57156/Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger

Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger (57156) Train

Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger/57156 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger (57156)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 39 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Source17:25 0 Km.
Khairatabad 17:3017:31 2 Km.
Begumpet 17:3817:39 3 Km.
Sanathnagar 17:4617:47 3 Km.
Hafizpet 17:5817:59 9 Km.
Lingampalli 18:0618:07 5 Km.
Nagalapalle 18:1618:17 9 Km.
Shankarpalli 18:2718:28 10 Km.
Ravalpalli Kalan 18:3318:34 5 Km.
Gullaguda 18:3918:40 6 Km.
Chitgidda 18:4718:48 6 Km.
Vikarabad Junction 18:5019:00 10 Km.
Godamgura 19:0719:08 9 Km.
Mailaram 19:1519:16 6 Km.
Dharur 19:2119:22 6 Km.
Rukmapur 19:3219:33 9 Km.
Tandur 19:4819:50 10 Km.
Mantatti 19:5619:57 8 Km.
Nawandgi 20:0520:06 8 Km.
Kurgunta 20:1520:16 7 Km.
Sedam 20:2520:26 8 Km.
Malkhaid Road 20:3520:36 12 Km.
Chittapur 20:4420:45 9 Km.
Sulehalli 20:5120:52 6 Km.
Wadi Junction 21:3022:00 8 Km.
Shahabad 22:1222:13 10 Km.
Martur 22:2322:24 10 Km.
Hirenanduru 22:3222:33 7 Km.
Gulbarga 23:10Destination 8 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger

Shubham Chounipurge
  • Shubham Chounipurge
  • 5 Reviews
Shubham Chounipurge
6/7
Posted Jul 11, 2014 Jul 11, 2014
Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger Route: Hyderabad ––› Gulmarg
I travelled from Hyderabad to Gulmarg which is one was the best journey. The service was nice and it changes the way I see at my life as I could observe many beautiful things I came across with in this journey. And it would obviously remain memorable for lifetime.
Train name (Train no): Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger(57156)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Gulzarbagh
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Affarwat Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Gulbarga

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Gul... M T W T F S S
17032 Mumbai Exp 20:40 01:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12702 Hussainsagar Ex 14:45 18:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57130 Hyb Bjp Psgr 19:45 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01032 Hyb Kop Special 10:25 15:05 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Gulbarga

Driving directions from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Gulbarga
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Walnut Hotel
19 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of