57547/Hyderabad Purna Passenger

Hyderabad Purna Passenger (57547) Train

Hyderabad Purna Passenger
Average Rating :
4.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Hyderabad Purna Passenger/57547 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Hyderabad Purna Passenger (57547)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 22 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Source07:55 0 Km.
Khairatabad 08:0008:01 2 Km.
Begumpet 08:0908:10 3 Km.
Sanathnagar 08:1808:19 3 Km.
Hafizpet 08:2908:30 9 Km.
Lingampalli 08:3708:38 5 Km.
Nagalapalle 08:4608:47 9 Km.
Shankarpalli 08:5708:58 10 Km.
Ravalpalli Kalan 09:0309:04 5 Km.
Gullaguda 09:0909:10 6 Km.
Chitgidda 09:1609:17 6 Km.
Vikarabad Junction 09:3509:45 10 Km.
Sadashivapet Road 10:1310:14 21 Km.
Marpalli 10:3010:31 14 Km.
Kohir Deccan 10:4510:46 9 Km.
Zahirabad 11:0211:03 13 Km.
Matalkunta 11:0911:10 11 Km.
Bidar 11:3511:40 19 Km.
Halbarga 12:0912:10 24 Km.
Bhalki 12:1912:20 12 Km.
Kalgupur 12:3912:40 14 Km.
Kamalnagar 12:4912:50 9 Km.
Udgir 13:0913:10 19 Km.
Kumtha Khurd 13:1913:20 7 Km.
Her 13:2913:30 9 Km.
Ambika Rohina 13:3513:36 3 Km.
Nageshwadi Halt 13:4413:45 5 Km.
Chakur 13:5413:55 3 Km.
Latur Road 14:0314:05 4 Km.
Wadwal Nagnath 14:1414:15 4 Km.
Janwal 14:2414:25 7 Km.
Karepur 14:3414:35 8 Km.
Pangaon 14:4914:50 7 Km.
Murti 14:5915:00 8 Km.
Ghat Nandur 15:2915:30 4 Km.
Parli Vaijnath 17:3017:50 23 Km.
Ukhali 17:5918:00 12 Km.
Vadgaon Nila 18:0418:05 3 Km.
Gangakher 18:1918:20 14 Km.
Dhondi 18:3918:40 13 Km.
Pokharni Narasimha 18:4418:45 4 Km.
Sanganapur 18:4918:50 6 Km.
Parbhani Junction 19:0819:10 10 Km.
Pingli 19:2419:25 11 Km.
Mirkhal 19:3419:35 5 Km.
Purna Junction 20:35Destination 12 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Hyderabad Purna Passenger

Pritvi Kanchi

  • Expert
  • Pritvi Kanchi
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 46 Reviews
  •  15 helpful votes
  •  39293 readers
Pritvi Kanchi
4.5/7
Posted 4 weeks ago Aug 2, 2015
Hyderabad Purna Passenger Route: Hyderabad ––› Bidar
I had been from Hyderabad to Bidar in a passenger train called as Purna Passenger. It arrived almost one and a half hours late and left the Nampally Station in Hyderabad at around 9:45 Am and reached Bidar Junction at around 2:25 Pm. The train goes via Lingampally, Kohir Junction, Vikarabad and Zaheerabad. Unfortunately, the Railway line beyond Zaheerabad is a single line, thereby trains have to wait for the proper signal to depart. The best season to visit Bidar is between September to February.
Train name (Train no): Hyderabad Purna Passenger(57547)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bidar
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  | Bidar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Purna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Pur... M T W T F S S
12720 Hyb Aii Superfast Express 20:30 02:00 Y N Y N N N N
57563 Hyb Pbn Pas 22:40 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Tajmahal Hotel
67 Reviews
Hotel
Kasani GR Hotel
14 Reviews
Hotel
Taj Krishna
182 Reviews
Hotel
Falcons Nest
28 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of