14212/Intercity Exp

Intercity Exp (14212) Train

Intercity Exp
Average Rating :
4.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Intercity Exp/14212 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Intercity Exp (14212)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 58 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi Source17:40 0 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:5918:00 8 Km.
Okhla 18:0518:07 11 Km.
Tuglakabad 18:1418:16 18 Km.
Faridabad 18:2618:28 29 Km.
Faridabad New Town 18:3318:35 33 Km.
Ballabgarh 18:4018:42 37 Km.
Asaoti 18:5018:52 46 Km.
Palwal 19:1119:13 58 Km.
Hodal 19:3319:35 88 Km.
Kosi Kalan 19:4719:49 100 Km.
Chata 20:0020:02 110 Km.
Mathura Junction 20:3420:36 141 Km.
Farah Town 21:2021:22 163 Km.
Raja Ki Mandi 21:4621:48 191 Km.
Agra Cantt. 22:05Destination 195 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Intercity Exp

Sapna Ghodeswar

  • Connoisseur
  • Sapna Ghodeswar
  • Lives in Nagpur
  • 9 photos
  • 2 Reviews
  •  49 helpful votes
  •  1595 readers
Sapna Ghodeswar
3.5/7
Posted 3 months ago Apr 11, 2015
Intercity Exp Route: New Delhi ––› Agra
My family boarded on the intercity train. It was winter day 31st Dec, it was a very hectic journey as the the train was late by 3.5 hours due to fog. The normal traveling hours were three but that day it took around double time. We were planning to hire a taxi earlier but due to fog and road accidents preferred the train route, but we were unable to reach on time.
Train name (Train no): Intercity Exp(14212)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 3.00/7
Last Station: Agra City
 3.00/7
Trip Includes:  | Taj Mahal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 45 votes

Mimoh Jindal

  • Connoisseur
  • Mimoh Jindal
  • Lives in New Delhi
  • 10 Reviews
  •  13 helpful votes
  •  1572 readers
Mimoh Jindal
6/7
Posted Oct 9, 2014 Oct 9, 2014
Intercity Exp Route: Delhi-ID ––› Agra
I was travelling by AC sleeper seat. The train starts it's journey a bit late than excepted. The train however was fine. The train arrived Agra also a bit late. The facilities provided in the train was normal. The train was however not full. Many seats were lying vacant. But on arrival of a local station, many non-ticket passenger boarded the train. However, they got down of the train a few station later. If you are boarding this train, I will suggest to carry your own food, train food was pathetic and you will not get on time, so make plan accordingly.
More »
Train name (Train no): Intercity Exp(14212)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Cantt.
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Other Trains from New Delhi To Agra Cantt.

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
New... Agr... M T W T F S S
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi 06:00 08:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express 20:50 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express 10:20 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres 14:30 18:30 N N Y N N N N
13008 U A Toofan Exp 07:00 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Andaman Express 14:30 18:30 N Y N N Y Y N
16318 Himsagar Exp 14:30 18:30 Y N N N N N N
16688 Navyug Express 14:30 19:05 N N N Y N N N
18508 Hirakund Express 08:10 11:45 N N Y N N Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail 05:15 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex 14:05 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres 23:50 02:50 N Y N N Y Y N
12616 G T Express 18:40 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12622 Tamil Nadu Express 22:30 01:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 11:30 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Express 21:15 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express 13:20 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 17:30 20:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express 19:20 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp 23:50 02:50 N N N N N N Y
51902 Delhi Agra Passenger 07:25 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02456 New Delhi - Madgaon (weekly) Sf Ac Special 23:55 03:05 N N Y N N N N
02422 Jat Ned Special 23:50 02:50 Y N N N N N N
04012 Ndls Snsi Superfast Special 23:55 03:05 N N Y N N N N
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi 06:15 08:27 N N N N Y N N
12422 Asr Ned Superfast Express 23:50 02:50 Y N N N N N N
18216 Jat Durg Express 19:05 00:15 N N N N Y N N
19308 Cdg Indb Express 23:40 02:40 N N N N Y N N
22456 Klk Snsi Sf Exp 23:55 03:05 N N N Y N N Y
22458 Uhl Ned Sf Exp 23:50 02:50 N N N Y N N N
Agra hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Shyam Palace Hotel
11 Reviews
Hotel
Trident Agra
48 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Safari
15 Reviews
Check all Agra hotels ›
New Delhi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Rama Inn
256 Reviews
Hotel
Southern Hotel
65 Reviews
Check all New Delhi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of