09305/Indb Patna Special

Indb Patna Special (09305) Train

Indb Patna Special
Average Rating :
2.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Indb Patna Special/09305 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Indb Patna Special (09305)

  • Runs on: Mon, Thu
  • Travel time: 24 hours 38 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Indore Junction BG Source14:00 0 Km.
Dewas Junction 14:3614:38 39 Km.
Ujjain Junction 15:2015:45 80 Km.
Shujalpur 17:0017:02 183 Km.
Bairagarh 17:5517:57 253 Km.
Vidisha 18:5018:52 316 Km.
Bina Junction 20:4520:50 402 Km.
Saugor 22:1022:20 476 Km.
Damoh 23:4523:47 553 Km.
Katni Junction 02:0002:20 664 Km.
Maihar 03:3503:37 727 Km.
Satna Junction 04:2004:30 763 Km.
Manikpur Junction 06:3506:37 840 Km.
Shankargarh 08:0808:10 895 Km.
Chheoki 09:1509:20 932 Km.
Mirzapur 10:3510:40 1013 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 12:1512:35 1076 Km.
Buxar 14:0014:02 1170 Km.
Ara 15:1015:12 1238 Km.
Danapur 15:5015:52 1278 Km.
Patna Junction 16:40Destination 1287 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Indb Patna Special

Chandan Kumar

  • Scout
  • Chandan Kumar
  • 2 Reviews
  •  43 helpful votes
  •  3714 readers
Chandan Kumar
2.5/7
Posted Nov 2, 2015 Nov 2, 2015
Indb Patna Special Route: Bhopal ––› Patna
I planned journey for Bihar. I take ticket in tatkal. We are five friends. This journey is of about 18 hours. I enjoy this journey very well. There are 20 stoppage in this journey.

Some stoppage are good. But some stoppage are not good. Lots of food are available on the many station. Train facilities are not very good. There are no any food facilities in this train by government. Some private company are providing food.
Train name (Train no): Indb Patna Special(09305)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bhopal Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Patna Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Sumitt Gupta

  • Scout
  • Sumitt Gupta
  • Lives in Indore
  • 1 Review
  •  56 helpful votes
  •  2132 readers
Sumitt Gupta
3/7
Posted Aug 15, 2014 Aug 15, 2014
Indb Patna Special Route: Indore ––› Patna
Being a weekly train it was damn late and took 38 hours instead of 28 hours. It went through those stations on which we didn't find anything good to eat. It was damn pathetic. Instead of taking this train you should take Indore Rajendranagar Express which runs on Monday and is a weekly train. Another option could be to take from Khandwa. Itís a split journey from Indore but its far better.
More »
Train name (Train no): Indb Patna Special(09305)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Indore Junction BG
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Patna Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 56 votes

Other Trains from Indore Junction BG To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ind... Pat... M T W T F S S
19313 Indb Patna Exp 14:00 16:40 N N Y N N N N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp 14:00 16:40 N N N N N Y N