12416/Intercity Express

Intercity Express (12416) Train

Intercity Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Intercity Express/12416 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Intercity Express (12416)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 27 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Source22:15 0 Km.
Mathura Junction 00:3500:40 134 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 01:0401:06 167 Km.
Bayana Junction 01:3301:35 209 Km.
Shri Mahabirji 02:0002:02 252 Km.
Gangapur City 02:3802:40 286 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 03:2003:22 350 Km.
Kota Junction 04:4004:50 458 Km.
Ramganj Mandi 05:4305:45 530 Km.
Bhawani Mandi 06:1306:15 558 Km.
Garot 06:3506:37 581 Km.
Shamgarh 06:4606:48 591 Km.
Suwasra 07:0007:02 605 Km.
Chau Mahla 07:1507:17 620 Km.
Vikramgarh Alot 07:3407:36 643 Km.
Mahidpur Road 07:5307:55 666 Km.
Nagda Junction 08:4509:10 683 Km.
Ujjain Junction 10:1010:20 738 Km.
Dewas Junction 11:0411:06 778 Km.
Indore Junction BG 12:00Destination 817 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Intercity Express

Pooja Jaiswal
  • Pooja Jaiswal
  • Cityslicker
  • 17 Reviews
Pooja Jaiswal
5/7
Posted 2 months ago Dec 17, 2014
Intercity Express Route: Patna ––› Madhubani
It was a good train with its good speed and food. The overall service needs to be improved. Itís a good travel destination and good food facilities available in the train.
Train name (Train no): Intercity Express(12416)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Madhubani
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Hotel DG
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Anil Sharma
  • Anil Sharma
  • 1 Review
Anil Sharma
5/7
Posted Jul 4, 2014 Jul 4, 2014
Intercity Express Route: New Delhi ––› Ujjain
We picked this train because the train departed at night and reached Ujjain early morning around 10 am. We have chosen slipper coach. Train service was not good. Toilet was not that much clean and food quality was not up to the mark. The one think I like about Ujjain is the weather of the city. It was cool and a peach place.
More »
Train name (Train no): Intercity Express(12416)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Ujjain Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Indore Junction BG

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Ind... M T W T F S S
14318 Ddn Indb Exp 13:45 06:40 N N N N Y Y N
19326 Asr Indb Expres 10:10 03:00 N N Y N N Y N
4318 Ddn Indb Exp 13:45 06:35 N N N N Y Y N
4318 Ddn Indb Exp 13:45 06:35 N N N N Y Y N
19308 Cdg Indb Express 23:55 17:35 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Indore Junction BG

Driving directions from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Indore Junction BG
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Swaraj Resort
18 Reviews
Resorts
Kadamb Kunj Resort
4 Reviews
Resorts
The Bagh
4 Reviews
Guest Houses
1 Rating
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Indore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
5 Reviews
Check all Indore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of