67264/Hyderabad Warangal Passenger

Hyderabad Warangal Passenger (67264) Train (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Warangal Junction)

Hyderabad Warangal Passenger/67264 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 41 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Source09:40 0 km
Khairatabad (KQD) 09:4509:46 2 km
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 10:0510:10 6 km
Moula Ali (MLY) 10:1910:20 5 km
Charlapalli (CHZ) 10:2710:28 6 km
Ghatkesar (GT) 10:3510:36 7 km
Bibinagar (BN) 10:4610:47 12 km
Bhongir (BG) 11:0911:10 13 km
Raigir (RAG) 11:1511:16 6 km
Wangapalli (WP) 11:2911:30 6 km
Aler (ALER) 11:3911:40 9 km
Pembarti (PBP) 11:4911:50 9 km
Jangaon (ZN) 11:5912:00 5 km
Raghunathpalli (RGP) 12:0912:10 11 km
Ghanpur (GNP) 12:2412:25 16 km
Pindlai (PQL) 12:4912:50 11 km
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 13:2013:25 8 km
Warangal Junction (WL) 13:45Destination 10 km

Journey Reviews

Bhageerath Geedula

  • Tourist
  • Bhageerath Geedula
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  2 helpful votes
  •  3265 readers
Bhageerath Geedula
6/7
Posted Dec 27, 2015 Dec 27, 2015
Mode of Transport:Train
I feel comfort while travelling in train as compared to bus journey. During the journey the co-passengers are also good and made good friendship. The toilets in the coach are some what better. We can find food items during the complete journey.The train will not offer any food for passengers we have to buy it on our own.
Train name (Train no): Golconda Exp (17202)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kazipet Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Landmark Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Ranjith  Gujja

  • Scout
  • Ranjith Gujja
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 3 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  4198 readers
Ranjith Gujja
5/7
Posted Dec 24, 2015 Dec 24, 2015
Mode of Transport:Train
It is better to travel through train then bus. The seat accommodation is good and no problems with the fellow passengers and could get food and drinks on the go. The toilets are good and we could get all south indian foods. The travel time is less than 3hrs without any delay in timings it reached us there.
More »
Train name (Train no): Golconda Exp (17202)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kazipet Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Ranjith Kumar

  • Scout
  • Ranjith Kumar
  • Lives in Warangal
  • 4 Reviews
  •  3 helpful votes
  •  5015 readers
Ranjith Kumar
7/7
Posted Dec 17, 2015 Dec 17, 2015
Mode of Transport:Train
The train departs at exact time from station and train journey is the most comfort journey rather than bus. The seats was good there are few interesting places to visit during the journey like yadagirigutta the famous narasimha swamy temple which is located near Raigiri station. We cannot find food during the journey except kazipet jn. The toilets are clean they don't offer any food or water for passengers we have to buy on our own. The journey was awesome with my friends. We had lot of enjoyment during the journey.
More »
Train name (Train no): Sc Gnt Exp (12706)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Warangal Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Ravi Chandra

  • Scout
  • Ravi Chandra
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 3 Reviews
  •  102 helpful votes
  •  11918 readers
Ravi Chandra
4.5/7
Posted Jul 3, 2014 Jul 3, 2014
Mode of Transport:Train
I have reached to Kazipet by Sathavahana superfast train in less than two hours. The train is on time everyday. The seats have no issues. Had food in the station itself.
More »
Train name (Train no): Satavahana Exp (12713)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kazipet Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Vijayawada Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 102 votes

Kathik

  • Explorer
  • Kathik
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 7 Reviews
  •  157 helpful votes
  •  27594 readers
Kathik
5/7
Posted Jun 27, 2014 Jun 27, 2014
Mode of Transport:Train
My journey to Warangal by train is very good and pleasant. Itís just 3 hours from Hyderabad. Felt ease and comfortably reached Warangal. The train halted at few stations, cool breeze while crossing Yadagiri Gutta. Itís a good journey with my friends. There are many trains from Secunderabad every hour to Warangal. So journey is quite easy.
More »
Train name (Train no): Charminar Exp (12759)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Warangal Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 112 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Warangal Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... War... M T W T F S S
18646 East Coast Express 10:00 12:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 00:00 02:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12728 Godavari Express 17:15 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12760 Charminar Exp 18:30 21:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07128 Hyb Shm Special 21:50 00:36 N N N N N N Y
07145 Hyb Ru Superfast Special 23:15 00:50 N N N N Y N N
766 Hyb Qln Spl 13:00 15:37 N N N N N N N
0748 Hyb Vskp Spl 19:30 22:27 Y N N Y Y Y N

Hotels near Warangal Junction