12415/Indore-Nizamuddin Intercity Express

Indore-Nizamuddin Intercity Express (12415) Train

Indore-Nizamuddin Intercity Express
Average Rating :
5.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Indore-Nizamuddin Intercity Express/12415 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Indore-Nizamuddin Intercity Express (12415)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 13 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Indore Junction BG Source16:20 0 Km.
Dewas Junction 16:5616:58 38.8 Km.
Ujjain Junction 17:5518:00 79.1 Km.
Nagda Junction 19:1519:30 134.8 Km.
Mahidpur Road 19:5519:57 151.8 Km.
Vikramgarh Alot 20:1420:16 175.7 Km.
Chau Mahla 20:3520:37 197.5 Km.
Suwasra 20:5020:52 212.9 Km.
Shamgarh 21:0521:07 226.3 Km.
Bhawani Mandi 21:2921:31 259.8 Km.
Ramganj Mandi 21:5221:54 288.6 Km.
Kota Junction 22:5523:05 359.9 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 00:1900:21 467.7 Km.
Gangapur City 01:1001:12 531.7 Km.
Shri Mahabirji 01:3701:39 565.7 Km.
Bayana Junction 02:0802:10 608.8 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 02:4302:45 650.8 Km.
Mathura Junction 03:3503:40 684.3 Km.
Faridabad 05:0905:11 797.5 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:40Destination 818.3 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Indore-Nizamuddin Intercity Express

Rajesh Kumar
  • Rajesh Kumar
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
Rajesh Kumar
5.5/7
Posted 3 weeks ago Jul 5, 2014
Indore-Nizamuddin Intercity Express Route: Indore ––› Delhi
I booked my tickets in sleeper class as the rates are very low but overall facility is good in the train. The train starts from Indore at approximately 4 pm and reaches next day at 6:30 am to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It is good to travel at night because with the passing time it is easy. Quality of seat is good and food in train is ok. Delhi is a nice place in overall and quality of food is good. I like India gate and travelling in metro very much.
Train name (Train no): Indore-Nizamuddin Intercity Express(12415)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Indore Junction MG
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Rajesh Kumar
  • Rajesh Kumar
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
Rajesh Kumar
6/7
Posted 3 weeks ago Jul 5, 2014
Indore-Nizamuddin Intercity Express Route: Gurgaon ––› Indore
I booked my ticket in sleeper class as its cheaper very but overall facility is good in the train. Train starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin at approximately 10:30 pm and reached next day at 11:30 am at Indore. Itís good to travel at night because the passing of time is easy. Quality of seat is good and food in the train is ok. Indore is a nice place in overall and quality of food is good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Indore-Nizamuddin Intercity Express(12415)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Indore Junction BG
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Indore Junction BG To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ind... Del... M T W T F S S
14317 Indore-Dehradun Express 15:05 11:10 N N N N N Y Y
19325 Indore Amritsar (Weekly) Express 17:20 11:10 N Y N N N N N
12919 Malwa Express 12:25 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Indore Junction BG To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Driving directions from Indore Junction BG to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Kadamb Kunj Resort
1 Review
Guest Houses
2 Ratings
Resorts
The Birders Inn
4 Reviews
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Indore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
3 Reviews
Hotel
Lemon Tree Hotel
28 Reviews
Check all Indore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of