19323/Intercity Exp

Intercity Exp (19323) Train (Indore Junction BG to Bhopal HabibGanj)

Intercity Exp
Average Rating :
6.5 / 7 1
1 Review

Intercity Exp/19323 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 55 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Indore Junction BG (INDB) Source06:45 0 km
Dewas Junction (DWX) 07:2107:23 39 km
Maksi (MKC) 08:0308:05 75 km
Shujalpur (SJP) 08:5208:54 138 km
Sehore (SEH) 09:2609:28 179 km
Bairagarh (BIH) 10:0910:11 208 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 10:3010:35 218 km
Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 10:55Destination 224 km

1 traveller review for Intercity Exp

Sourabh Chaurasia

  • Connoisseur
  • Sourabh Chaurasia
  • Lives in Bhopal
  • 16 Reviews
  •  97 helpful votes
  •  6618 readers
6.5/7
Posted Nov 12, 2014
Intercity Exp Route: Indore ––› Bhopal
Intercity Express is very good train and it has a very low fare and high quality service.
Train name (Train no): Intercity Exp(19323)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Indore Junction BG
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhopal Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 78 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Indore Junction BG To Bhopal HabibGanj

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ind... Bho... M T W T F S S
11471 Indb Jbp Exp 17:40 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18233 Narmada Express 17:15 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12913 Trishatabdi Express 20:35 01:33 N N N N N N Y
12923 Indb Nagpur Exp 21:25 01:33 N Y N N N N N
59385 Panchvalley Pas 13:00 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19301 Yeshvantpur Exp 20:55 01:55 N N N N N N Y
22184 Hbj Double Deck 19:20 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Bhopal HabibGanj

Hotel
Pukhraj Hotel, Bhopal
19 Reviews
Guest Houses
Vijay Palace Hotel, Bhopal
3 Ratings
Hotel
Hotel Shubh Inn, Bhopal
23 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Ganpati, Bhopal
737 Reviews