57547/Hyderabad Purna Passenger

Hyderabad Purna Passenger (57547) Train

Hyderabad Purna Passenger
Average Rating :
4.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Hyderabad Purna Passenger/57547 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Hyderabad Purna Passenger (57547)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 22 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Source07:55 0 Km.
Khairatabad 08:0008:01 2 Km.
Begumpet 08:0908:10 3 Km.
Sanathnagar 08:1808:19 3 Km.
Hafizpet 08:2908:30 9 Km.
Lingampalli 08:3708:38 5 Km.
Nagalapalle 08:4608:47 9 Km.
Shankarpalli 08:5708:58 10 Km.
Ravalpalli Kalan 09:0309:04 5 Km.
Gullaguda 09:0909:10 6 Km.
Chitgidda 09:1609:17 6 Km.
Vikarabad Junction 09:3509:45 10 Km.
Sadashivapet Road 10:1310:14 21 Km.
Marpalli 10:3010:31 14 Km.
Kohir Deccan 10:4510:46 9 Km.
Zahirabad 11:0211:03 13 Km.
Matalkunta 11:0911:10 11 Km.
Bidar 11:3511:40 19 Km.
Halbarga 12:0912:10 24 Km.
Bhalki 12:1912:20 12 Km.
Kalgupur 12:3912:40 14 Km.
Kamalnagar 12:4912:50 9 Km.
Udgir 13:0913:10 19 Km.
Kumtha Khurd 13:1913:20 7 Km.
Her 13:2913:30 9 Km.
Ambika Rohina 13:3513:36 3 Km.
Nageshwadi Halt 13:4413:45 5 Km.
Chakur 13:5413:55 3 Km.
Latur Road 14:0314:05 4 Km.
Wadwal Nagnath 14:1414:15 4 Km.
Janwal 14:2414:25 7 Km.
Karepur 14:3414:35 8 Km.
Pangaon 14:4914:50 7 Km.
Murti 14:5915:00 8 Km.
Ghat Nandur 15:2915:30 4 Km.
Parli Vaijnath 17:3017:50 23 Km.
Ukhali 17:5918:00 12 Km.
Vadgaon Nila 18:0418:05 3 Km.
Gangakher 18:1918:20 14 Km.
Dhondi 18:3918:40 13 Km.
Pokharni Narasimha 18:4418:45 4 Km.
Sanganapur 18:4918:50 6 Km.
Parbhani Junction 19:0819:10 10 Km.
Pingli 19:2419:25 11 Km.
Mirkhal 19:3419:35 5 Km.
Purna Junction 20:35Destination 12 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Hyderabad Purna Passenger

Pritvi Kanchi

  • Expert
  • Pritvi Kanchi
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 31 Reviews
  •  6 helpful votes
  •  24768 readers
Pritvi Kanchi
4.5/7
Posted Yesterday Aug 2, 2015
Hyderabad Purna Passenger Route: Hyderabad ––› Bidar
I had been from Hyderabad to Bidar in a passenger train called as Purna Passenger. It arrived almost one and a half hours late and left the Nampally Station in Hyderabad at around 9:45 Am and reached Bidar Junction at around 2:25 Pm. The train goes via Lingampally, Kohir Junction, Vikarabad and Zaheerabad. Unfortunately, the Railway line beyond Zaheerabad is a single line, thereby trains have to wait for the proper signal to depart. The best season to visit Bidar is between September to February.
Train name (Train no): Hyderabad Purna Passenger(57547)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bidar
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  | Bidar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Purna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Pur... M T W T F S S
12720 Hyb Aii Superfast Express 20:30 02:00 Y N Y N N N N
57563 Hyb Pbn Pas 22:40 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Pavani Resorts
1 Review
Hotel
Taj Deccan
85 Reviews
Hotel
Rajdhani Hotel
39 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of