09305/Indb Patna Special

Indb Patna Special (09305) Train (Indore Junction BG to Patna Junction)

Indb Patna Special
Average Rating :
2.8 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Indb Patna Special/09305 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Thu Travel time: 24 hours 38 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Indore Junction BG (INDB) Source14:00 0 km
Dewas Junction (DWX) 14:3614:38 39 km
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 15:2015:45 80 km
Shujalpur (SJP) 17:0017:02 183 km
Bairagarh (BIH) 17:5517:57 253 km
Vidisha (BHS) 18:5018:52 316 km
Bina Junction (BINA) 20:4520:50 402 km
Saugor (SGO) 22:1022:20 476 km
Damoh (DMO) 23:4523:47 553 km
Katni Junction (KTE) 02:0002:20 664 km
Maihar (MYR) 03:3503:37 727 km
Satna Junction (STA) 04:2004:30 763 km
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 06:3506:37 840 km
Shankargarh (SRJ) 08:0808:10 895 km
Chheoki (COI) 09:1509:20 932 km
Mirzapur (MZP) 10:3510:40 1013 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 12:1512:35 1076 km
Buxar (BXR) 14:0014:02 1170 km
Ara (ARA) 15:1015:12 1238 km
Danapur (DNR) 15:5015:52 1278 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 16:40Destination 1287 km

2 traveller reviews for Indb Patna Special

Chandan Kumar

  • Scout
  • Chandan Kumar
  • 2 Reviews
  •  45 helpful votes
  •  4898 readers
2.5/7
Posted Nov 2, 2015
Indb Patna Special Route: Bhopal ––› Patna
I planned journey for Bihar. I take ticket in tatkal. We are five friends. This journey is of about 18 hours. I enjoy this journey very well. There are 20 stoppage in this journey.

Some stoppage are good. But some stoppage are not good. Lots of food are available on the many station. Train facilities are not very good. There are no any food facilities in this train by government. Some private company are providing food.
Train name (Train no): Indb Patna Special(09305)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bhopal Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Patna Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Sumitt Gupta

  • Scout
  • Sumitt Gupta
  • Lives in Indore
  • 1 Review
  •  58 helpful votes
  •  2899 readers
3/7
Posted Aug 15, 2014
Indb Patna Special Route: Indore ––› Patna
Being a weekly train it was damn late and took 38 hours instead of 28 hours. It went through those stations on which we didn't find anything good to eat. It was damn pathetic. Instead of taking this train you should take Indore Rajendranagar Express which runs on Monday and is a weekly train. Another option could be to take from Khandwa. Itís a split journey from Indore but its far better.
More »
Train name (Train no): Indb Patna Special(09305)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Indore Junction BG
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Patna Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 58 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Indore Junction BG To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ind... Pat... M T W T F S S
19313 Indb Patna Exp 14:00 16:40 N N Y N N N N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp 14:00 16:40 N N N N N Y N

Hotels near Patna Junction