57547/Hyderabad Purna Passenger

Hyderabad Purna Passenger (57547) Train (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Junction)

Hyderabad Purna Passenger
Average Rating :
4.5 / 7 1
1 Review

Hyderabad Purna Passenger/57547 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 11 hours 22 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Source07:55 0 km
Khairatabad (KQD) 08:0008:01 2 km
Begumpet (BMT) 08:0908:10 3 km
Sanathnagar (SNF) 08:1808:19 3 km
Hafizpet (HFZ) 08:2908:30 9 km
Lingampalli (LPI) 08:3708:38 5 km
Nagalapalle (NPL) 08:4608:47 9 km
Shankarpalli (SKP) 08:5708:58 10 km
Ravalpalli Kalan (RPK) 09:0309:04 5 km
Gullaguda (GGD) 09:0909:10 6 km
Chitgidda (CTF) 09:1609:17 6 km
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 09:3509:45 10 km
Sadashivapet Road (SSPD) 10:1310:14 21 km
Marpalli (MRF) 10:3010:31 14 km
Kohir Deccan (KOHR) 10:4510:46 9 km
Zahirabad (ZB) 11:0211:03 13 km
Matalkunta (MTV) 11:0911:10 11 km
Bidar (BIDR) 11:3511:40 19 km
Halbarga (HBU) 12:0912:10 24 km
Bhalki (BHLK) 12:1912:20 12 km
Kalgupur (KCP) 12:3912:40 14 km
Kamalnagar (KMNR) 12:4912:50 9 km
Udgir (UDGR) 13:0913:10 19 km
Kumtha Khurd (KTKR) 13:1913:20 7 km
Her (HER) 13:2913:30 9 km
Ambika Rohina (AMBR) 13:3513:36 3 km
Nageshwadi Halt (NGHW) 13:4413:45 5 km
Chakur (CKX) 13:5413:55 3 km
Latur Road (LTRR) 14:0314:05 4 km
Wadwal Nagnath (WDLN) 14:1414:15 4 km
Janwal (JOA) 14:2414:25 7 km
Karepur (KRPR) 14:3414:35 8 km
Pangaon (PNF) 14:4914:50 7 km
Murti (MRTY) 14:5915:00 8 km
Ghat Nandur (GTU) 15:2915:30 4 km
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 17:3017:50 23 km
Ukhali (UKH) 17:5918:00 12 km
Vadgaon Nila (VDGN) 18:0418:05 3 km
Gangakher (GNH) 18:1918:20 14 km
Dhondi (DNDI) 18:3918:40 13 km
Pokharni Narasimha (PKNS) 18:4418:45 4 km
Sanganapur (SNGR) 18:4918:50 6 km
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 19:0819:10 10 km
Pingli (PIZ) 19:2419:25 11 km
Mirkhal (MQL) 19:3419:35 5 km
Purna Junction (PAU) 20:35Destination 12 km

1 traveller review for Hyderabad Purna Passenger

Pritvi Kanchi

  • Expert
  • Pritvi Kanchi
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 232 Reviews
  •  520 helpful votes
  •  644418 readers
4.5/7
Posted Aug 2, 2015
Hyderabad Purna Passenger Route: Hyderabad ––› Bidar
I had been from Hyderabad to Bidar in a passenger train called as Purna Passenger. It arrived almost one and a half hours late and left the Nampally Station in Hyderabad at around 9:45 Am and reached Bidar Junction at around 2:25 Pm. The train goes via Lingampally, Kohir Junction, Vikarabad and Zaheerabad. Unfortunately, the Railway line beyond Zaheerabad is a single line, thereby trains have to wait for the proper signal to depart. The best season to visit Bidar is between September to February.
Train name (Train no): Hyderabad Purna Passenger(57547)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bidar
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  | Bidar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 14 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Purna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Pur... M T W T F S S
12720 Hyb Aii Superfast Express 20:30 02:00 Y N Y N N N N
57563 Hyb Pbn Pas 22:40 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Purna Junction

Hotel
City Pride, Nanded
49 Reviews
Hotel
Bajaj Residency, Nanded
20 Reviews
Hotel
Chandralok Hotel, Nanded
21 Reviews
Guest Houses
Hotel Talha Residency, Nanded
22 Reviews