19323/Intercity Exp

Intercity Exp (19323) Train

Intercity Exp
Average Rating :
6.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Intercity Exp/19323 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Intercity Exp (19323)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 55 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Indore Junction BG Source06:45 0 Km.
Dewas Junction 07:2107:23 39 Km.
Maksi 08:0308:05 75 Km.
Shujalpur 08:5208:54 138 Km.
Sehore 09:2609:28 179 Km.
Bairagarh 10:0910:11 208 Km.
Bhopal Junction 10:3010:35 218 Km.
Bhopal HabibGanj 10:55Destination 224 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Intercity Exp

Sourabh Chaurasia
  • Sourabh Chaurasia
  • Lives in Bhopal
  • 15 Reviews
Sourabh Chaurasia
6.5/7
Posted Nov 12, 2014 Nov 12, 2014
Intercity Exp Route: Indore ––› Bhopal
Intercity Express is very good train and it has a very low fare and high quality service.
Train name (Train no): Intercity Exp(19323)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Indore Junction BG
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhopal Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Indore Junction BG To Bhopal HabibGanj

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ind... Bho... M T W T F S S
11471 Indb Jbp Exp 17:40 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18233 Narmada Express 17:15 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12913 Trishatabdi Express 20:35 01:33 N N N N N N Y
12923 Indb Nagpur Exp 21:25 01:33 N Y N N N N N
59385 Panchvalley Pas 13:00 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19301 Yeshvantpur Exp 20:55 01:55 N N N N N N Y
22184 Hbj Double Deck 19:20 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Indore Junction BG To Bhopal HabibGanj

Driving directions from Indore Junction BG to Bhopal HabibGanj
Indore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
South Avenue Hotel
10 Reviews
Hotel
Sayaji Hotel
194 Reviews
Check all Indore hotels ›
Bhopal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Ganpati
22 Reviews
Hotel
The Residency
14 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel 4 Seasons
2 Reviews
Check all Bhopal hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of