13465/Intercity Exp

Intercity Exp (13465) Train

Intercity Exp/13465 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Intercity Exp (13465)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 6 hours 48 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source15:15 0 Km.
Bandel Junction 16:0016:02 40 Km.
Ambika Kalna 16:3616:37 82 Km.
Nabadwip Dham 17:0717:09 105 Km.
Katwa Junction 18:0318:05 144 Km.
Salar 18:2218:23 162 Km.
Bazarsau 18:4118:42 175 Km.
Khagraghat Road 19:2119:22 203 Km.
Azimganj Junction 19:4819:50 217 Km.
Jangipur Road 20:1720:18 252 Km.
Nimtita 20:3720:38 272 Km.
Dhulian Ganga 20:4920:50 282 Km.
New Farakka Junction 21:2121:23 297 Km.
Malda Town 22:20Destination 331 Km.

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Malda Town

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Mal... M T W T F S S
12041 Shatabdi Express 14:15 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13011 Hwh Mldt Int Ex 15:25 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 14:15 20:00 N N Y N N N N
15611 Karmabhoomi Express 21:55 05:05 N N Y N N N N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 07:30 15:05 N N N N N Y N
15721 Paharia Express 21:55 04:00 N N N N N Y N
15901 Dibrugarh Express 14:25 20:00 Y N N N N N N
15959 Kamrup Express 17:35 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12345 Saraighat Express 15:50 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12507 Guwahati Express 14:15 20:00 N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Express 11:15 17:15 N N Y Y Y N N
12513 Sc Ghy Express 11:15 17:15 N N N N N N Y
12515 Guwahati Express 11:15 17:15 N N N N N N Y
53003 Hwh Mldt F Pass 21:25 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03059 Hwh Njp Special 23:05 05:10 N N N N N N Y
03063 Hwh Njp Special 00:10 06:00 N N N N N Y N
05421 Dgha Apdj Special 21:55 04:00 Y N N N N N N
05639 Hwh Ghy Special 21:55 04:00 N N N N Y N N
07249 Sc Ghy Special 12:50 19:30 N N N N Y N N
15711 Hwh Kir Express 21:55 04:04 N Y N N N N N
22309 Hwh Njp Ac Exp 23:05 05:10 N Y N N N N N
25639 Hwh Ghy Special 21:55 04:00 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Howrah Junction To Malda Town

Driving directions from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town
- Posted by
1 of