journey also we caught the train at Indore and reached Kachiguda in time. Service in the train is good and acceptable. At the time of catching the train at Secunderabad, the train came in time and without much difficulty, we were at our allotted berths. At the time of return journey also the train was very much in time. We reached Kachiguda before time. So our train journey was very very good and without any inconvenience.
More »
Train name (Train no): Hyderabad Exp(17031)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bhopal Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Ujjain Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Mittal Avenue Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 17 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Hyd... M T W T F S S
12701 Husainsagar Exp 21:50 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y