51974/Jaipur Mathura Passenger

Jaipur Mathura Passenger (51974) Train (Jaipur Junction to Mathura Junction)

Jaipur Mathura Passenger/51974 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 5 hours 43 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Jaipur Junction (JP) Source13:45 0 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 13:5413:55 5 km
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 14:0114:02 5 km
Khatipura (KWP) 14:0914:10 5 km
Kanauta (KUT) 14:1814:19 6 km
Bassi (BAI) 14:2714:28 9 km
Jhir (JHIR) 14:3514:36 6 km
Banskho (BSKO) 14:4214:43 2 km
Jatwara (JW) 14:5014:51 7 km
Dausa (DO) 15:0115:02 12 km
Bhan Kari (BAK) 15:1115:12 10 km
Kolvagram (KVGM) 15:1915:20 6 km
Arnia (ARNA) 15:2715:28 5 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 15:4015:45 6 km
Gulana (GLNA) 15:5115:52 6 km
Baswa (BU) 15:5815:59 5 km
Surergoth (SRRG) 16:0716:08 6 km
Rajgarh (RHG) 16:1516:16 5 km
Dhigawara (DGW) 16:2516:26 6 km
Malakhera (MKH) 16:4016:41 10 km
Mahwa (MWW) 16:5116:52 10 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 17:1017:15 8 km
Ootwar (OTD) 17:2917:30 15 km
Ramgarh (RAH) 17:4317:44 10 km
Jadoli Ka Bas (JBS) 17:5517:56 8 km
Govind Garh (GVH) 18:0918:10 13 km
Brij Nagar (BINR) 18:2418:25 10 km
Bedham (BEDM) 18:3918:40 12 km
Deeg (DEEG) 18:5418:55 12 km
Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 19:5419:55 38 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 20:05Destination 2 km

Other Trains from Jaipur Junction To Mathura Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Jai... Mat... M T W T F S S
19409 Gorakhpur Express 23:30 04:25 N N N Y Y N N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp 23:30 04:25 Y N N N N N N
12404 Jp Ald Express 15:20 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09407 Adi Lucknow Special 23:45 05:10 Y N N N N N N
19715 Jp Ljn Express 21:45 02:45 N Y N N Y N Y

Hotels near Mathura Junction

Guest Houses
Hotel Nova Inn, Mathura
44 Reviews
Guest Houses
Aditya Guest House, Mathura
5 Reviews
Guest Houses
Sandeepan Guest House, Mathura
8 Reviews