13465/Intercity Exp

Intercity Exp (13465) Train (Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town)

Intercity Exp/13465 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 6 hours 48 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Source15:15 0 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 16:0016:02 40 km
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 16:3616:37 82 km
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 17:0717:09 105 km
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 18:0318:05 144 km
Salar (SALE) 18:2218:23 162 km
Bazarsau (BZLE) 18:4118:42 175 km
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 19:2119:22 203 km
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 19:4819:50 217 km
Jangipur Road (JRLE) 20:1720:18 252 km
Nimtita (NILE) 20:3720:38 272 km
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 20:4920:50 282 km
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 21:2121:23 297 km
Malda Town (MLDT) 22:20Destination 331 km

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Malda Town

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Mal... M T W T F S S
12041 Shatabdi Express 14:15 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13011 Hwh Mldt Int Ex 15:25 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 14:15 20:00 N N Y N N N N
15611 Karmabhoomi Express 21:55 05:05 N N Y N N N N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 07:30 15:05 N N N N N Y N
15721 Paharia Express 21:55 04:00 N N N N N Y N
15901 Dibrugarh Express 14:25 20:00 Y N N N N N N
15959 Kamrup Express 17:35 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12345 Saraighat Express 15:50 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12507 Guwahati Express 14:15 20:00 N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Express 11:15 17:15 N N Y Y Y N N
12513 Sc Ghy Express 11:15 17:15 N N N N N N Y
12515 Guwahati Express 11:15 17:15 N N N N N N Y
53003 Hwh Mldt F Pass 21:25 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03059 Hwh Njp Special 23:05 05:10 N N N N N N Y
03063 Hwh Njp Special 00:10 06:00 N N N N N Y N
05421 Dgha Apdj Special 21:55 04:00 Y N N N N N N
05639 Hwh Ghy Special 21:55 04:00 N N N N Y N N
07249 Sc Ghy Special 12:50 19:30 N N N N Y N N
15711 Hwh Kir Express 21:55 04:04 N Y N N N N N
22309 Hwh Njp Ac Exp 23:05 05:10 N Y N N N N N
25639 Hwh Ghy Special 21:55 04:00 N N N N Y N N

Hotels near Malda Town

Guest Houses
Hotel Shine, Malda
6 Reviews
Hotel
Pubanchal Hotel, Malda
3 Reviews
Guest Houses
Meghdoot Hotel, Malda
2 Reviews