57156/Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger

Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger (57156) Train (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Gulbarga)

Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger
Average Rating :
6 / 7 1
1 Review

Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger/57156 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 39 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Source17:25 0 km
Khairatabad (KQD) 17:3017:31 2 km
Begumpet (BMT) 17:3817:39 3 km
Sanathnagar (SNF) 17:4617:47 3 km
Hafizpet (HFZ) 17:5817:59 9 km
Lingampalli (LPI) 18:0618:07 5 km
Nagalapalle (NPL) 18:1618:17 9 km
Shankarpalli (SKP) 18:2718:28 10 km
Ravalpalli Kalan (RPK) 18:3318:34 5 km
Gullaguda (GGD) 18:3918:40 6 km
Chitgidda (CTF) 18:4718:48 6 km
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 18:5019:00 10 km
Godamgura (GDQ) 19:0719:08 9 km
Mailaram (MWY) 19:1519:16 6 km
Dharur (DRR) 19:2119:22 6 km
Rukmapur (RMY) 19:3219:33 9 km
Tandur (TDU) 19:4819:50 10 km
Mantatti (MVH) 19:5619:57 8 km
Nawandgi (NAW) 20:0520:06 8 km
Kurgunta (KQT) 20:1520:16 7 km
Sedam (SEM) 20:2520:26 8 km
Malkhaid Road (MQR) 20:3520:36 12 km
Chittapur (CT) 20:4420:45 9 km
Sulehalli (SUH) 20:5120:52 6 km
Wadi Junction (WADI) 21:3022:00 8 km
Shahabad (SDB) 22:1222:13 10 km
Martur (MR) 22:2322:24 10 km
Hirenanduru (HQR) 22:3222:33 7 km
Gulbarga (GR) 23:10Destination 8 km

1 traveller review for Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger

Shubham Chounipurge

  • Explorer
  • Shubham Chounipurge
  • 7 Reviews
  •  36 helpful votes
  •  2318 readers
6/7
Posted Jul 11, 2014
Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger Route: Hyderabad ––› Gulmarg
I travelled from Hyderabad to Gulmarg which is one was the best journey. The service was nice and it changes the way I see at my life as I could observe many beautiful things I came across with in this journey. And it would obviously remain memorable for lifetime.
Train name (Train no): Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger(57156)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Gulzarbagh
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Affarwat Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 31 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Gulbarga

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Gul... M T W T F S S
17032 Mumbai Exp 20:40 01:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12702 Hussainsagar Ex 14:45 18:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57130 Hyb Bjp Psgr 19:45 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01032 Hyb Kop Special 10:25 15:05 N N N Y N N N

Hotels near Gulbarga