57156/Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger

Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger (57156) Train

Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger/57156 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger (57156)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 5 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Source17:25 0 Km.
Khairatabad 17:3017:31 2.3 Km.
Begumpet 17:3817:39 5.7 Km.
Sanathnagar 17:4617:47 9.3 Km.
Hafizpet 17:5817:59 18.6 Km.
Lingampalli 18:0618:07 23.8 Km.
Nagalapalle 18:1618:17 33.6 Km.
Shankarpalli 18:2718:28 44.5 Km.
Ravalpalli Kalan 18:3318:34 49.8 Km.
Gullaguda 18:3918:40 56 Km.
Chitgidda 18:4718:48 62.9 Km.
Vikarabad Junction 18:5019:00 73.4 Km.
Godamgura 19:0719:08 82.4 Km.
Mailaram 19:1519:16 89.1 Km.
Dharur 19:2119:22 95.3 Km.
Rukmapur 19:3219:33 104.6 Km.
Tandur 19:4819:50 115.4 Km.
Mantatti 19:5619:57 124.1 Km.
Nawandgi 20:0520:06 132.9 Km.
Kurgunta 20:1520:16 140.6 Km.
Sedam 20:2520:26 148.9 Km.
Malkhaid Road 20:3520:36 161.1 Km.
Chittapur 20:4420:45 170.7 Km.
Sulehalli 20:5120:52 176.8 Km.
Wadi Junction 21:3022:00 185.6 Km.
Shahabad 22:1222:13 195.8 Km.
Martur 22:2322:24 206.1 Km.
Hirenanduru 22:3222:33 213.7 Km.
Gulbarga 23:10Destination 222.4 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger

Shubham Chounipurge
  • Shubham Chounipurge
  • 3 Reviews
Shubham Chounipurge
6/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Jul 11, 2014
Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger Route: Hyderabad ––› Gulmarg
I travelled from Hyderabad to Gulmarg which is one was the best journey. The service was nice and it changes the way I see at my life as I could observe many beautiful things I came across with in this journey. And it would obviously remain memorable for lifetime.
Train name (Train no): Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger(57156)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Gulzarbagh
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Affarwat Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Gulbarga

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Gul... M T W T F S S
17032 Hyderabad-Mumbai Express 20:40 01:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12702 Hussain Sagar Express 14:45 18:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57130 Hyderabad Bijapur Passenger 19:50 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Gulbarga

Driving directions from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Gulbarga
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
Lake View Homes - Classic
12 Reviews
Hotel
Green Park Hotel
55 Reviews
Hotel
Kamat Lingapur
11 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of