19323/Intercity Exp

Intercity Exp (19323) Train

Intercity Exp
Average Rating :
6.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Intercity Exp/19323 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Intercity Exp (19323)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 55 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Indore Junction BG Source06:45 0 Km.
Dewas Junction 07:2107:23 39 Km.
Maksi 08:0308:05 75 Km.
Shujalpur 08:5208:54 138 Km.
Sehore 09:2609:28 179 Km.
Bairagarh 10:0910:11 208 Km.
Bhopal Junction 10:3010:35 218 Km.
Bhopal HabibGanj 10:55Destination 224 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Intercity Exp

Sourabh Chaurasia
  • Sourabh Chaurasia
  • Lives in Bhopal
  • 15 Reviews
Sourabh Chaurasia
6.5/7
Posted 3 months ago Nov 12, 2014
Intercity Exp Route: Indore ––› Bhopal
Intercity Express is very good train and it has a very low fare and high quality service.
Train name (Train no): Intercity Exp(19323)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Indore Junction BG
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhopal Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Indore Junction BG To Bhopal HabibGanj

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ind... Bho... M T W T F S S
11471 Indb Jbp Exp 17:40 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18233 Narmada Express 17:15 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12913 Trishatabdi Express 20:35 01:33 N N N N N N Y
12923 Indb Nagpur Exp 21:25 01:33 N Y N N N N N
59385 Panchvalley Pas 13:00 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19301 Yeshvantpur Exp 20:55 01:55 N N N N N N Y
22184 Hbj Double Deck 19:20 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Indore Junction BG To Bhopal HabibGanj

Driving directions from Indore Junction BG to Bhopal HabibGanj
Indore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
5 Reviews
Hotel
Prince Palace
1 Review
Check all Indore hotels ›
Bhopal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ivy Suites
6 Reviews
Hotel
2 Reviews
Check all Bhopal hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of