12416/Intercity Express

Intercity Express (12416) Train

Intercity Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Intercity Express/12416 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Intercity Express (12416)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 27 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Source22:15 0 Km.
Mathura Junction 00:3500:40 134 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 01:0401:06 167 Km.
Bayana Junction 01:3301:35 209 Km.
Shri Mahabirji 02:0002:02 252 Km.
Gangapur City 02:3802:40 286 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 03:2003:22 350 Km.
Kota Junction 04:4004:50 458 Km.
Ramganj Mandi 05:4305:45 530 Km.
Bhawani Mandi 06:1306:15 558 Km.
Garot 06:3506:37 581 Km.
Shamgarh 06:4606:48 591 Km.
Suwasra 07:0007:02 605 Km.
Chau Mahla 07:1507:17 620 Km.
Vikramgarh Alot 07:3407:36 643 Km.
Mahidpur Road 07:5307:55 666 Km.
Nagda Junction 08:4509:10 683 Km.
Ujjain Junction 10:1010:20 738 Km.
Dewas Junction 11:0411:06 778 Km.
Indore Junction BG 12:00Destination 817 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Intercity Express

Gaurav Kumar

  • Guru
  • Gaurav Kumar
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 4 photos
  • 531 Reviews
  •  18 helpful votes
  •  18627 readers
Gaurav Kumar
6.5/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Aug 10, 2015
Intercity Express Route: Delhi ––› Ujjain
We boarded the alternation and back it was an overnight journey, we had agitated abundant clothes back it was absolutely algid at night. The next day morning by 7:25 am. We accomplished Ujjain station. There were amount of tourists accession at this station. As we stepped on the station, I acquainted the bloom in the air, forth with the algid breeze, which was absolutely enjoyable. The base was apple-pie as I had anticipation and was not amidst by coolies who in fact annoy passengers. Afterwards abrasion our face with the tap baptize on the base which was absolutely cold, I asked one of the base vendors of the way to MAHAKALESHWAR. Since I had already done the booking of YATRI NIWAS MP. Tourism answer hotel, we had to aboriginal check-in to the hotel. The bell-ringer told us that the mahakaleshwar was to the west of Ujjain station, about about 2 km, admitting Yatri Niwas was on the east of Ujjain base and was about 05 km. As we stepped out of the base on the east side, there is an auto-rickshaw stand, afterwards agreement he agreed to backpack us to Yatri Niwas for INR 50. The rickshaws in Ujjain backpack 4 persons, and I built-in myself next to the auto- driver. On the way to Yatri niwas, I could see a lot of of the shops were closed, back it was just 7:40 am, about I could see baby places affairs TEA, POHA which were already opened and were amidst by locals bubbler tea. In 15-20 account we accustomed at Yatri Niwas which was at Nanakheda bus stand, and on the way was GAIL bedfellow house. I could acquisition SBI ATM adjacent Yatri niwas. The acreage was appropriate one abroad from the centre of the city-limits and had a garden for children's, a restaurant for dinner, lunch. We had to delay at the accession back the apartment had to be bankrupt up as was taken up for some alliance functions earlier. We had to delay for about 30 mins and assuredly by 9:05 am. We could check-in to the hotel. Our allowance was on the 1st Floor, address amount 202 and 203. The allowance was ok with a foreground allowance accepting a TV (with cable connection), bedroom, a balustrade and a bath with bubbler facility. There is electricity cut from 7 am to 10 am on a circadian base as abreast by the receptionist. In foreground of Yatri niwas there is a tea bell-ringer and walking for addition 1-2 mns one can acquisition roadside shops affairs pohas, samosas, tea, etc. We appointed a TOYOTA QUALIS for INR 600 to appointment all the religious places in and about Ujjain. Alternatively on can arrangement with the auto-drivers for INR 300-350 for all the places. Madhya Pradesh Tourism Development Corporation (MPTDC) as well arranges for DARSHAN to 15 religious places for INR 60 being by bus.
Train name (Train no): Intercity Express(12416)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Ujjain Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Fort Amla
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Pooja Jaiswal

  • Expert
  • Pooja Jaiswal
  • Cityslicker
  • 25 Reviews
  •  280 helpful votes
  •  12475 readers
Pooja Jaiswal
5/7
Posted Dec 17, 2014 Dec 17, 2014
Intercity Express Route: Patna ––› Madhubani
It was a good train with its good speed and food. The overall service needs to be improved. Itís a good travel destination and good food facilities available in the train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Intercity Express(12416)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Madhubani
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Hotel DG
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 31 votes

Anil Sharma

  • Scout
  • Anil Sharma
  • 1 Review
  •  52 helpful votes
  •  4047 readers
Anil Sharma
5/7
Posted Jul 4, 2014 Jul 4, 2014
Intercity Express Route: New Delhi ––› Ujjain
We picked this train because the train departed at night and reached Ujjain early morning around 10 am. We have chosen slipper coach. Train service was not good. Toilet was not that much clean and food quality was not up to the mark. The one think I like about Ujjain is the weather of the city. It was cool and a peach place.
More »
Train name (Train no): Intercity Express(12416)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Ujjain Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 52 votes

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Indore Junction BG

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Ind... M T W T F S S
14318 Ddn Indb Exp 13:45 06:40 N N N N Y Y N
19326 Asr Indb Expres 10:10 03:00 N N Y N N Y N
4318 Ddn Indb Exp 13:45 06:35 N N N N Y Y N
4318 Ddn Indb Exp 13:45 06:35 N N N N Y Y N
19308 Cdg Indb Express 23:55 17:35 N N N N Y N N
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Udai Vilas Palace
13 Reviews
Resorts
The Bagh
7 Reviews
Guest Houses
3 Reviews
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Indore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ambassador Hotel
21 Reviews
Hotel
Crown Palace
28 Reviews
Hotel
Amar Vilas Hotel
38 Reviews
Check all Indore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of