13465/InterCity Express

InterCity Express (13465) Train

InterCity Express/13465 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

InterCity Express (13465)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
  • Travel time: 7 hours 5m minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source15:15 0 Km.
Bandel Junction 16:0016:02 39.6 Km.
Ambika Kalna 16:3616:37 81.7 Km.
Nabadwip Dham 17:0517:07 104.9 Km.
Katwa Junction 18:0318:05 144.1 Km.
Salar 18:2218:23 161.2 Km.
Khagraghat Road 19:0219:03 202.5 Km.
Azimganj Junction 19:4819:50 217.2 Km.
Jangipur Road 20:1720:18 252.3 Km.
Nimtita 20:3720:38 275.3 Km.
Dhulian Ganga 20:4920:50 282.2 Km.
New Farakka Junction 21:2121:23 296.7 Km.
Malda Town 22:20Destination 331.8 Km.

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Malda Town

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Mal... M T W T F S S
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express 14:15 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13011 Howrah - Malda Town InterCity Express 15:25 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 14:15 20:00 N N Y N N N N
15611 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 21:55 05:20 N N Y N N N N
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 07:30 15:05 N N N N N Y N
15721 Paharia Express 21:55 04:00 N N N N N Y N
15901 Yesvantpur-Dibrugarh Express 14:15 20:00 Y N N N N N N
15959 Kamrup Express 17:35 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12345 Saraighat Express 15:50 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12507 Ernakulam- Guwahati Express 14:15 20:00 N Y N N N N N
12509 Bangalore Guwahati SF Express 11:15 17:15 N N Y Y Y N N
12513 Secunderabad- Guwahati Express 11:15 17:15 N N N N N N Y
12515 Trivandrum Central - Guwahati Express 11:15 17:15 N N N N N N Y
53003 Howrah-Malda Town Fast Passenger 21:25 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03059 Howrah New Jalpaiguri Puja Special 00:10 06:30 N Y N N N N N
03063 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri (One Day) Special 00:45 06:30 N N N N N Y N
05421 Digha - Alipurduar Puja Special 21:55 04:00 Y N N N N N N
05639 Howrah Guwahati (Puja Special) Express 21:55 04:00 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Howrah Junction To Malda Town

Driving directions from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town
- Posted by
1 of