09305/Indb Patna Special

Indb Patna Special (09305) Train

Indb Patna Special
Average Rating :
3/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Indb Patna Special/09305 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Indb Patna Special (09305)

  • Runs on: Mon, Thu
  • Travel time: 24 hours 38 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Indore Junction BG Source14:00 0 Km.
Dewas Junction 14:3614:38 39 Km.
Ujjain Junction 15:2015:45 80 Km.
Shujalpur 17:0017:02 183 Km.
Bairagarh 17:5517:57 253 Km.
Vidisha 18:5018:52 316 Km.
Bina Junction 20:4520:50 402 Km.
Saugor 22:1022:20 476 Km.
Damoh 23:4523:47 553 Km.
Katni Junction 02:0002:20 664 Km.
Maihar 03:3503:37 727 Km.
Satna Junction 04:2004:30 763 Km.
Manikpur Junction 06:3506:37 840 Km.
Shankargarh 08:0808:10 895 Km.
Chheoki 09:1509:20 932 Km.
Mirzapur 10:3510:40 1013 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 12:1512:35 1076 Km.
Buxar 14:0014:02 1170 Km.
Ara 15:1015:12 1238 Km.
Danapur 15:5015:52 1278 Km.
Patna Junction 16:40Destination 1287 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Indb Patna Special

Sumitt Gupta

  • Scout
  • Sumitt Gupta
  • Lives in Indore
  • 1 Review
  •  54 helpful votes
  •  1035 readers
Sumitt Gupta
3/7
Posted Aug 15, 2014 Aug 15, 2014
Indb Patna Special Route: Indore ––› Patna
Being a weekly train it was damn late and took 38 hours instead of 28 hours. It went through those stations on which we didn't find anything good to eat. It was damn pathetic. Instead of taking this train you should take Indore Rajendranagar Express which runs on Monday and is a weekly train. Another option could be to take from Khandwa. Itís a split journey from Indore but its far better.
Train name (Train no): Indb Patna Special(09305)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Indore Junction BG
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Patna Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 54 votes

Other Trains from Indore Junction BG To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ind... Pat... M T W T F S S
19313 Indb Patna Exp 14:00 16:40 N N Y N N N N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp 14:00 16:40 N N N N N Y N
Indore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Mangal City
7 Reviews
Hotel
Omni Palace
9 Reviews
Check all Indore hotels ›
Bhopal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Residency
18 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Jehan Numa Palace Hotel
69 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Amar Vilas
16 Reviews
Check all Bhopal hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of